Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Mario Garcia (San Diego, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA SoCal Final 8 Junior Masters, Irvine (SoCal players only) | R5 |
John Cross (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Diego ITF | Q |
Sean Grosman (-----) |
L | 7-6 3-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Diego ITF | 16 |
Robert Yang (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Diego ITF | 32 |
Maksim Nekrasov (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 |
David Adamson (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 32 |
Brady Schaefgen (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 64 |
Jake Chen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | C-64 |
Andrew Delgado (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | C-64Q |
Aditya Vyas (-----) |
W | 2-1 | ----- | ----- | |
07/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | C-128 |
Dylan Atkinson (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 256 |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 3RD |
Dylan Charlap (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | S |
John Cross (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | Q |
Kelly Giese (-----) |
W | 7-6 5-7 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 16 |
Takehiro Shuda (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Nelson A Alapi (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 64 |
Blake Bothmer (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Lakewood (Men's and Women's Singles) | 32 |
Hunter Whalen (4.70) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Lakewood (Men's and Women's Singles) | 64 |
Arav Waghray (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 64 |
Hayden Pike (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/26/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Barnes Tennis Center (Men's and Women's Singles) | 64 |
Max Fardanesh (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/19/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Racquet Club of Irvine (Men's and Women's Singles) | 32 |
David Duong (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier at the University of San Diego (Men's and Women's Singles) | 16 |
Nikhil Niranjan (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier at the University of San Diego (Men's and Women's Singles) | 32 |
Omar Verduzco (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | F |
Lorenzo Brunkow (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | S |
Neel Joshi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | Q |
Anthony Chen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | 16 |
Alejandro Vigil de Ovando (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | 32 |
Tai Finestone (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Rancho Santa Fe (Men's and Women's Singles) | 32 |
Arthur Karagezian (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-S |
Arin Pallegar (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-Q |
Jack Kennedy (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-QQ |
Alex Feies (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-16 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-16Q |
Jack Di Menna (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32 |
Zachary Cohen (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32Q |
Lincoln Baldonado (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 64 |
Cooper Han (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | 5TH |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | 5-8 |
Samuel He (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | Q |
Vihaan Reddy (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | 16 |
Darren Huang (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | 32 |
Vraj Patel (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
9th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Palm Desert | 16 |
Kaveh Brian Taheri (-----) |
L | 6-7 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
9th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Palm Desert | 32 |
Evan Ancu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
USTA SoCal Final 8 Junior Masters, Irvine (SoCal players only) | ||
11/18/2023 | R5 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 5-2 |
John Cross (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Diego ITF | ||
11/13/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 6-2 |
Sean Grosman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Diego ITF | ||
11/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Robert Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Diego ITF | ||
11/13/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 6-2 |
Maksim Nekrasov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
David Adamson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Brady Schaefgen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/14/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jake Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | C-64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Andrew Delgado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2023 | C-64Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-1 | Aditya Vyas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2023 | C-128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Dylan Atkinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 256 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 6-4 |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/18/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Dylan Charlap (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/17/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
John Cross (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 5-7 6-4 |
Kelly Giese (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Takehiro Shuda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nelson A Alapi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Blake Bothmer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Lakewood (Men's and Women's Singles) | ||
06/03/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Hunter Whalen (4.70) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Lakewood (Men's and Women's Singles) | ||
06/02/2023 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Arav Waghray (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Hayden Pike (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Barnes Tennis Center (Men's and Women's Singles) | ||
05/26/2023 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | Max Fardanesh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Racquet Club of Irvine (Men's and Women's Singles) | ||
05/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
David Duong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier at the University of San Diego (Men's and Women's Singles) | ||
05/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nikhil Niranjan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier at the University of San Diego (Men's and Women's Singles) | ||
05/13/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Omar Verduzco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | ||
04/30/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 7-6 |
Lorenzo Brunkow (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | ||
04/29/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Neel Joshi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Anthony Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | ||
04/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alejandro Vigil de Ovando (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | ||
04/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Tai Finestone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Rancho Santa Fe (Men's and Women's Singles) | ||
04/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Arthur Karagezian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/31/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Arin Pallegar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/31/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Jack Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/30/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Alex Feies (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/30/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/29/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Jack Di Menna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/29/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Zachary Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/28/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Lincoln Baldonado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Cooper Han (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/13/2023 | 5TH | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/12/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Samuel He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Vihaan Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Darren Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Vraj Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
9th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Palm Desert | ||
01/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-7 7-6 1-0 |
Kaveh Brian Taheri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
9th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Palm Desert | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Evan Ancu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap