Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Luka Laban (Mercer Island, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
THPRD Intermdiate Junior Sectional's | C-S |
Ben Fick (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
THPRD Intermdiate Junior Sectional's | Q |
Trek Eriksson (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
THPRD Intermdiate Junior Sectional's | C-Q |
Thomas Yoshida (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
THPRD Intermdiate Junior Sectional's | C-R1 |
Lucas Erickson (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
THPRD Intermdiate Junior Sectional's | 32 |
James Clarke (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Western Or. Junior Intermediate 2018 | S |
Derek D'Souza (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Western Or. Junior Intermediate 2018 | S |
Pete Emerson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Western Or. Junior Intermediate 2018 | Q |
Toby Otto (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Western Or. Junior Intermediate 2018 | Q |
Connor Blumenthal (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Western Or. Junior Intermediate 2018 | 16 |
Alexander Aylen (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
GFU Labor Day Classic (Adult Open & NTRP, Junior Intermediate & Advanced) | C-S |
Connor Blumenthal (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
GFU Labor Day Classic (Adult Open & NTRP, Junior Intermediate & Advanced) | C-S |
Camden Board (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B16s |
GFU Labor Day Classic (Adult Open & NTRP, Junior Intermediate & Advanced) | 16 |
Connor Blumenthal (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B16s |
GFU Labor Day Classic (Adult Open & NTRP, Junior Intermediate & Advanced) | C-Q |
Michael Kelsay (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
08/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
GFU Labor Day Classic (Adult Open & NTRP, Junior Intermediate & Advanced) | 16 |
Shotaro Norville (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Mercer Island CC Advanced | C-Q |
Jake Wiener (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Mercer Island CC Advanced | C-R3 |
Sol Park (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
08/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Mercer Island CC Advanced | 32 |
Amar Kumar (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Robinswood Advanced | C-Q |
Miles Lander (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Robinswood Advanced | C-R2 |
Nathaniel Cha (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Robinswood Advanced | 32 |
Jerome Yang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | C-R1 |
Joshua Yeh (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 64 |
Ajay Manhas (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 NW WA Junior Advanced | C-Q |
Atharv Vasisht (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
06/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 NW WA Junior Advanced | 32 |
TJ Liblik (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | C-R3 |
Ryan Hsi (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
05/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | 32 |
Ryan Wu (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | Q |
Beau Oaksmith (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | 16 |
Silas Healy (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | C-Q |
Sho Ichikawa (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
05/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | 16 |
Benjamin Borden (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | 32 |
Alexander Garcia Widmer (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
PTC Intermediate Spring Classic | Q |
Jalen Li (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
PTC Intermediate Spring Classic | 16 |
Nickolas Owens (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
PTC Intermediate Spring Classic | 32 |
Griffin Hoffmann (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Glendoveer Junior Intermediate | C-F |
ALEX CHALDYSHEV (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Glendoveer Junior Intermediate | C-S |
Samir Chakravarty (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Glendoveer Junior Intermediate | 16 |
abhay kadambi (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
THPRD Intermdiate Junior Sectional's | ||
12/15/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-6 | Ben Fick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THPRD Intermdiate Junior Sectional's | ||
12/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Trek Eriksson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THPRD Intermdiate Junior Sectional's | ||
12/14/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-2 | Thomas Yoshida (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THPRD Intermdiate Junior Sectional's | ||
12/14/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-3 | Lucas Erickson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THPRD Intermdiate Junior Sectional's | ||
12/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
James Clarke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Or. Junior Intermediate 2018 | ||
10/06/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Derek D'Souza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Or. Junior Intermediate 2018 | ||
10/05/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Pete Emerson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Or. Junior Intermediate 2018 | ||
10/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Toby Otto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Or. Junior Intermediate 2018 | ||
10/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Connor Blumenthal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Or. Junior Intermediate 2018 | ||
10/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Alexander Aylen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GFU Labor Day Classic (Adult Open & NTRP, Junior Intermediate & Advanced) | ||
09/01/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-4 | Connor Blumenthal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GFU Labor Day Classic (Adult Open & NTRP, Junior Intermediate & Advanced) | ||
09/01/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-3 | Camden Board (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GFU Labor Day Classic (Adult Open & NTRP, Junior Intermediate & Advanced) | ||
08/31/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Connor Blumenthal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GFU Labor Day Classic (Adult Open & NTRP, Junior Intermediate & Advanced) | ||
08/31/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Michael Kelsay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GFU Labor Day Classic (Adult Open & NTRP, Junior Intermediate & Advanced) | ||
08/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Shotaro Norville (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercer Island CC Advanced | ||
08/24/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-2 | Jake Wiener (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercer Island CC Advanced | ||
08/24/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Sol Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercer Island CC Advanced | ||
08/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Amar Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robinswood Advanced | ||
08/10/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 | Miles Lander (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robinswood Advanced | ||
08/10/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Nathaniel Cha (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Robinswood Advanced | ||
08/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jerome Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/22/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Joshua Yeh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/21/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Ajay Manhas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 NW WA Junior Advanced | ||
06/08/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-1 | Atharv Vasisht (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 NW WA Junior Advanced | ||
06/07/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
TJ Liblik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | ||
06/01/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-4 | Ryan Hsi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | ||
05/31/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ryan Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | ||
05/04/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Beau Oaksmith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | ||
05/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Silas Healy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | ||
05/04/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-4 | Sho Ichikawa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | ||
05/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-7 1-0 |
Benjamin Borden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | ||
05/03/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Alexander Garcia Widmer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTC Intermediate Spring Classic | ||
03/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jalen Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTC Intermediate Spring Classic | ||
03/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Nickolas Owens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTC Intermediate Spring Classic | ||
03/15/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Griffin Hoffmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glendoveer Junior Intermediate | ||
02/03/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
ALEX CHALDYSHEV (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glendoveer Junior Intermediate | ||
02/03/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 7-6 |
Samir Chakravarty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glendoveer Junior Intermediate | ||
02/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-7 1-0 |
abhay kadambi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap