Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matthew Armbruster (Metairie, LA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | Q |
Hayden Shoemake (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | Q |
Ayaz Patel (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | 16 |
Stafford Yerger (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | 32 |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) |
W | 7-5 4-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | 64 |
Tyler Juergens (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | C-R3 |
Brittain Lee (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | C-R2 |
Alex Suk (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | 32 |
Sam Henry (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | 64 |
Ayaz Patel (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | C-Q |
Matthew Sloan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | F |
Gordon Whitwell (-----) |
W | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | S |
Nikolas Elenkov (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | Q |
Carson Chassaignac (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | 16 |
William Koestler (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | 3RD |
Rushil Patel (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | S |
Grant Landreth (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | Q |
Luca Davidorf (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | 16 |
Connor Coleman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | C-R3 |
Marco Pennelli (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | C-R3Q |
Tyler Bowers (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | C-R2 |
Canaan Sellers (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 32 |
Robbie Young (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 64 |
Bennet Dozeman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | C-R5 |
Thomas Kennedy (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | C-R5Q |
Lukas Steffen (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | C-R4 |
Eli Hirshberg (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 32 |
Alejandro Moreno (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 64 |
Joseph Dougherty (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 128 |
Thomas Brewer (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | F |
Aidan Mahoney (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | S |
Carson Chassaignac (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | Q |
Charles St.Martin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | 16 |
Aidan Lee (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | RR |
Stafford Yerger (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | RR |
Nicolas Arts (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | RR |
Bryce Walker (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | RR |
Artem Iermolov (-----) |
W | 5-3 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | C-S |
Griffen Valiulis (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | C-Q |
Clay Fudge (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | Q |
Grant Landreth (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | 16 |
Brady Todd (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | 3RD |
Stafford Yerger (-----) |
W | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | S |
Grant Landreth (-----) |
L | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | Q |
Edward Staib (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | 16 |
Brooks Giardina (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | C-R4 |
Walker Stearns (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | C-R4Q |
Nikolas Elenkov (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | C-R3 |
Kaustubh Holcomb (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | 64 |
Charlie Park (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | 32 |
Andrew Delgado (-----) |
L | 5-4 3-5 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | 128 |
Rishi Kakkar (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | ||
12/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Hayden Shoemake (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | ||
12/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ayaz Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | ||
12/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Stafford Yerger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | ||
12/27/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 7-5 |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | ||
12/27/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Tyler Juergens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/13/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Brittain Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/13/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Alex Suk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/12/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Sam Henry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/12/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Ayaz Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/11/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Matthew Sloan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/29/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Gordon Whitwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/29/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Nikolas Elenkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Carson Chassaignac (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
William Koestler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | ||
08/05/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 | Rushil Patel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | ||
08/04/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Grant Landreth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | ||
08/04/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Luca Davidorf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | ||
08/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Connor Coleman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
07/01/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Marco Pennelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/30/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Tyler Bowers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/30/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Canaan Sellers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Robbie Young (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/29/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Bennet Dozeman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/13/2019 | C-R5 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Thomas Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/12/2019 | C-R5Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Lukas Steffen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/12/2019 | C-R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Eli Hirshberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/11/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Alejandro Moreno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/10/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Joseph Dougherty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/09/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Thomas Brewer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/27/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Aidan Mahoney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/26/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Carson Chassaignac (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Charles St.Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/25/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Aidan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | ||
05/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Stafford Yerger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | ||
05/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Nicolas Arts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | ||
05/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Bryce Walker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | ||
05/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-3 5-3 |
Artem Iermolov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/07/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Griffen Valiulis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/07/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Clay Fudge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Grant Landreth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Brady Todd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | ||
03/17/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Stafford Yerger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | ||
03/16/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Grant Landreth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | ||
03/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Edward Staib (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | ||
03/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Brooks Giardina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/22/2019 | C-R4 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Walker Stearns (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/21/2019 | C-R4Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 5-3 |
Nikolas Elenkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/21/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Kaustubh Holcomb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/20/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Charlie Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/19/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 3-5 5-3 |
Andrew Delgado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/19/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Rishi Kakkar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap