Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Michael Haire (Marriottsville, MD)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/15/2018 | Tournament B18s |
West Winds BG16 & 18 L6 (220 Pts) | S |
Siddarth Ravikanti (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2018 | Tournament B18s |
West Winds BG16 & 18 L6 (220 Pts) | Q |
Peter Karanski (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
*Rescheduled*USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | 64 |
Lucas Robins (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
*Rescheduled*USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | C-R2 |
Kevin Li (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENT | 32 |
Peter Karanski (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENT | C-R1 |
Vincent Truong (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | F |
Chase Robinson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | S |
Robert Novak (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | Q |
Sam Root (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Young Spruce L5 (400 pts) BG 16 FICQ | F |
Asher Willenborg (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Young Spruce L5 (400 pts) BG 16 FICQ | S |
Andrew Hannan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Young Spruce L5 (400 pts) BG 16 FICQ | Q |
Andrew Brinckerhoff (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 L5 (400 pts) at Kenmore Tennis Park & BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | C-S |
Alec Shortuse (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 L5 (400 pts) at Kenmore Tennis Park & BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | C-Q |
Alexander Artazov (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 L5 (400 pts) at Kenmore Tennis Park & BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | Q |
Harshit Dhayal (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 L5 (400 pts) at Kenmore Tennis Park & BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | 16 |
Adam Payne (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
MCTA Series Tournament 4 L6 (220pts) | Q |
Matthew Lawrenz (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
07/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
MCTA Series Tournament 4 L6 (220pts) | 16 |
Lorenzo Cruz (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
06/29/2018 | Tournament B16s |
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships L5 (400pts) 10U Green L1 | C-Q |
Winston Matthews (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
06/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships L5 (400pts) 10U Green L1 | 16 |
Akira Morgenstern (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships L5 (400pts) 10U Green L1 | C-QQ |
Ben Rosiello (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
06/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in Blacksburg | C-R2 |
Drew Rummel (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in Blacksburg | 64 |
Siddarth Ravikanti (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 BG 12s-18s (400 Pts); Orange Ball L1; L2 | Q |
Christian Basnight (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
05/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 BG 12s-18s (400 Pts); Orange Ball L1; L2 | C-F |
Sam Root (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
05/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 BG 12s-18s (400 Pts); Orange Ball L1; L2 | C-S |
Joshua Johnson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
04/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
ASM April Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | S |
Michael Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
ASM April Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | Q |
Akhil Kamalesh (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
ASM April Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | 16 |
Ajay Prabhakar (-----) |
W | 0-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
ASM April Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | 32 |
Thomas Grier (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | C-S |
Taiyo Tougas (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
04/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | C-Q |
Christian Berko (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
04/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | C-R2 |
Aidan Melvin (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | 16 |
Ryan Colby (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | 32 |
Lucas Brudniak (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
ASM Tennis Academy March Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | Q |
Christian Basnight (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2018 | Tournament B16s |
ASM Tennis Academy March Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | 16 |
Alexander Artazov (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2018 | Tournament B16s |
ASM Tennis Academy March Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | 32 |
Keawe Shepherd Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
David LeMair Tennis Winter Outdoor Open BG18-12 L6 (220pts), BG10 Green Level 1, Mens/Womens Open | S |
Akhil Kamalesh (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
David LeMair Tennis Winter Outdoor Open BG18-12 L6 (220pts), BG10 Green Level 1, Mens/Womens Open | Q |
Evrim Ozcan (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
West Winds L6 (220pts) BG | Q |
Alec Shortuse (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
West Winds L6 (220pts) BG | 16 |
Gabriel Kritz (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
West Winds L6 BG 12-18 (220 pts) | 32 |
Ajay Prabhakar (-----) |
L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
West Winds L6 BG 12-18 (220 pts) | C-R1 |
Deven Bowman (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
David LeMair Tennis Winter Outdoor Junior Open L5 (400pts) and Mens/Womens Open (200 pts) | C-QQ |
Harrison Kay (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
David LeMair Tennis Winter Outdoor Junior Open L5 (400pts) and Mens/Womens Open (200 pts) | C-R2 |
sathya Gnanakumar (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
David LeMair Tennis Winter Outdoor Junior Open L5 (400pts) and Mens/Womens Open (200 pts) | 32 |
Akhil Kamalesh (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
West Winds BG16 & 18 L6 (220 Pts) | ||
12/15/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Siddarth Ravikanti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds BG16 & 18 L6 (220 Pts) | ||
12/15/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Peter Karanski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*Rescheduled*USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
11/03/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Lucas Robins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*Rescheduled*USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
11/03/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Kevin Li (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENT | ||
10/20/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Peter Karanski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENT | ||
10/20/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Vincent Truong (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | ||
10/14/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Chase Robinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | ||
10/14/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Robert Novak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | ||
10/14/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sam Root (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Young Spruce L5 (400 pts) BG 16 FICQ | ||
09/22/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Asher Willenborg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Young Spruce L5 (400 pts) BG 16 FICQ | ||
09/22/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Andrew Hannan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Young Spruce L5 (400 pts) BG 16 FICQ | ||
09/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Andrew Brinckerhoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 L5 (400 pts) at Kenmore Tennis Park & BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
08/26/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Alec Shortuse (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 L5 (400 pts) at Kenmore Tennis Park & BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
08/26/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Alexander Artazov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 L5 (400 pts) at Kenmore Tennis Park & BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
08/25/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Harshit Dhayal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 L5 (400 pts) at Kenmore Tennis Park & BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
08/25/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Adam Payne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MCTA Series Tournament 4 L6 (220pts) | ||
07/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-0 | Matthew Lawrenz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MCTA Series Tournament 4 L6 (220pts) | ||
07/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-0 | Lorenzo Cruz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships L5 (400pts) 10U Green L1 | ||
06/29/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-1 | Winston Matthews (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships L5 (400pts) 10U Green L1 | ||
06/28/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Akira Morgenstern (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships L5 (400pts) 10U Green L1 | ||
06/28/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-0 | Ben Rosiello (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in Blacksburg | ||
06/22/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Drew Rummel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in Blacksburg | ||
06/21/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Siddarth Ravikanti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 BG 12s-18s (400 Pts); Orange Ball L1; L2 | ||
05/20/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-4 | Christian Basnight (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 BG 12s-18s (400 Pts); Orange Ball L1; L2 | ||
05/20/2018 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Sam Root (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 BG 12s-18s (400 Pts); Orange Ball L1; L2 | ||
05/20/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Joshua Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM April Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | ||
04/22/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Michael Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM April Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | ||
04/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Akhil Kamalesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM April Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | ||
04/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
0-6 6-3 1-0 |
Ajay Prabhakar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM April Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | ||
04/21/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Thomas Grier (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | ||
04/15/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-4 | Taiyo Tougas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | ||
04/15/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Christian Berko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | ||
04/15/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-3 | Aidan Melvin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | ||
04/14/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ryan Colby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | ||
04/14/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Lucas Brudniak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM Tennis Academy March Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
04/01/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Christian Basnight (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM Tennis Academy March Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
03/31/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Alexander Artazov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM Tennis Academy March Championship L5 (400pts) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
03/31/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Keawe Shepherd Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
David LeMair Tennis Winter Outdoor Open BG18-12 L6 (220pts), BG10 Green Level 1, Mens/Womens Open | ||
03/04/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Akhil Kamalesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
David LeMair Tennis Winter Outdoor Open BG18-12 L6 (220pts), BG10 Green Level 1, Mens/Womens Open | ||
03/04/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Evrim Ozcan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds L6 (220pts) BG | ||
02/11/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Alec Shortuse (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds L6 (220pts) BG | ||
02/11/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Gabriel Kritz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds L6 BG 12-18 (220 pts) | ||
02/03/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Ajay Prabhakar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds L6 BG 12-18 (220 pts) | ||
02/03/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Deven Bowman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
David LeMair Tennis Winter Outdoor Junior Open L5 (400pts) and Mens/Womens Open (200 pts) | ||
01/21/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Harrison Kay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
David LeMair Tennis Winter Outdoor Junior Open L5 (400pts) and Mens/Womens Open (200 pts) | ||
01/21/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
sathya Gnanakumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
David LeMair Tennis Winter Outdoor Junior Open L5 (400pts) and Mens/Womens Open (200 pts) | ||
01/20/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Akhil Kamalesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap