Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Michael Dickson (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
Male |
5.0 S 7/12/2017 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/29/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | C-R2 | David Zhang | L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/28/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | 32 | Michael Zhao | L | 7-5 3-6 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
11/28/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | 64 | Jonathan Holtzman | W | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
11/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | QCS | Chad Kissell | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | Q | Benjamin Lieb | L | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | 16 | Vishnu Joshi | W | 7-5 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/14/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | 32 | Kevin Xu | W | 6-0 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
11/09/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | QCS | Matthew Chen | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/08/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 | Jeremie Casabon | W | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/07/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | QCF | Kevin Xu | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/07/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | Q | Kabir Sarita | L | 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
11/07/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 32 | Connor Nisbet | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
10/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Legacy B18 Classic (SR-L5) | S | Christopher Gladden | W | 6-2 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
10/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Legacy B18 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 | Zeyu Yang | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Legacy B18 Classic (SR-L5) | F | Alex Mascioli | L | 7-6 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
10/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Legacy B18 Classic (SR-L5) | Q | Andrew Sinai | W | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
10/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Legacy B18 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 | Liviu Trifoi | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/12/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | C-R2 | Jeremy Yuan | L | 6-4 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | 32 | Chase Bartlett | L | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | C-R1 | Sam Hochberger | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/24/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 3RD | Tristan McCormick | L | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/24/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | S | Kabir Sarita | L | 6-3 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
08/23/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | Q | Luke Ross | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/23/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 16 | Karl Hoegstedt | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 32 | Rahul Goculdas | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Courtside B18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q | Rodrigo Saad | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Courtside B18 Classic (SR-L5) | Q | Kevin Xu | L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Courtside B18 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 | Derek Hagino | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Courtside B18 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 | Tyler Blessing | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) | C-R2 | Eric Yen | L | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) | 64 | Andrew Sinai | L | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) | C-R1 | Adam Bahney | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/15/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | C-R2 | Jared Isaacs | L | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/14/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | 64 | Vishnu Joshi | L | 7-6 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/14/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | C-R1 | John Rutkowski | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | QCF | Karl Hoegstedt | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | QCS | Anupreeth Coramutla | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/31/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | Q | Tristan McCormick | L | 5-7 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/31/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 16 | Bryan Szayna | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 32 | Brian Shi | L | 6-3 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | C-R1 | Kevin Xu | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
04/05/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Granite Run Spring Open (DR-L7) | S | Lazar Dokov | L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/05/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Granite Run Spring Open (DR-L7) | Q | Kyle Conmy | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Legacy B18 Junior Classic (DR-L7) | Q | Lazar Dokov | L | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/14/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Legacy B18 Junior Classic (DR-L7) | 16 | Karl Hoegstedt | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend | C-R2 | Siddharth Rajupet | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend | C-R1 | siddhanth iyer | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/28/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend | 32 | Kevin Xu | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | 32 | Chase Bernstine | L | 7-5 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-R1 | Austin Yannone | L | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 16 | David Zhang | L | 1-6 7-6 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/10/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 32 | Vishnu Joshi | W | 7-6 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/10/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | C-R2 | William McDevitt | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/29/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
David Zhang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/28/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 3-6 6-3 |
Michael Zhao | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/28/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Jonathan Holtzman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/16/2014 | QCS | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Chad Kissell | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/15/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Benjamin Lieb | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Vishnu Joshi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/14/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Kevin Xu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/09/2014 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Matthew Chen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/08/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Jeremie Casabon | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/07/2014 | QCF | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Kevin Xu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/07/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Kabir Sarita | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/07/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Connor Nisbet | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Legacy B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
10/19/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Christopher Gladden | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Legacy B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
10/18/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Zeyu Yang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Legacy B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
10/17/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Alex Mascioli | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Legacy B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
10/17/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Andrew Sinai | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Legacy B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
10/17/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Liviu Trifoi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/12/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Jeremy Yuan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/11/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Chase Bartlett | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/11/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sam Hochberger | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
08/24/2014 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Tristan McCormick | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
08/24/2014 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Kabir Sarita | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
08/23/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Luke Ross | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
08/23/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Karl Hoegstedt | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
08/22/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rahul Goculdas | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Courtside B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/17/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Rodrigo Saad | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Courtside B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/16/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Kevin Xu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Courtside B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/16/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Derek Hagino | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Courtside B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/15/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Tyler Blessing | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) | ||
06/22/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Eric Yen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Andrew Sinai | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Adam Bahney | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | ||
06/15/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jared Isaacs | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | ||
06/14/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Vishnu Joshi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | ||
06/14/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
John Rutkowski | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
06/01/2014 | QCF | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Karl Hoegstedt | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
06/01/2014 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Anupreeth Coramutla | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
05/31/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 6-4 |
Tristan McCormick | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
05/31/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Bryan Szayna | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Brian Shi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Kevin Xu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Granite Run Spring Open (DR-L7) | ||
04/05/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Lazar Dokov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Granite Run Spring Open (DR-L7) | ||
04/05/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kyle Conmy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Legacy B18 Junior Classic (DR-L7) | ||
03/15/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Lazar Dokov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Legacy B18 Junior Classic (DR-L7) | ||
03/14/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Karl Hoegstedt | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend | ||
03/01/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Siddharth Rajupet | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend | ||
03/01/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
siddhanth iyer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend | ||
02/28/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Kevin Xu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Chase Bernstine | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Austin Yannone | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/11/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 7-6 6-0 |
David Zhang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/10/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Vishnu Joshi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/10/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
William McDevitt | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap