Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Luke Brodsky (Westport, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Guilford Year End 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Kyle Patrick (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | 32 |
Utsav Subramani (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November Championship | 32 |
Aidan O'Connor (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November Championship | 64 |
Sebastian Yamasato (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | 16 |
Petro Kuzmenok (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | 32 |
Petar Stojanovic (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow New Hampshire 16 L5 Championship Circuit Event | 32 |
Albert Bostoen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield 16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Samuel Lublinsky (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield 16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 32 |
Ryan Hovorka (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Chelsea Piers Back To School 16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Ryan Guber (-----) |
L | 3-1 | ----- | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Chelsea Piers Back To School 16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Edward Nagler (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Chelsea Piers Back To School 16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 32 |
Benjamin Graham (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | F |
William Jarvie (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | S |
Shane Mettler (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | Q |
Brian Nordlinger (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Millpond Junior Championships 16's 18's L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Matthew Fuffo (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B16s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | Q |
Benjamin Graham (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Guilford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
George Danes (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Trumbull 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Ethan Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | F |
Rahul Vallabhajosula (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | S |
Andrew Kutsch (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | Q |
Aidan Jasinski (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | 16 |
Andrew Gershfeld (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | S |
Nicholas Root (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | Q |
Andrew Kutsch (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | 16 |
Justin Bilenker (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Kostas Kollias (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Tyson Nichols (-----) |
W | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern CT 14,16 L6 Singles and Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | S |
Tighe Brunetti (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern CT 14,16 L6 Singles and Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
John Henderson (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Branford CT 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Sebastien Naginski (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L2 TI Academy March Challenger | F |
William Thurman (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L2 TI Academy March Challenger | S |
Connor Sobieri (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L2 TI Academy March Challenger | Q |
alec dron (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L2 TI Academy March Challenger | 16 |
Brandon Guitard (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L2 Sportime HI March Open | F |
Yuta Kawamura (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L2 Sportime HI March Open | S |
Sebastian Yamasato (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L2 Sportime HI March Open | Q |
Matthew McCormick (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L2 Sportime at RI January 2019 Open | 16 |
MARKO RISTIC (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle January Challenger | 16 |
Kazuma Uematsu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle January Challenger | 32 |
Nelson Spiegel (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Armonk Indoor Winter Championships | 32 |
Luke Patelsky (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Guilford Year End 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
12/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Kyle Patrick (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | ||
12/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Utsav Subramani (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November Championship | ||
11/16/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Aidan O'Connor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November Championship | ||
11/15/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sebastian Yamasato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | ||
11/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Petro Kuzmenok (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" Event | ||
11/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Petar Stojanovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire 16 L5 Championship Circuit Event | ||
10/11/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Albert Bostoen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield 16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Samuel Lublinsky (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield 16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/04/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Ryan Hovorka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chelsea Piers Back To School 16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
09/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-1 | Ryan Guber (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Chelsea Piers Back To School 16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
09/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Edward Nagler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chelsea Piers Back To School 16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
09/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Benjamin Graham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | ||
08/24/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
William Jarvie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | ||
08/23/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Shane Mettler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | ||
08/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Brian Nordlinger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Millpond Junior Championships 16's 18's L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
08/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Matthew Fuffo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | ||
08/03/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Benjamin Graham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Guilford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
07/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | George Danes (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
06/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ethan Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
06/23/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Rahul Vallabhajosula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
06/23/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Andrew Kutsch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Aidan Jasinski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
06/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Andrew Gershfeld (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | ||
06/08/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Nicholas Root (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | ||
06/08/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Andrew Kutsch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | ||
06/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Justin Bilenker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
06/01/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Kostas Kollias (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
06/01/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Tyson Nichols (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT 14,16 L6 Singles and Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | ||
05/11/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Tighe Brunetti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT 14,16 L6 Singles and Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | ||
05/11/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
John Henderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Branford CT 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
04/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Sebastien Naginski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L2 TI Academy March Challenger | ||
03/10/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 7-6 |
William Thurman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 TI Academy March Challenger | ||
03/09/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Connor Sobieri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 TI Academy March Challenger | ||
03/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
alec dron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 TI Academy March Challenger | ||
03/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Brandon Guitard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime HI March Open | ||
03/02/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Yuta Kawamura (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime HI March Open | ||
03/02/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Sebastian Yamasato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime HI March Open | ||
03/01/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Matthew McCormick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime at RI January 2019 Open | ||
01/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | MARKO RISTIC (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle January Challenger | ||
01/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Kazuma Uematsu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle January Challenger | ||
01/11/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Nelson Spiegel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Indoor Winter Championships | ||
01/04/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Luke Patelsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap