Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Marcus Smith (Denver, CO)
Male |
5.0 C 12/31/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
5.0054 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2014 | Tournament MOps |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | 64 | Eric Rubin | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
12/26/2014 | Tournament MOps |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | 128 | Eli Cerdan | W | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
12/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at APTC | 3RD | Oliver Sec | L | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
12/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at APTC | S | Tyler Schick | L | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
12/20/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at APTC | Q | Anthony Caputo | W | 6-7 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
12/20/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at APTC | 16 | Yanik Parsch | W | 7-5 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
12/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at APTC | 32 | Travis Leaf | W | 6-0 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
11/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | F | Ryan Dickerson | L | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/29/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | S | Michael Rozenvasser | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/29/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | Q | Christopher Salisbury | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/28/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 16 | Anthony Caputo | W | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) | C-R1 | Chris Paradis | L | 6-1 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
11/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) | 32 | Tyler Schick | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Stadium Tennis Center | SO-F | Brent Boleslav | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Stadium Tennis Center | W-Q | Bryant Born | L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Stadium Tennis Center | SO-S | Venkatesh Ramkumar | W | 7-6 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/14/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Stadium Tennis Center | 16 | Fredrick Zaretsky | L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/13/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | F | Chris Kuhnle | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
10/13/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | S | Chris Paradis | W | 7-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | Q | Hayden Cassone | W | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | 16 | Samuel McGrath | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | 32 | Alec Roslin | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
09/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | 32 | Andrew Sinai | L | 6-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 CMTC Memorial Day Championships | S | Eric Wagner | L | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 CMTC Memorial Day Championships | Q | Yanik Parsch | W | 6-2 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 CMTC Memorial Day Championships | 16 | Mark Fallati | W | 7-5 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
05/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
*PSAL Individuals | F | Artemie Amari | L | 6-7 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
*PSAL Individuals | S | Felipe Osses-Konig | W | 6-1 0-6 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
05/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
*PSAL Individuals | Q | Richard Sec | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | Q | Grant Urken | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | 16 | Achyuth Balijepalle | W | 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | 32 | Omar Bokhari | W | 6-0 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
04/26/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Sportime Bethpage Spring Challenger | S | Michael DeNigris | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Sportime Syosset Challenger | F | Justin Park | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Sportime Syosset Challenger | S | Grant Urken | W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/13/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | F | Josh Silverstein | L | 6-1 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
04/13/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | S | Maurice Russo | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
04/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | Q | Grant Urken | W | 6-1 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
04/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | 16 | Felipe Osses-Konig | W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/11/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | 32 | John Rose | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/05/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 B18 NCT April Championships | 16 | Finbar Talcott | L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | C-R1 | Daniel Wright | L | 6-2 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
03/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | 32 | Rex Glickman | L | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Courtsense at Bogota & TRC Spring Championships | 32 | Davis Fleming | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Sam Turchetta | L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/17/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-F | Brian Shi | W | 6-2 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
02/17/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-S | Aleksandr Samets | W | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/16/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-Q | John Drake | W | 6-3 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
02/16/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-R2 | Jake Bhangdia | W | 6-3 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | 32 | Eric Yoo | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-R1 | Matthew Chen | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) | C-R1 | Tyler Roth | L | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/17/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) | 32 | Abhijeet Joshi | L | 7-6 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
01/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | C-S | Artem Khrapko | L | 6-4 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
01/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | C-Q | Rex Glickman | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | C-QQ | Nicholai Westergaard | W | 7-5 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/11/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | C-R2 | Kyle Alper | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/11/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | C-R1 | Andrew Emanuel | W | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/10/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Fredrick Zaretsky | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | ||
12/27/2014 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Eric Rubin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | ||
12/26/2014 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Eli Cerdan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at APTC | ||
12/21/2014 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Oliver Sec | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at APTC | ||
12/21/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Tyler Schick | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at APTC | ||
12/20/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 6-4 |
Anthony Caputo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at APTC | ||
12/20/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Yanik Parsch | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at APTC | ||
12/19/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Travis Leaf | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/30/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ryan Dickerson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/29/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Michael Rozenvasser | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/29/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Christopher Salisbury | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/28/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Anthony Caputo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) | ||
11/22/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Chris Paradis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) | ||
11/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Tyler Schick | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Stadium Tennis Center | ||
11/16/2014 | SO-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Brent Boleslav | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Stadium Tennis Center | ||
11/15/2014 | W-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Bryant Born | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Stadium Tennis Center | ||
11/15/2014 | SO-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Venkatesh Ramkumar | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Stadium Tennis Center | ||
11/14/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Fredrick Zaretsky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | ||
10/13/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Chris Kuhnle | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | ||
10/13/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Chris Paradis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | ||
10/10/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Hayden Cassone | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | ||
10/10/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Samuel McGrath | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | ||
10/10/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alec Roslin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | ||
09/19/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-5 6-4 |
Andrew Sinai | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CMTC Memorial Day Championships | ||
05/25/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Eric Wagner | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CMTC Memorial Day Championships | ||
05/25/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Yanik Parsch | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CMTC Memorial Day Championships | ||
05/24/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Mark Fallati | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
*PSAL Individuals | ||
05/19/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 6-4 |
Artemie Amari | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
*PSAL Individuals | ||
05/19/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 0-6 7-6 |
Felipe Osses-Konig | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
*PSAL Individuals | ||
05/19/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Richard Sec | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | ||
05/17/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Grant Urken | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | ||
05/17/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Achyuth Balijepalle | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | ||
05/16/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Omar Bokhari | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Bethpage Spring Challenger | ||
04/26/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Michael DeNigris | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Syosset Challenger | ||
04/19/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Justin Park | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Syosset Challenger | ||
04/18/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Grant Urken | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | ||
04/13/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Josh Silverstein | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | ||
04/13/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Maurice Russo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | ||
04/12/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Grant Urken | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | ||
04/12/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Felipe Osses-Konig | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | ||
04/11/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
John Rose | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 B18 NCT April Championships | ||
04/05/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Finbar Talcott | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | ||
03/22/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Daniel Wright | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | ||
03/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Rex Glickman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Courtsense at Bogota & TRC Spring Championships | ||
03/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Davis Fleming | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand Prix | ||
02/22/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Sam Turchetta | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/17/2014 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Brian Shi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/17/2014 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Aleksandr Samets | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/16/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
John Drake | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/16/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Jake Bhangdia | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Eric Yoo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Matthew Chen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) | ||
01/18/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Tyler Roth | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) | ||
01/17/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Abhijeet Joshi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/12/2014 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Artem Khrapko | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/12/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Rex Glickman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/12/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Nicholai Westergaard | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/11/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Kyle Alper | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/11/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Andrew Emanuel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/10/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Fredrick Zaretsky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap