Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Micah Braswell (Sarasota, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/06/2014 | Tournament B14s |
BCC Santa's Junior Level 7 | Q | Luke Mendoza | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/06/2014 | Tournament B14s |
BCC Santa's Junior Level 7 | C-Q | Philippe Blanc | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/10/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6 | S | Kanishkh Ramesh | L | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/08/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6 | 16 | SHOICHIRYU KOZUKI | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
10/19/2014 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | C-R2 | Carlos Grande | L | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
10/18/2014 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | 64 | William Culbertson | L | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/18/2014 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | C-R1 | Caden Sikorski | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
09/28/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 Championships | F | SEBASTIAN SOLANO | W | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
09/28/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 Championships | S | Bennett Davis | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
09/27/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 Championships | Q | Roberto Rodriguez | W | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
09/01/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | F | Joshua Miller | L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/31/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | S | Andres Golindano | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/31/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | Q | Sebastian Dounchis | W | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | 16 | Jacob Lowen | W | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | 32 | Bruno Kuzuhara | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/06/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 | Q | Benjamin Kittay | L | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/05/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 | 16 | Zane Khan | L | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
08/04/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 | 32 | Luke Baylis | W | 7-5 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/03/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 | 64 | Gavin Young | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/02/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 | 128 | Alex Portnoy | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/29/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Laurel Oak Country Club Level 7 Junior Championships | F | Elijah Martin | W | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/28/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Laurel Oak Country Club Level 7 Junior Championships | S | Brett Blair | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/28/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Laurel Oak Country Club Level 7 Junior Championships | Q | Patrick Buck | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Celsius "Big Banger" Level 6 | F | Anthony Pistella | W | 5-7 7-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Celsius "Big Banger" Level 6 | S | alejandro mccurry-oliver | W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Celsius "Big Banger" Level 6 | Q | Seth Lee | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/11/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | C-S | Jacob Lowen | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/11/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | C-Q | Dillon Blake | W | 6-2 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
06/10/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | C-R3 | Phillip Dell | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/09/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | 16 | Andy Mackler | L | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/08/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | 32 | Adrian Pawlowski | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/07/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | 64 | Kian Vakili | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/26/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 3RD | Kanishkh Ramesh | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | S | David Lins | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | Q | Harry Neel | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 16 | Ian Brady | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 32 | Sam Reichbach | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/18/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12s | QCS | Christopher Mendivil | L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/18/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12s | Q | Joshua Miller | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12s | 16 | Phillip Dell | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12s | 32 | Andrei Leonov | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/11/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Bangoura May Junior Classic Level 7 | S | Russell Berdusco | L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/10/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Bangoura May Junior Classic Level 7 | Q | Phillip Tran | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/23/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Bath & Racquet Level 6 | Q | Theo Winegar | L | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Bath & Racquet Level 6 | 16 | Anthony Pistella | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Bath & Racquet Level 6 | 32 | Jake Krug | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/17/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Longwood Championships Level 7 | C-F | ARSHAD HUSSAIN | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/16/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Longwood Championships Level 7 | C-S | Elijah Martin | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/16/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Longwood Championships Level 7 | C-Q | Sebastian Bucarion | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Longwood Championships Level 7 | 16 | Chenhe Li | L | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/02/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy's & Girl's G12s | QCS | Sean Buechele | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/02/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy's & Girl's G12s | Q | David Lins | L | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy's & Girl's G12s | 16 | James Bratt | W | 7-5 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy's & Girl's G12s | 32 | Logan Haga | W | 6-2 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
01/20/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy's & Girl's 12s | 3RD | Joshua Miller | L | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy's & Girl's 12s | S | Alexander Bernard | L | 6-1 3-6 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy's & Girl's 12s | Q | David Lins | W | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy's & Girl's 12s | 16 | Myles Decoste | W | 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy's & Girl's 12s | 32 | Jack Anthrop | W | 7-6 6-3 |
----- | ----- |
BCC Santa's Junior Level 7 | ||
12/06/2014 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Luke Mendoza | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BCC Santa's Junior Level 7 | ||
12/06/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Philippe Blanc | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6 | ||
11/10/2014 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Kanishkh Ramesh | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6 | ||
11/08/2014 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
SHOICHIRYU KOZUKI | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/19/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Carlos Grande | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/18/2014 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
William Culbertson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/18/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Caden Sikorski | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 Championships | ||
09/28/2014 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
SEBASTIAN SOLANO | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 Championships | ||
09/28/2014 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Bennett Davis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 Championships | ||
09/27/2014 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Roberto Rodriguez | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | ||
09/01/2014 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Joshua Miller | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/31/2014 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Andres Golindano | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/31/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Sebastian Dounchis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/30/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jacob Lowen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/30/2014 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Bruno Kuzuhara | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 | ||
08/06/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Benjamin Kittay | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 | ||
08/05/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Zane Khan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 | ||
08/04/2014 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Luke Baylis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 | ||
08/03/2014 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Gavin Young | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 | ||
08/02/2014 | 128 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Alex Portnoy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Laurel Oak Country Club Level 7 Junior Championships | ||
06/29/2014 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Elijah Martin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Laurel Oak Country Club Level 7 Junior Championships | ||
06/28/2014 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Brett Blair | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Laurel Oak Country Club Level 7 Junior Championships | ||
06/28/2014 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Patrick Buck | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Celsius "Big Banger" Level 6 | ||
06/22/2014 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-7 7-6 1-0 |
Anthony Pistella | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Celsius "Big Banger" Level 6 | ||
06/21/2014 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
alejandro mccurry-oliver | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Celsius "Big Banger" Level 6 | ||
06/21/2014 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Seth Lee | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | ||
06/11/2014 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jacob Lowen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | ||
06/11/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Dillon Blake | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | ||
06/10/2014 | C-R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Phillip Dell | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | ||
06/09/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Andy Mackler | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | ||
06/08/2014 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Adrian Pawlowski | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | ||
06/07/2014 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kian Vakili | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/26/2014 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kanishkh Ramesh | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/25/2014 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
David Lins | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/25/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Harry Neel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Ian Brady | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Sam Reichbach | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12s | ||
05/18/2014 | QCS | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Christopher Mendivil | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12s | ||
05/18/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Joshua Miller | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12s | ||
05/17/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Phillip Dell | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12s | ||
05/17/2014 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Andrei Leonov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bangoura May Junior Classic Level 7 | ||
05/11/2014 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Russell Berdusco | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bangoura May Junior Classic Level 7 | ||
05/10/2014 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Phillip Tran | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bath & Racquet Level 6 | ||
03/23/2014 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Theo Winegar | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bath & Racquet Level 6 | ||
03/22/2014 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Anthony Pistella | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bath & Racquet Level 6 | ||
03/22/2014 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jake Krug | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longwood Championships Level 7 | ||
03/17/2014 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
ARSHAD HUSSAIN | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longwood Championships Level 7 | ||
03/16/2014 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Elijah Martin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longwood Championships Level 7 | ||
03/16/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sebastian Bucarion | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longwood Championships Level 7 | ||
03/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Chenhe Li | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy's & Girl's G12s | ||
03/02/2014 | QCS | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sean Buechele | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy's & Girl's G12s | ||
03/02/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
David Lins | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy's & Girl's G12s | ||
03/01/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
James Bratt | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy's & Girl's G12s | ||
03/01/2014 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Logan Haga | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy's & Girl's 12s | ||
01/20/2014 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Joshua Miller | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy's & Girl's 12s | ||
01/19/2014 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 7-5 |
Alexander Bernard | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy's & Girl's 12s | ||
01/19/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
David Lins | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy's & Girl's 12s | ||
01/18/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Myles Decoste | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy's & Girl's 12s | ||
01/18/2014 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Jack Anthrop | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap