Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Myles Schalet (Montville, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | 16 | Jacob Hansen | L | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
12/29/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | 32 | Emanuel Llamas | W | 7-6 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
12/28/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | 64 | Spencer Lang | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
12/27/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | 128 | Nicholas McDaniel | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | 64 | Vasil Kirkov | L | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
09/07/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | S | Brenden Volk | W | 6-7 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | Q | Ananth Raghavan | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
09/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | 16 | Christopher Auteri | W | 6-3 5-7 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
09/05/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Venkatesh Ramkumar | W | 6-2 6-7 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/29/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | F | Oliver Sec | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 64 | Alex Rybakov | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
07/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 128 | Ziqi Wang | W | 6-4 6-7 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
07/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | C-R2 | Jordi Arconada | L | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
07/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R3 | Ziqi Wang | L | 7-6 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
07/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 32 | Jacob Hansen | L | 3-6 6-2 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
07/14/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 64 | Alexander Pozo | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
07/13/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 | Daniel Rayl | W | 6-0 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | 3RD | Gabe Tishman | W | 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | S | Daniel Kerznerman | L | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | Q | Lubomir Cuba | W | 6-2 2-6 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | 16 | Christopher Auteri | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | 32 | Eric Wagner | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | F | Miomir Kecmanovic | L | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | S | Maverick Lin | W | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | Q | Kyrylo Tsygura | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | 16 | Vasil Kirkov | W | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | 32 | Ryan Dickerson | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/26/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 3RD | Michael Lorenzini | L | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | S | John McNally | L | 2-6 7-5 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | Q | Johnathan Small | W | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 16 | Gabe Tishman | W | 6-4 3-6 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 32 | Alex Ross | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | W-F | Maverick Lin | W | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | W-S | Gabe Tishman | W | 7-6 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | W-Q | Felipe Osses-Konig | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | 16 | Nicholai Westergaard | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/07/2014 | Tournament B18s |
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships | 64 | Javier Restrepo | L | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/29/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA International Spring Championships | 32 | Aron Hiltzik | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/29/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA International Spring Championships | 64 | Zhe Zhou | W | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/02/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand Prix | 3RD | Lubomir Cuba | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/02/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand Prix | S | Victor Miglo | L | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand Prix | Q | Bryant Born | W | 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand Prix | 16 | Jesse Levitin | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/28/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Dylan Appel | W | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
02/23/2014 | Tournament MOps |
City of Sunrise Pro Tennis Series 3 | 128 | GREGORIO CORDONNIER | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | C-F | Jack Turchetta | W | 7-5 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
02/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | C-S | jason Seidman | W | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
02/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | C-Q | Yancy Dennis | W | 5-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | C-R2 | Charles Shewalter | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | 16 | Martin Joyce | L | 6-0 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | 32 | Noah Farrell | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) | C-QQ | Gabe Tishman | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) | 16 | Matthew Gamble | L | 2-6 6-4 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) | C-R2 | James Aronson | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) | 32 | Jimmy Purdy | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | C-S | Lucas Pickering | W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | C-Q | Christopher Auteri | W | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
01/11/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | Q | Kyle Mautner | L | 7-6 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
01/11/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | 16 | Kyle Alper | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/10/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Jimmy Purdy | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | ||
12/30/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jacob Hansen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | ||
12/29/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Emanuel Llamas | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | ||
12/28/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Spencer Lang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | ||
12/27/2014 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nicholas McDaniel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | ||
10/06/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Vasil Kirkov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/07/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-1 6-0 |
Brenden Volk | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/06/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ananth Raghavan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/06/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 5-7 7-5 |
Christopher Auteri | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/05/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 6-2 |
Venkatesh Ramkumar | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
08/29/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Oliver Sec | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
07/30/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Alex Rybakov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
07/30/2014 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 7-6 |
Ziqi Wang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
07/30/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Jordi Arconada | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/16/2014 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Ziqi Wang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/15/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 7-5 |
Jacob Hansen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/14/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alexander Pozo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/13/2014 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Daniel Rayl | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | ||
06/22/2014 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Gabe Tishman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | ||
06/22/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Daniel Kerznerman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 6-2 |
Lubomir Cuba | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Christopher Auteri | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | ||
06/20/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Eric Wagner | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/06/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Miomir Kecmanovic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/06/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Maverick Lin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/06/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Kyrylo Tsygura | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/06/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Vasil Kirkov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/06/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ryan Dickerson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/26/2014 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Michael Lorenzini | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/25/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 7-5 6-1 |
John McNally | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/25/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Johnathan Small | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 6-2 |
Gabe Tishman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Alex Ross | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | ||
05/18/2014 | W-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Maverick Lin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | ||
05/17/2014 | W-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Gabe Tishman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | ||
05/17/2014 | W-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Felipe Osses-Konig | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | ||
05/16/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Nicholai Westergaard | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships | ||
04/07/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Javier Restrepo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/29/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Aron Hiltzik | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/29/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Zhe Zhou | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand Prix | ||
03/02/2014 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Lubomir Cuba | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand Prix | ||
03/02/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Victor Miglo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand Prix | ||
03/01/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Bryant Born | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand Prix | ||
03/01/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Jesse Levitin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Roslyn (Formerly Bethpage) Eastern Grand Prix | ||
02/28/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Dylan Appel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
City of Sunrise Pro Tennis Series 3 | ||
02/23/2014 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
Def | GREGORIO CORDONNIER | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/17/2014 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Jack Turchetta | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/17/2014 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
jason Seidman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/16/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-1 | Yancy Dennis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/16/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Charles Shewalter | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Martin Joyce | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/15/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Noah Farrell | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) | ||
01/19/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Gabe Tishman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) | ||
01/18/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 7-6 |
Matthew Gamble | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) | ||
01/18/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
James Aronson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) | ||
01/17/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jimmy Purdy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/12/2014 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Lucas Pickering | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/12/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Christopher Auteri | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/11/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Kyle Mautner | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/11/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Kyle Alper | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/10/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Jimmy Purdy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap