Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Nicholas Reeves (WOODWAY, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | C1-Q |
Cody Benton (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | C1-16 |
Houston Jacques (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | C1-32 |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | C1-32Q |
Giuseppe Cerasuolo (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | 64 |
Niels Hoffmann (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | F |
Aaron Yu (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | S |
Andrew Kotzen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | Q |
Lucas Coriaty (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 16 |
Aleksandar Andrin (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 32 |
Mahen Bitkuri (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-128 |
Mason Landreth (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 256 |
Ronin Kasday (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-64Q |
Cyrus Ahmad (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R15 |
Rocco Mendez (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R12 |
Ivan Perisic (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R9 |
Jacob Golden (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R17 |
Edward Liao (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Austin, TX | Q |
Nicolas Calixto (-----) |
L | 2-0 | ----- | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Austin, TX | 16 |
Jack Ingram (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Austin, TX | 32 |
Tejas Ram (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Austin, TX | 5-8 |
Dylan Chou (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 16 |
Avery Tallakson (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Nolan Alvarez (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 64 |
wenbo qiu (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | F |
Andrew Li (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | S |
Caleb Settles (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | Q |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 16 |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 32 |
Christopher Marci (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 64 |
Konan Sahara (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Easter Circuit | 3RD |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Easter Circuit | S |
Charles Frey (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Easter Circuit | Q |
Calvin Armstrong (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Easter Circuit | 16 |
Maxwell Miner (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Easter Circuit | 32 |
Brayden Effler (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | C-Q |
Charlie Underwood (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | C-16 |
Cayden Wang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | C-16Q |
Anirudh Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood, CA | 32 |
Jack McGary (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32Q |
Jack Di Menna (-----) |
L | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 64 |
Ethan Chung (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Las Vegas ITF | 16 |
boxiong zhang (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Las Vegas ITF | 32 |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Las Vegas ITF | 64 |
samuel linde (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | 16 |
William Lokier (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | 32 |
Neel Joshi (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | 64 |
Ethan Jacob (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Boys and Girls, Singles and Doubles 14/18 | F |
Gabriel Segubiense (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Boys and Girls, Singles and Doubles 14/18 | S |
Samuel Hardin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Boys and Girls, Singles and Doubles 14/18 | Q |
Daniel Moeller (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Boys and Girls, Singles and Doubles 14/18 | 16 |
Allan XU (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | ||
11/26/2023 | C1-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Cody Benton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | C1-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Houston Jacques (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | C1-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | C1-32Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Giuseppe Cerasuolo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Niels Hoffmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/13/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Aaron Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/12/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Andrew Kotzen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Lucas Coriaty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 4-1 |
Aleksandar Andrin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Mahen Bitkuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/06/2023 | C-128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Mason Landreth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | 256 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 7-5 |
Ronin Kasday (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | C-64Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Cyrus Ahmad (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R15 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 2-1 |
Rocco Mendez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R12 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ivan Perisic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R9 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 6-2 |
Jacob Golden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R17 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 6-3 |
Edward Liao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
07/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-0 | Nicolas Calixto (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jack Ingram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
07/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Tejas Ram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
07/01/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Dylan Chou (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Avery Tallakson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nolan Alvarez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
wenbo qiu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
06/04/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Andrew Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/29/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Caleb Settles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 6-3 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Christopher Marci (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Konan Sahara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
05/02/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Kosei Ogata (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
05/01/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Charles Frey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
04/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 6-3 |
Calvin Armstrong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
04/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Maxwell Miner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
04/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Brayden Effler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/16/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Charlie Underwood (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/16/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Cayden Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/15/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Anirudh Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Jack McGary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/28/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Jack Di Menna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 3-0 |
Ethan Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas ITF | ||
03/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 6-1 |
boxiong zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas ITF | ||
03/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas ITF | ||
03/06/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
samuel linde (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
William Lokier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Neel Joshi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/18/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ethan Jacob (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Boys and Girls, Singles and Doubles 14/18 | ||
02/05/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Gabriel Segubiense (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Boys and Girls, Singles and Doubles 14/18 | ||
02/05/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Samuel Hardin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Boys and Girls, Singles and Doubles 14/18 | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Daniel Moeller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Boys and Girls, Singles and Doubles 14/18 | ||
02/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Allan XU (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap