Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Nicholas Choo (Montgomery, OH)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cincinnati, OH | C-16 |
Jack Pollock (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cincinnati, OH | 16 |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) |
L | 6-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cincinnati, OH | 32 |
Jonah Hill (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | SW-F |
Stanton Okesson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | SW-S |
Ethan Remy (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | W-Q |
Jaden Dai (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | W-16 |
Aidan Hernandez (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | 32 |
Charles Morgan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-128 |
Matthew Cizmarik (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 256 |
Nolan Ranger (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | C-S |
Alexander Bo (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | C-16 |
Stephen Meier (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | 16 |
Jaden Dai (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | 32 |
Sanjan Shanker (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | C-Q |
Adam Memije (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | 64 |
Andrew Wittenbaum (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | R5 |
Devyn Gans (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | R4 |
Pierce Shaya (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | R3 |
Creed Skinner (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | R2 |
Shaan Patel (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | R1 |
Jack Pollock (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Midland, MI | C-16Q |
Zachary Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Midland, MI | 32 |
Charlie Underwood (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | C-64 |
Edward Wang (-----) |
L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | 64 |
Alvin Altman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | 128 |
Finn Pollard (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
OVTA Closed District Championships B12s-18s | F |
Dean Atway (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
OVTA Closed District Championships B12s-18s | S |
Jacob Smolder (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
OVTA Closed District Championships B12s-18s | Q |
Kallan Arledge (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
OVTA Closed District Championships B12s-18s | 16 |
Arick Baldwin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
OVTA Closed District Championships B12s-18s | 32 |
Benjamin Bilenko (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Zionsville, IN | C-16 |
Alexander Antonopoulos (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Zionsville, IN | C-16Q |
Dominik Kaminski (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Zionsville, IN | 32 |
Ronin Kasday (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | SO-F |
Kristian Blagoev (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | W-S |
Amar Kumar (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Grant Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Antonio, TX | C-16Q |
Alec Fritzinger (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Antonio, TX | 32 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18s WRRFC Championships | C-Q |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18s WRRFC Championships | C-16 |
Jack Pollock (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18s WRRFC Championships | 16 |
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18s WRRFC Championships | 32 |
Jack Siehl (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18s WRRFC Championships | 64 |
Dominik Kaminski (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | 5-8 |
Nicholas Meyers (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | Q |
Max Braun (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | 16 |
Owen DeMuth (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | 32 |
William Feeley (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
09/10/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Jack Pollock (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 4-2 |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jonah Hill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/04/2023 | SW-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Stanton Okesson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | SW-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ethan Remy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jaden Dai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | W-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Aidan Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Charles Morgan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/06/2023 | C-128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Matthew Cizmarik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | 256 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nolan Ranger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/24/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Alexander Bo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/23/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Stephen Meier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jaden Dai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Sanjan Shanker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/22/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Adam Memije (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/22/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Andrew Wittenbaum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | ||
07/16/2023 | R5 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Devyn Gans (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | ||
07/15/2023 | R4 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Pierce Shaya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | ||
07/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Creed Skinner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | ||
07/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Shaan Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | ||
07/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Jack Pollock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/01/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Zachary Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Charlie Underwood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | ||
06/25/2023 | C-64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Edward Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | ||
06/24/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Alvin Altman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | ||
06/24/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Finn Pollard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OVTA Closed District Championships B12s-18s | ||
06/12/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Dean Atway (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OVTA Closed District Championships B12s-18s | ||
06/11/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jacob Smolder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OVTA Closed District Championships B12s-18s | ||
06/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Kallan Arledge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OVTA Closed District Championships B12s-18s | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Arick Baldwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OVTA Closed District Championships B12s-18s | ||
06/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Benjamin Bilenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Zionsville, IN | ||
04/16/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alexander Antonopoulos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Zionsville, IN | ||
04/16/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Dominik Kaminski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Zionsville, IN | ||
04/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ronin Kasday (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/20/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kristian Blagoev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Amar Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Grant Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Antonio, TX | ||
02/11/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alec Fritzinger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Antonio, TX | ||
02/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18s WRRFC Championships | ||
01/30/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18s WRRFC Championships | ||
01/29/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Jack Pollock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18s WRRFC Championships | ||
01/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18s WRRFC Championships | ||
01/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Jack Siehl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18s WRRFC Championships | ||
01/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Dominik Kaminski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | ||
01/16/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Nicholas Meyers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | ||
01/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Max Braun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | ||
01/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Owen DeMuth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet Boys 18s | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
William Feeley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap