Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matt Ferrante (Naples, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | C-Q |
Santiago Giamichelle (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | C-R2 |
Jonathan Lee (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | 32 |
Colin Tavares (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | C-R1 |
Mateo Gamero (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament MOps |
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 9 (Prize Money Tournament) | 32 |
Daniel Clivio (-----) |
L | 7-5 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | 64 |
Andrew Pereverzev (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | C-R1 |
Aidan Pack (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Naples Tropical Junior Level 6 | Q |
Diego Britt-Alvarez (-----) |
L | 2-6 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Naples Tropical Junior Level 6 | 16 |
Paul Hawes (3.98) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Academia Sanchez-Casal September 2018 Level 6 | 16 |
Zachary Alec Stephen Duboulay (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2018 | Tournament MOps |
NTRP Midtown Athletic Club Weston Championship | 32 |
Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2018 | Tournament MOps |
NTRP Midtown Athletic Club Weston Championship | 64 |
Max Ashley (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
DTS College Prospects Showcase at Harvard | RR |
Gerard Lopez (-----) |
W | 8-7 | S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
DTS College Prospects Showcase at Harvard | RR |
Cal Hunter (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
DTS College Prospects Showcase at Harvard | RR |
Diego Maza (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
06/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | C-R3 |
Sami Ozzor (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | C-R3Q |
Anibal Palencia (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | C-R2 |
Mateo Martinez (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | C-R1 |
Daniel Green (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | 64 |
Daniel Blackman (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA May National Level 2 | C-R2 |
Maks Silagy (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA May National Level 2 | 32 |
ALEXANDRE MOUTRAN (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA May National Level 2 | 64 |
Max Chalik (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers) | 32 |
Tom Grosjean (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers) | C-R1 |
Dante Russo (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G 16-18 | C-Q |
J W Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G 16-18 | C-R2 |
Langston Williams (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G 16-18 | 32 |
Maks Silagy (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G 16-18 | C-R1 |
Nikhil Charanjiva (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National Campus | 32 |
Chase Martin (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National Campus | C-R1 |
Sami Ozzor (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | 16 |
Connor Evenson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | 32 |
Matthew D'Amico (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | C-R2 |
Luke Zirakian (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | 64 |
Kian Vakili (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | C-R1 |
Matthew Shanosky (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Naples Junior Winter Smash Level 6 | F |
Maks Silagy (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Naples Junior Winter Smash Level 6 | S |
Santiago Diaz Tolivia (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Naples Junior Winter Smash Level 6 | Q |
MATTHEW OROZCO (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | C-R2 |
thomas metz (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | 64 |
Jack Anthrop (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | C-R1 |
Jaden Wiesinger (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
11/18/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Santiago Giamichelle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
11/18/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jonathan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
11/17/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Colin Tavares (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
11/17/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Mateo Gamero (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 9 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
11/03/2018 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
7-5 0-6 1-0 |
Daniel Clivio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/13/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Andrew Pereverzev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/13/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Aidan Pack (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Naples Tropical Junior Level 6 | ||
09/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 4-2 |
Diego Britt-Alvarez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Naples Tropical Junior Level 6 | ||
09/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Paul Hawes (3.98) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Academia Sanchez-Casal September 2018 Level 6 | ||
09/08/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Zachary Alec Stephen Duboulay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTRP Midtown Athletic Club Weston Championship | ||
09/01/2018 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 2-2 |
Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTRP Midtown Athletic Club Weston Championship | ||
09/01/2018 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Max Ashley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DTS College Prospects Showcase at Harvard | ||
07/21/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-7 | Gerard Lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DTS College Prospects Showcase at Harvard | ||
07/21/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-4 | Cal Hunter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DTS College Prospects Showcase at Harvard | ||
07/21/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-5 | Diego Maza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/12/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Sami Ozzor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/12/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Anibal Palencia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/11/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Mateo Martinez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/10/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 3-0 |
Daniel Green (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/09/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Daniel Blackman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA May National Level 2 | ||
05/21/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Maks Silagy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA May National Level 2 | ||
05/19/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 6-4 |
ALEXANDRE MOUTRAN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA May National Level 2 | ||
05/19/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Max Chalik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers) | ||
04/14/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Tom Grosjean (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers) | ||
04/14/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Dante Russo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G 16-18 | ||
03/25/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
J W Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G 16-18 | ||
03/25/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 7-6 |
Langston Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G 16-18 | ||
03/24/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Maks Silagy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G 16-18 | ||
03/24/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Nikhil Charanjiva (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National Campus | ||
03/17/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Chase Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National Campus | ||
03/17/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Sami Ozzor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
03/11/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Connor Evenson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
03/11/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Matthew D'Amico (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/05/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Luke Zirakian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/03/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Kian Vakili (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/03/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Matthew Shanosky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Naples Junior Winter Smash Level 6 | ||
01/21/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Maks Silagy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Naples Junior Winter Smash Level 6 | ||
01/21/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Santiago Diaz Tolivia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Naples Junior Winter Smash Level 6 | ||
01/20/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
MATTHEW OROZCO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/14/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | thomas metz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/13/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jack Anthrop (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/13/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jaden Wiesinger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap