Match History (2015) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matthew Chen (Wynnewood, PA)
Male |
5.0 C 12/31/2019 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2015 | Tournament MOps |
$$$ Upper Dublin December Adult Open presented by Graham Partners | 16 |
Alen Salibasic (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2015 | Tournament MOps |
$$$ Upper Dublin December Adult Open presented by Graham Partners | 32 |
Ricardo Prince (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 64 |
William Peters (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | C-R1 |
Gokul Murugesan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | 16 |
Christopher Gladden (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | C-R2 |
Alexander Hammitt (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | 32 |
Zach Shaff (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | C-R2 | Joseph Nardini | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | 16 | Conor Smyth | L | 7-6 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | 32 | Ian Siew | W | 6-3 6-7 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/29/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | 16 | Thibault Vernier | L | 2-6 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/29/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | C-R2 | Rahul Goculdas | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | 32 | John Yurconic | W | 6-2 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 256 | Drew Singerman | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | C-R3Q | Michael Heller | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | C-R2 | Malachi Coleman | W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/28/2015 | Tournament MOps |
50th Annual James E. Cryan Memorial Tournament | 32 | Marc Nichols | L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/26/2015 | Tournament MOps |
50th Annual James E. Cryan Memorial Tournament | 64 | Lars Kristiansen | W | 6-7 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | C-R2 | Alexander Hammitt | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | 32 | Benjamin Lieb | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | 64 | Justin Chong | W | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/16/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-Q | John Walsh | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/15/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-QQ | Benjamin Vinarski | W | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/15/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-R3 | Adam Kush | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 16 | William Wanner | L | 6-3 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
06/13/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 32 | Andrew Tran | W | 6-0 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/13/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 64 | Mark-Jonathan Pabalan | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | 16 | Michael Zhao | L | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | C-R2 | Benjamin Wolfe | W | 6-0 2-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/05/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | 32 | Ian Turner | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/30/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | C-R2 | Jonathan Nottingham | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/29/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 32 | Drew Cooper | W | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/23/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 32 | Eliot Rozovsky | L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/23/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | C-R1 | Jack Tascher | L | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/07/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R2 | Michael Dickson | L | 7-6 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
03/07/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R1 | Benjamin Wolfe | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/06/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 32 | Vishnu Joshi | L | 6-3 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
02/28/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) | 16 | Karl Hoegstedt | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/28/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) | C-R2 | Jonathan Nottingham | L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/27/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) | 32 | Connor Merrill | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-Q | Camden Mazzoni | L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-R2 | Nikhil Das | W | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | 32 | Brett Winters | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-R1 | Nikhil Gangoli | W | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | C-R1 | David Zhang | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/16/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | 32 | Andrew Sinai | L | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/11/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | QCF | Luke Phillips | L | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/10/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 16 | Kabir Sarita | W | 7-6 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
01/09/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | QCS | Michael Dickson | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/09/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | Q | Vishnu Joshi | L | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/09/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 32 | Justin Chong | W | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- |
$$$ Upper Dublin December Adult Open presented by Graham Partners | ||
12/28/2015 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alen Salibasic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$ Upper Dublin December Adult Open presented by Graham Partners | ||
12/27/2015 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ricardo Prince (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
11/27/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 6-4 |
William Peters (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
11/27/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Gokul Murugesan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/14/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Christopher Gladden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/14/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alexander Hammitt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/13/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Zach Shaff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/11/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Joseph Nardini | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/10/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Conor Smyth | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/10/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 6-4 |
Ian Siew | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/29/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 6-4 |
Thibault Vernier | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/29/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Rahul Goculdas | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/28/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
John Yurconic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Drew Singerman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Michael Heller | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Malachi Coleman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
50th Annual James E. Cryan Memorial Tournament | ||
07/28/2015 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Marc Nichols | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
50th Annual James E. Cryan Memorial Tournament | ||
07/26/2015 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 6-1 |
Lars Kristiansen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alexander Hammitt | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/20/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Benjamin Lieb | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/20/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Justin Chong | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/16/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | John Walsh | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/15/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Benjamin Vinarski | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/15/2015 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Adam Kush | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/14/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
William Wanner | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/13/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Andrew Tran | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/13/2015 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mark-Jonathan Pabalan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/06/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Michael Zhao | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/06/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 2-6 1-0 |
Benjamin Wolfe | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/05/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Ian Turner | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
05/30/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jonathan Nottingham | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
05/29/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Drew Cooper | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/23/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Eliot Rozovsky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/23/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Jack Tascher | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
03/07/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Michael Dickson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
03/07/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Benjamin Wolfe | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
03/06/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Vishnu Joshi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) | ||
02/28/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Karl Hoegstedt | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) | ||
02/28/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Jonathan Nottingham | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) | ||
02/27/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Connor Merrill | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Camden Mazzoni | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Nikhil Das | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/14/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Brett Winters | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/14/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Nikhil Gangoli | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/17/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
David Zhang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/16/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Sinai | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/11/2015 | QCF | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Luke Phillips | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/10/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Kabir Sarita | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/09/2015 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Michael Dickson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/09/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Vishnu Joshi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/09/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Justin Chong | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap