Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Max Ding (Weston, MA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 16's | C-Q |
Jackson Rich (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 16's | C-16 |
Dylan Fayerman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 16's | 32 |
Kiran Raval (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's Championships | C-Q |
Kaden Chen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's Championships | 16 |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's Championships | 32 |
Zachary Regelman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's | C-Q |
Kaden Chen (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's | C-16 |
CURTIS JUDSON (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/18/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's | 16 |
george cutone (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's | 32 |
Zachary Regelman (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-5 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow NH: Boys and Girls 16's | C-16 |
Connor Liona (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow NH: Boys and Girls 16's | C-16Q |
Kevin Liang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow NH: Boys and Girls 16's | 32 |
Alek Karagozyan (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2021 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | 3RD |
Trey Bourgeois (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2021 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | S |
george cutone (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2021 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | Q |
Jinyang Li (-----) |
W | 7-5 4-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2021 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | 16 |
Kian Burt (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | 5-8 |
Joel McCandless (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | Q |
Teddy Callery (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | 16 |
Trip Wight (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | 32 |
Winston Starrett (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | C-16 |
Gauthier Bodet (-----) |
L | 6-4 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | C-16Q |
Rohan Reddy (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | 32 |
Tomas Medina (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | C-S |
Daniel Saxe (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/21/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | C-Q |
Trip Wight (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | C-16 |
Camden Poitras (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | C-16Q |
Trey Bourgeois (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | 32 |
Lochlan Seth (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | C-Q |
Trey Bourgeois (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | 16 |
ryan zhang (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | 32 |
Tomas Grygalis (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
TSL: Boy's 16's | C-16 |
Nishith Sura (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
TSL: Boy's 16's | 32 |
Connor Liona (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield: Boys 16U | C-16 |
Tyler Jacobus (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield: Boys 16U | 16 |
Grant Wang (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield: Boys 16U | 32 |
Hamilton McGrath (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Wayland, MA | C-16Q |
Jacob Maravillas (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Wayland, MA | 32 |
Jack Pollock (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | C-Q |
Joel McCandless (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | C-16 |
James Foster (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | 16 |
Miles Kennedy (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | 32 |
Aahan Mehra (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 14 | C-16 |
Aayush Jhaveri (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/20/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 14 | 16 |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's & Girls 18's | C-16 |
Andrei Samarin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's & Girls 18's | 16 |
Trip Wight (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's & Girls 18's | 32 |
Benjamin Conviser (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow Wayland - BG 18 | R2 |
River Craciun (-----) |
W | 4-3 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow Wayland - BG 18 | R3 |
Ryan Porter (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow Wayland - BG 18 | R1 |
Alex Sawyer (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 16's | ||
10/17/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jackson Rich (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 16's | ||
10/16/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Dylan Fayerman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 16's | ||
10/15/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Kiran Raval (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's Championships | ||
10/10/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Kaden Chen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's Championships | ||
10/09/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Daniel Wachira (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's Championships | ||
10/08/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Zachary Regelman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's | ||
09/19/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Kaden Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's | ||
09/18/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | CURTIS JUDSON (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's | ||
09/18/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
george cutone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's | ||
09/17/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 3-0 |
Zachary Regelman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys and Girls 16's | ||
09/05/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Connor Liona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys and Girls 16's | ||
09/04/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Kevin Liang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys and Girls 16's | ||
09/04/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alek Karagozyan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | ||
08/08/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Trey Bourgeois (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | ||
08/08/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
george cutone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | ||
08/07/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 |
Jinyang Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | ||
08/07/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Kian Burt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | ||
07/18/2021 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Joel McCandless (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | ||
07/18/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 6-0 |
Teddy Callery (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | ||
07/17/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Trip Wight (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | ||
07/17/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Winston Starrett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | ||
07/11/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 0-6 1-0 |
Gauthier Bodet (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | ||
07/10/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Rohan Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Clay Court Championships: BG 16's (Doubles Friday & Singles Sat - Mon) | ||
07/10/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Tomas Medina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | ||
06/21/2021 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Daniel Saxe (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | ||
06/21/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Trip Wight (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | ||
06/20/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Camden Poitras (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | ||
06/20/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Trey Bourgeois (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | ||
06/19/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Lochlan Seth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | ||
06/12/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Trey Bourgeois (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | ||
06/12/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 6-0 |
ryan zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: B16 (FIC-16) | ||
06/11/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 6-1 |
Tomas Grygalis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TSL: Boy's 16's | ||
05/15/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Nishith Sura (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
TSL: Boy's 16's | ||
05/14/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Connor Liona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys 16U | ||
05/08/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tyler Jacobus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys 16U | ||
05/08/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Grant Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys 16U | ||
05/07/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Hamilton McGrath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/17/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Jacob Maravillas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/17/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jack Pollock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
04/11/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Joel McCandless (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
04/10/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
James Foster (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
04/10/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Miles Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
04/09/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aahan Mehra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 14 | ||
03/20/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Aayush Jhaveri (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 14 | ||
03/20/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's & Girls 18's | ||
03/13/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Andrei Samarin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's & Girls 18's | ||
03/13/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Trip Wight (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 16's & Girls 18's | ||
03/12/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 6-3 |
Benjamin Conviser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow Wayland - BG 18 | ||
02/13/2021 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-3 4-3 |
River Craciun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow Wayland - BG 18 | ||
02/13/2021 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Ryan Porter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow Wayland - BG 18 | ||
02/13/2021 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Alex Sawyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap