Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matthew Thomas (Suwanee, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis November Classic | C-F |
Karthik Pavuluri (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis November Classic | C-S |
Royce Cao (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis November Classic | C-Q |
Harry Kim (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis November Classic | 16 |
Karthik Pavuluri (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Buford City Jr. Fall Championship | C-S |
Siddharth Vedula (-----) |
L | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Buford City Jr. Fall Championship | C-Q |
Jacob Hirsch (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Buford City Jr. Fall Championship | 16 |
Josh Nguyen (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis L6 October Championships | C-QQ |
Caleb Olariu (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis L6 October Championships | 16 |
Cohen Tomlinson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Buford Summer Championship II | C-Q |
James Rivenbark (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Buford Summer Championship II | C-QQ |
NATE SMITH (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Buford Summer Championship II | 16 |
Aryan Paliwal (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis Super Championships (Flighted Draws) | C-QQ |
Nakul Smaran Ranjith (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis Super Championships (Flighted Draws) | 16 |
CJ Healy (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | C-Q |
Everett Meinhardt (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | 16 |
James Rivenbark (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Tennis Spring Jr. CHPS | C-S |
Sakethram Ramakrishnan (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Tennis Spring Jr. CHPS | C-Q |
Jeremy Thomas (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Tennis Spring Jr. CHPS | Q |
Lucas Wright (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Tennis Spring Jr. CHPS | 16 |
Daniel Shim (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | C-S |
Jeremy Thomas (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | Q |
Jack Gessner (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | 16 |
Tanay Iyengar (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Winter National 6 | C-F |
Alex Chapman (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Winter National 6 | C-S |
Tejesh Manyam (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Winter National 6 | C-Q |
Frederick Warner (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Winter National 6 | C-QQ |
Brent Sherman (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Winter National 6 | 16 |
Alex Chapman (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis November Classic | ||
11/27/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Karthik Pavuluri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis November Classic | ||
11/27/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Royce Cao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis November Classic | ||
11/26/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Harry Kim (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis November Classic | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Karthik Pavuluri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buford City Jr. Fall Championship | ||
11/06/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 2-4 1-0 |
Siddharth Vedula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buford City Jr. Fall Championship | ||
11/06/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Jacob Hirsch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buford City Jr. Fall Championship | ||
11/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Josh Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis L6 October Championships | ||
10/15/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Caleb Olariu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis L6 October Championships | ||
10/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Cohen Tomlinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buford Summer Championship II | ||
07/17/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
James Rivenbark (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buford Summer Championship II | ||
07/16/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
NATE SMITH (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buford Summer Championship II | ||
07/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Aryan Paliwal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis Super Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
07/09/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Nakul Smaran Ranjith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis Super Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
07/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
CJ Healy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | ||
05/15/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Everett Meinhardt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | ||
05/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
James Rivenbark (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Tennis Spring Jr. CHPS | ||
04/10/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Sakethram Ramakrishnan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Tennis Spring Jr. CHPS | ||
04/10/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Jeremy Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Tennis Spring Jr. CHPS | ||
04/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Lucas Wright (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Tennis Spring Jr. CHPS | ||
04/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Daniel Shim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | ||
02/06/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jeremy Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | ||
02/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jack Gessner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Tanay Iyengar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter National 6 | ||
01/23/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Alex Chapman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter National 6 | ||
01/23/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Tejesh Manyam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter National 6 | ||
01/22/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Frederick Warner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter National 6 | ||
01/22/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Brent Sherman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter National 6 | ||
01/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Alex Chapman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap