Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Marlo Schiffman (Pittsburgh, PA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2016 | Tournament G16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-R2 |
Elyssandra Santora (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament G16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 16 |
Jesse Hollins (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament G16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 32 |
Alex Slomba (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | C-R1 | Samantha Snyder | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/11/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | 32 | Connie Richards | L | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
10/09/2016 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | C-Q |
Ashley Lessen (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2016 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | C-R2 |
Diana Lozanova (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | 16 |
Nina Sorkin (5.18) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | 32 |
Dori Mesmer (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | 16 |
Christina Hand (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Eugenia Lee (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | 32 |
Rashmi Venkatarama (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Fallon Winseck (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/19/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L4) | 32 |
Ksenija Tasich (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/14/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Atlantic Club G18 Classic (SR-L5) | S |
Amanda Nava (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Atlantic Club G18 Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Lily Chu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Atlantic Club G18 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Brianne Lauria (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Atlantic Club G18 Classic (SR-L5) | 3RD |
Alexandra Vo (4.75) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Atlantic Club G18 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Anna Shetler (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/27/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | C-R3Q |
Anna Komer (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
Megan Smith (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | 32 |
Anna Smith (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | 64 |
Genevieve Wurtz (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | C-R3 |
Khatumu Tuchscherer (-----) |
L | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | C-R3Q |
Pallavi Goculdas (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | 32 |
Marina Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 16 |
Sophia Sassoli (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Erica Wojcikiewicz (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 32 |
Alyssa Skulsky (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Sydney Lund (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | 32 |
megan polnet (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2016 | Tournament G16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 16s & 18s @ Wheeling Park | F |
Francesca Kern (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2016 | Tournament G16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 16s & 18s @ Wheeling Park | S |
Lucy Hederick (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2016 | Tournament G16s |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 16s & 18s @ Wheeling Park | Q |
Meredith Muschweck (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2016 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-R2 |
Rachel Rubenzahl (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | 32 |
Madison Williams (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-R1 |
Jeanne-Marie Samuto (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Greensburg Boys & Girls 18 Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Alexandra Garcia (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/09/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 16 |
Rhea Shrivastava (-----) |
L | 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 32 |
Alexandra Iordache (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2016 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
Ashley Huang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Elyssandra Santora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Jesse Hollins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Alex Slomba (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | ||
11/12/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Samantha Snyder | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | ||
11/11/2016 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Connie Richards | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/09/2016 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Ashley Lessen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/09/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Diana Lozanova (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nina Sorkin (5.18) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Dori Mesmer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
08/27/2016 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Christina Hand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
08/27/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Eugenia Lee (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
08/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rashmi Venkatarama (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L4) | ||
08/20/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Fallon Winseck (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L4) | ||
08/19/2016 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Ksenija Tasich (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/14/2016 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Amanda Nava (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/13/2016 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Lily Chu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 7-5 |
Brianne Lauria (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/12/2016 | 3RD | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Alexandra Vo (4.75) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/12/2016 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Anna Shetler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/27/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Anna Komer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/26/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Megan Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2016 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Anna Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2016 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Genevieve Wurtz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/20/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Khatumu Tuchscherer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/19/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Pallavi Goculdas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Marina Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
05/07/2016 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sophia Sassoli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
05/07/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Erica Wojcikiewicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
05/06/2016 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alyssa Skulsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/27/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Sydney Lund (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
megan polnet (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 16s & 18s @ Wheeling Park | ||
02/21/2016 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Francesca Kern (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 16s & 18s @ Wheeling Park | ||
02/20/2016 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Lucy Hederick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA (SR-L6) Boys/Girls 16s & 18s @ Wheeling Park | ||
02/20/2016 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Meredith Muschweck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/14/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rachel Rubenzahl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/13/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Madison Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/13/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Jeanne-Marie Samuto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg Boys & Girls 18 Open (SR-L6) | ||
01/16/2016 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Alexandra Garcia (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/09/2016 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 1-0 |
Rhea Shrivastava (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alexandra Iordache (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/08/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Ashley Huang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap