Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matvey Winfrey (Deland, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Seminole County Level 4 | C-32Q |
Kesl Cumpstone (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Seminole County Level 4 | 64 |
Daniil Berezin (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Montgomery, AL - BG12/14 | 32 |
Andy Ding (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Montgomery, AL - BG12/14 | C1-32 |
William Chaves (-----) |
L | 1-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Montgomery, AL - BG12/14 | 64 |
Adrien William Lee Weber (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Winter Park Level 6 | C-F |
Nickolas Velazquez (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Winter Park Level 6 | C-S |
Bekzod Jalilov (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Winter Park Level 6 | C-Q |
Braden Koslik (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Winter Park Level 6 | Q |
Damian Tabuteau (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-S |
Maddox Iliescu (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-Q |
Thomas Cheek (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Bradley Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Huck Reynolds (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Seminole County Fall Designated | C-Q |
Ryan Bedwick (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Seminole County Fall Designated | C-16Q |
Isaak Almaleh (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Seminole County Fall Designated | 32 |
Charles Neal (-----) |
L | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Orange County | C-16 |
Andy Wang (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Orange County | 16 |
Paul Bower (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Orange County | 32 |
Luca Torres-Sigler (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B18s |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Plantation Level 6 | R3 |
Michael Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Plantation Level 6 | R2 |
Aryan Gupta (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | SO-F |
Sebastian Fuentes (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | SO-S |
James Stangle (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | W-Q |
Lucca Freitas (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | 16 |
Isaac Perera (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Start of Summer Classic | F |
Syler Moss (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Start of Summer Classic | S |
Christian Castro (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Start of Summer Classic | Q |
Dhanvin Sarla (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis "Level 3 Closed" Championships | C-32 |
Jose Vasquez (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis "Level 3 Closed" Championships | C-32Q |
Omar Mongerie (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis "Level 3 Closed" Championships | 64 |
Oliver Limon (-----) |
L | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | C-16 |
Brayden Woods (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | 16 |
Tristan Bradu (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | 32 |
Owen Huffman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Macon, GA | C-16Q |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Macon, GA | 32 |
Gregory Yuan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
ASC April L4 | C-S |
Paul Bower (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
ASC April L4 | C-Q |
Santiago Salazar (-----) |
W | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
ASC April L4 | C-16 |
Benjamin Kuenzig (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
ASC April L4 | C-16Q |
Reid Lambert (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
ASC April L4 | 32 |
Ryan Allen (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Greensboro, NC | 5TH |
Vedant Bhende (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Greensboro, NC | 5-8 |
Joaquin Hernandez (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Greensboro, NC | Q |
Legan Thomas (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
Ethan cyrus (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Greensboro, NC | 32 |
Brandon Dewey (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic | C-16Q |
Kamran Sadikov (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic | 32 |
Daniel Osipenko (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | 5-8 |
Jay Deering (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | Q |
Andrew Shkotkin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | 16 |
John Bart (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | 32 |
Nakul Smaran Ranjith (-----) |
W | 6-5 | S | ----- | |
01/31/2022 | Tournament B12s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | C-16 |
Noa Cakaric (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B12s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | C-16Q |
Oliver Limon (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B12s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | C-32 |
Shaan Prasad (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | 32 |
Alexander Rangelov (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | 64 |
Zachary Khieu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps Augusta, GA (Flighted Draws) | C-Q |
Cameron Patterson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps Augusta, GA (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Gregory Yuan (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps Augusta, GA (Flighted Draws) | 16 |
Thomas Purvis III (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
Seminole County Level 4 | ||
12/03/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-7 1-0 |
Kesl Cumpstone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Level 4 | ||
12/03/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Daniil Berezin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG12/14 | ||
11/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Andy Ding (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG12/14 | ||
11/26/2022 | C1-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-6 7-6 1-0 |
William Chaves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG12/14 | ||
11/25/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Adrien William Lee Weber (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park Level 6 | ||
11/20/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Nickolas Velazquez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park Level 6 | ||
11/20/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Bekzod Jalilov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park Level 6 | ||
11/19/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Braden Koslik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park Level 6 | ||
11/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Damian Tabuteau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/16/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Maddox Iliescu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/16/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Thomas Cheek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Bradley Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Huck Reynolds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Fall Designated | ||
10/09/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Ryan Bedwick (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Fall Designated | ||
10/08/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Isaak Almaleh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Fall Designated | ||
10/08/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Charles Neal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange County | ||
09/04/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Andy Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange County | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Paul Bower (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange County | ||
09/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Luca Torres-Sigler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Plantation Level 6 | ||
08/14/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Michael Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Plantation Level 6 | ||
08/13/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Aryan Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | ||
07/10/2022 | SO-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Sebastian Fuentes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | ||
07/10/2022 | SO-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | James Stangle (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | ||
07/09/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Lucca Freitas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | ||
07/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Isaac Perera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Start of Summer Classic | ||
06/19/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Syler Moss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Start of Summer Classic | ||
06/19/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Christian Castro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Start of Summer Classic | ||
06/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Dhanvin Sarla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis "Level 3 Closed" Championships | ||
06/13/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jose Vasquez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis "Level 3 Closed" Championships | ||
06/12/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Omar Mongerie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis "Level 3 Closed" Championships | ||
06/11/2022 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 1-6 1-0 |
Oliver Limon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
05/22/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Brayden Woods (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Tristan Bradu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
05/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Owen Huffman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA | ||
04/16/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA | ||
04/16/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Gregory Yuan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC April L4 | ||
04/11/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Paul Bower (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC April L4 | ||
04/10/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Santiago Salazar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC April L4 | ||
04/10/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Benjamin Kuenzig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC April L4 | ||
04/09/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Reid Lambert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC April L4 | ||
04/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Ryan Allen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/21/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Vedant Bhende (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/20/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Joaquin Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Legan Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Ethan cyrus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Brandon Dewey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Classic | ||
03/05/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Kamran Sadikov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Classic | ||
03/05/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Daniel Osipenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
02/13/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jay Deering (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
02/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Andrew Shkotkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
John Bart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
02/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-5 | Nakul Smaran Ranjith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
01/31/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Noa Cakaric (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
01/30/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Oliver Limon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
01/30/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Shaan Prasad (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
01/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 6-0 1-0 |
Alexander Rangelov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
01/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Zachary Khieu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps Augusta, GA (Flighted Draws) | ||
01/09/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Cameron Patterson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps Augusta, GA (Flighted Draws) | ||
01/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Gregory Yuan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps Augusta, GA (Flighted Draws) | ||
01/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Thomas Purvis III (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap