Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matthew Bulow (Nashville, TN)
Male |
4.5 S 3/24/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.3284 8/9/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/13/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | F | Nathaniel Irwin | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/13/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | S | William Watts | W | 7-6 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | Q | Hart Howard | W | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 16 | MarkAnthony Goulbourne | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open Hard Court Junior Championships (STA L4/TN L2) | F |
Nathaniel Irwin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open Hard Court Junior Championships (STA L4/TN L2) | S |
David Bieger (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open Hard Court Junior Championships (STA L4/TN L2) | Q |
John Gates (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open Hard Court Junior Championships (STA L4/TN L2) | 16 |
Luke Lytle (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Closed Junior Clay Court Championships (STA L4/TN L1-A) | C-S |
Rory Glatt (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Closed Junior Clay Court Championships (STA L4/TN L1-A) | Q |
Payton Madrigal (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5) | 3RD |
Chris Morton (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
08/28/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5) | S |
Reed Crabtree (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5) | Q |
Derrick Chen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5) | 16 |
Anish Krishnan (-----) |
W | 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | F |
William Peden (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | S |
Griffin Brooks (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | Q |
Riley Mason (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | 16 |
Michael Mercante (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
2016 CBRC Junior Clay Court Championship (TN L3/STA L5) | F |
William Peden (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
2016 CBRC Junior Clay Court Championship (TN L3/STA L5) | S |
Grayson Marlow (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
2016 CBRC Junior Clay Court Championship (TN L3/STA L5) | Q |
Jacob Pearson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | C-R4 |
George Corzine (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | C-R4Q |
Reed Crabtree (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | C-R3 |
Parth Tailor (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | C-R3Q |
Daniel Roshak (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | 64 |
John Kimball (-----) |
L | 7-6 2-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Baylor Winter Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | C-F |
Andrew Shinnick (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Baylor Winter Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | C-S |
faraz ghamgosar (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Baylor Winter Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | C-Q |
Daniel Cox (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Baylor Winter Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | Q |
Jordan McClure (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Baylor Winter Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | 16 |
John McElwee (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B16s |
KRC Winter Open (TN L4/STA L5) | S |
Haddy Salem (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B16s |
KRC Winter Open (TN L4/STA L5) | Q |
Joshua Ott (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2016 | Tournament B16s |
KRC Winter Open (TN L4/STA L5) | 16 |
Anthony Romano (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Tennessee State Open Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
11/13/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Nathaniel Irwin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
11/13/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
William Watts | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
11/12/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Hart Howard | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
11/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
MarkAnthony Goulbourne | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Hard Court Junior Championships (STA L4/TN L2) | ||
09/25/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nathaniel Irwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Hard Court Junior Championships (STA L4/TN L2) | ||
09/25/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
David Bieger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Hard Court Junior Championships (STA L4/TN L2) | ||
09/24/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
John Gates (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Hard Court Junior Championships (STA L4/TN L2) | ||
09/24/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Luke Lytle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Closed Junior Clay Court Championships (STA L4/TN L1-A) | ||
09/04/2016 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Rory Glatt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Closed Junior Clay Court Championships (STA L4/TN L1-A) | ||
09/03/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Payton Madrigal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
08/28/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-0 | Chris Morton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
08/28/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Reed Crabtree (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
08/27/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Derrick Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hendersonville Hardcourt (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
08/27/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 1-0 |
Anish Krishnan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
06/26/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
William Peden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
06/26/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Griffin Brooks (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
06/25/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Riley Mason (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
06/24/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Michael Mercante (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2016 CBRC Junior Clay Court Championship (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
06/19/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
William Peden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2016 CBRC Junior Clay Court Championship (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
06/19/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Grayson Marlow (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2016 CBRC Junior Clay Court Championship (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
06/18/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jacob Pearson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | ||
06/05/2016 | C-R4 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
George Corzine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | ||
06/05/2016 | C-R4Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Reed Crabtree (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | ||
06/04/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Parth Tailor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | ||
06/04/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Daniel Roshak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | ||
06/03/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 2-6 6-3 |
John Kimball (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baylor Winter Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
02/28/2016 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Andrew Shinnick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baylor Winter Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
02/28/2016 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
faraz ghamgosar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baylor Winter Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
02/28/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Daniel Cox (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baylor Winter Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
02/27/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Jordan McClure (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baylor Winter Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
02/27/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
John McElwee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
KRC Winter Open (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
01/30/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Haddy Salem (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
KRC Winter Open (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
01/30/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Joshua Ott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
KRC Winter Open (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
01/29/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Anthony Romano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap