Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Nina Hoog (Penn Valley, PA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | 16 |
Emily Gotkiewicz (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Isabelle Hart (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | 32 |
Elyssandra Santora (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | QCS |
Elizabeth Weiss (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | 16 |
Sophia Fischer (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | Q |
Ashley Huang (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | 32 |
Davica Massaro (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Delco Tennis - July Level 3 | C-Q |
Alison Bader (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Delco Tennis - July Level 3 | C-R2 |
Lilly Ma (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Delco Tennis - July Level 3 | 32 |
Lina Mohamed (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Delco Tennis - July Level 3 | C-R1 |
Connie Richards (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament G16s |
USTA National Level 2- July | 64 |
Ananya Aggarwal (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament G16s |
USTA National Level 2- July | C-R1 |
Arielle Nealy (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | C-R3 |
Emily Gotkiewicz (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | C-R3Q |
Pallavi Goculdas (-----) |
W | 7-5 3-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | 32 |
Isabela Paixao (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | C-R3 |
Pallavi Goculdas (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | C-R3Q |
Alyssa Sarver (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | 32 |
Bethany Yauch (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | C-QQ |
Tyne Miller (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2017 | Tournament G18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | 16 |
Sophia Graver (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Sophia Sassoli (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | 32 |
Eugenia Lee (-----) |
L | 5-2 | ----- | ----- | |
04/29/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Amelia Honer (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Isabelle Hart (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 32 |
Rhea Shrivastava (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Marlo Schiffman (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Grace Dignazio (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 32 |
Tess Fisher (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | QCS |
Emily Gotkiewicz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | Q |
Brinlea La Barge (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | 16 |
Rebekah Rest (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | 32 |
Ashley Huang (-----) |
W | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
Jordan Bradley (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Ksenija Tasich (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Grace Dignazio (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Isabela Paixao (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament G16s |
USTA National Level 3 @ Arrowhead | 32 |
Sydney Kaplan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament G16s |
USTA National Level 3 @ Arrowhead | C-R1 |
Pallavi Goculdas (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
Stephanie Yanosov (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | 32 |
Emily Gotkiewicz (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 32 |
Brianna Shvets (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
Anna Katz (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/06/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
Saige Roshkoff (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | ||
11/11/2017 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Emily Gotkiewicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | ||
11/11/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Isabelle Hart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | ||
11/10/2017 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Elyssandra Santora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
08/27/2017 | QCS | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Elizabeth Weiss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
08/26/2017 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 7-6 |
Sophia Fischer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
08/25/2017 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Ashley Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
08/25/2017 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Davica Massaro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delco Tennis - July Level 3 | ||
07/09/2017 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Alison Bader (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delco Tennis - July Level 3 | ||
07/09/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Lilly Ma (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Delco Tennis - July Level 3 | ||
07/08/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Lina Mohamed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delco Tennis - July Level 3 | ||
07/08/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Connie Richards (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2- July | ||
07/01/2017 | 64 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ananya Aggarwal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2- July | ||
07/01/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Arielle Nealy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/26/2017 | C-R3 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Emily Gotkiewicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2017 | C-R3Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-5 3-2 |
Pallavi Goculdas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Isabela Paixao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/19/2017 | C-R3 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Pallavi Goculdas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2017 | C-R3Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Alyssa Sarver (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/17/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Bethany Yauch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls16s Sectional Championship @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/17/2017 | C-QQ | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Tyne Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/12/2017 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sophia Graver (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | ||
05/13/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Sophia Sassoli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | ||
05/12/2017 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
5-2 | Eugenia Lee (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
04/29/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Amelia Honer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
04/29/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Isabelle Hart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
04/28/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Rhea Shrivastava (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
03/04/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Marlo Schiffman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
03/04/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-1 1-0 |
Grace Dignazio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
03/03/2017 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Tess Fisher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/26/2017 | QCS | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Emily Gotkiewicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/25/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Brinlea La Barge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/25/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Rebekah Rest (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Ashley Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/05/2017 | C-QQ | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jordan Bradley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/04/2017 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 6-2 |
Ksenija Tasich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/04/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Grace Dignazio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/03/2017 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Isabela Paixao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 @ Arrowhead | ||
01/21/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sydney Kaplan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 @ Arrowhead | ||
01/21/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Pallavi Goculdas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/14/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Stephanie Yanosov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/13/2017 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Emily Gotkiewicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/07/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Brianna Shvets (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/07/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Anna Katz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/06/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Saige Roshkoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap