Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Marlon Abarca Jr (Chula Vista, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/23/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Special Christmas Event | 32 |
Rustin Rafizad (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/08/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
SoCal ATP Challenger 50 Pre-Qualifier, Lakewood | 64 |
Nick Grove (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | Q |
Joshua Kim (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | 16 |
Tory Bailey (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | 32 |
Aidan Miller (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number hosted by Azusa Pacific University | 32 |
Joshua Kaplan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at the University of Redlands | 16 |
Diego Marin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at the University of Redlands | 32 |
Thomas Raney (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | S |
Alexander Guajardo (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | Q |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | 16 |
Drew Miller (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | 32 |
Aidan Brucker (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
RCI Clay Court Championships, Irvine | F |
Henson Strasberg (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
RCI Clay Court Championships, Irvine | S |
Matias Lapidus (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 64 |
Michael Seversen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 128 |
Rahul Machavarapu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 64 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA SoCal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Huntington Beach (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | Q |
Ziqi Li (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | C-16Q |
Rahul Sundaresan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | 32 |
Charlie Underwood (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Julian Rousseau-Tuan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Kai Stolaruk (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32Q |
Andrew Kotzen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 64 |
Asror Ismoilov (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Camarillo, CA | C-16Q |
Lachlan Dickinson (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Camarillo, CA | 32 |
Takehiro Shuda (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 16 |
Jake Chen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 32 |
Hari Raghavan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 64 |
Zain Makada (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Evan Ancu (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | 32 |
Grant Gallagher (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | 64 |
Ronak Santhosh (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | 32 |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | 64 |
Ethan Jacob (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
Lakewood Special Christmas Event | ||
12/23/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Rustin Rafizad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SoCal ATP Challenger 50 Pre-Qualifier, Lakewood | ||
12/08/2023 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Nick Grove (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | ||
07/30/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Joshua Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Tory Bailey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | ||
07/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Aidan Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number hosted by Azusa Pacific University | ||
07/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | Joshua Kaplan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at the University of Redlands | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | Diego Marin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at the University of Redlands | ||
07/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Thomas Raney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Alexander Guajardo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | ||
06/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Adrien Abarca (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Drew Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | ||
06/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Aidan Brucker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCI Clay Court Championships, Irvine | ||
06/21/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Henson Strasberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCI Clay Court Championships, Irvine | ||
06/21/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Matias Lapidus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Michael Seversen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Rahul Machavarapu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA SoCal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Huntington Beach (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Ziqi Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/15/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Rahul Sundaresan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Charlie Underwood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Julian Rousseau-Tuan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Kai Stolaruk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/28/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Andrew Kotzen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Asror Ismoilov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camarillo, CA | ||
03/18/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Lachlan Dickinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camarillo, CA | ||
03/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Takehiro Shuda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Jake Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/05/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Hari Raghavan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/04/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Zain Makada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Evan Ancu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Grant Gallagher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/18/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ronak Santhosh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | ||
01/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | ||
01/21/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ethan Jacob (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap