Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Oliver Obeid (New York, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/03/2016 | Tournament B18s |
L1B TI Academy December Open | S |
Jack Mascone (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament B18s |
L1B TI Academy December Open | Q |
Kemal Aziz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2016 | Tournament B18s |
L1B TI Academy December Open | 16 |
John Warner (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | 64 |
Patrick Lazo (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | C-R1 |
Andres Golindano (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | 16 | Dylan Glickman | L | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | 32 | Mark Indriolo | W | 6-4 0-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/29/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Cary Leeds Tennis Center Fall Challenger | Q |
Elliot Arnarp (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Cary Leeds Tennis Center Fall Challenger | 16 |
Rod Rofougaran (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B RI November 2016 Challenger | S |
Marcos Lee (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B RI November 2016 Challenger | Q |
Jeffrey Yu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B RI November 2016 Challenger | 16 |
Sean Ervine (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/15/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | 64 |
Joshua Williams (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A WOTC October Challenger | 32 |
Leo Kupferman (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/02/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Bethpage State Park Fall Challenger | F |
Justin Speaker (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Bethpage State Park Fall Challenger | S |
Tavish McNulty (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Bethpage State Park Fall Challenger | Q |
Peter Bukary (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4) | 32 |
Noah Monsanto (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4) | C-R1 |
SIDDHARTH BYREDDY (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Randall's Island September Challenger | Q |
Milan Jain (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Randall's Island September Challenger | 16 |
Shanay Amin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Long Beach Summer Sixteens Challenger | F |
David Ammendola (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Long Beach Summer Sixteens Challenger | S |
Daniel Vascones (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Bethpage State Park Summer Challenger | S |
Daniel Chikvashvili (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Bethpage State Park Summer Challenger | Q |
Bilal Rashidzada (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) | C-R1 |
Oliver Rodriguez (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) | 64 |
Oren Vasser (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Championships At Courtsense Bogota-Tenafly | 16 |
Joshua Berman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Bethpage May Challenger | 16 |
Justin Oresky (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B & L3 On Serve Springtime Challenger | S |
William Phillips (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Cary Leeds April Flowers Challenger | 16 |
Felix Levine (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Cary Leeds April Flowers Challenger | 32 |
Amyas Ryan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | 16 |
Kabir Rajpal (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | C-Q |
Evan Wen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/17/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | C-R2 |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | 32 |
Alexander Karman (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club April Championships | 32 |
Ethan Leon (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club April Championships | 64 |
Harry Herman (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Stadium Tennis Center March Championships | 32 |
David Weiner (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Stadium Tennis Center March Championships | 64 |
Donovan Brown (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Jericho/Westbury March Challenger | 16 |
Matthew Cashin (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Jericho/Westbury March Challenger | 32 |
Andrew Lin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B MatchPoint Winter Championships | F |
Johann Sajonz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B MatchPoint Winter Championships | S |
Lucas Arora (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B MatchPoint Winter Championships | Q |
Ryan Arbogast (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B MatchPoint Winter Championships | 16 |
Alex Portnoy (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 WOTC Eastern Grand Prix | 32 |
Timothy Nacca (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 WOTC Eastern Grand Prix | 64 |
Ross Coleman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Sound Shore | C-R2 |
Daniel Dunac (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Sound Shore | 16 |
Ethan Bradley (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Sound Shore | 32 |
Maximus Kim (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Sound Shore | C-Q |
Russell Willenborg (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at Stadium Tennis Center | 64 |
Peter Komosinski (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/17/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | C-S |
Kieran Foster (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/17/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | C-Q |
Johann Sajonz (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | C-R2 |
Joseph Wilkanowski (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | C-R1 |
Kai Yuminaga (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | 32 |
Connor Aylett (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
L1B TI Academy December Open | ||
12/03/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jack Mascone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy December Open | ||
12/03/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Kemal Aziz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy December Open | ||
12/02/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
John Warner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Patrick Lazo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Andres Golindano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | ||
11/19/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Dylan Glickman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | ||
11/19/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 0-6 1-0 |
Mark Indriolo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Cary Leeds Tennis Center Fall Challenger | ||
10/29/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Elliot Arnarp (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Cary Leeds Tennis Center Fall Challenger | ||
10/29/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Rod Rofougaran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B RI November 2016 Challenger | ||
10/22/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Marcos Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B RI November 2016 Challenger | ||
10/22/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jeffrey Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B RI November 2016 Challenger | ||
10/21/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Sean Ervine (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | ||
10/15/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Joshua Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A WOTC October Challenger | ||
10/07/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Leo Kupferman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Bethpage State Park Fall Challenger | ||
10/02/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Justin Speaker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Bethpage State Park Fall Challenger | ||
10/01/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Tavish McNulty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Bethpage State Park Fall Challenger | ||
10/01/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Peter Bukary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4) | ||
09/17/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Noah Monsanto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4) | ||
09/17/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
SIDDHARTH BYREDDY (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Randall's Island September Challenger | ||
09/10/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Milan Jain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Randall's Island September Challenger | ||
09/10/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Shanay Amin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Long Beach Summer Sixteens Challenger | ||
06/26/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
David Ammendola (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Long Beach Summer Sixteens Challenger | ||
06/25/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Daniel Vascones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Bethpage State Park Summer Challenger | ||
06/18/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Daniel Chikvashvili (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Bethpage State Park Summer Challenger | ||
06/17/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Bilal Rashidzada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) | ||
06/11/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Oliver Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) | ||
06/10/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Oren Vasser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Championships At Courtsense Bogota-Tenafly | ||
05/28/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Joshua Berman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Bethpage May Challenger | ||
05/14/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Justin Oresky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B & L3 On Serve Springtime Challenger | ||
05/07/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
William Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Cary Leeds April Flowers Challenger | ||
04/23/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Felix Levine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Cary Leeds April Flowers Challenger | ||
04/22/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Amyas Ryan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | ||
04/17/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Kabir Rajpal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | ||
04/17/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Evan Wen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | ||
04/17/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | ||
04/16/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 6-3 |
Alexander Karman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club April Championships | ||
04/09/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Ethan Leon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club April Championships | ||
04/08/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Harry Herman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Stadium Tennis Center March Championships | ||
03/12/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
David Weiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Stadium Tennis Center March Championships | ||
03/11/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Donovan Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Jericho/Westbury March Challenger | ||
03/05/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Matthew Cashin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Jericho/Westbury March Challenger | ||
03/04/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Andrew Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B MatchPoint Winter Championships | ||
02/28/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Johann Sajonz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B MatchPoint Winter Championships | ||
02/28/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Lucas Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B MatchPoint Winter Championships | ||
02/27/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ryan Arbogast (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B MatchPoint Winter Championships | ||
02/27/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alex Portnoy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 WOTC Eastern Grand Prix | ||
02/20/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Timothy Nacca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 WOTC Eastern Grand Prix | ||
02/19/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ross Coleman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Sound Shore | ||
02/14/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Daniel Dunac (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Sound Shore | ||
02/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 6-0 |
Ethan Bradley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Sound Shore | ||
02/13/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 6-2 |
Maximus Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Sound Shore | ||
02/13/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Russell Willenborg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at Stadium Tennis Center | ||
01/22/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Peter Komosinski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | ||
01/17/2016 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Kieran Foster (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | ||
01/17/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Johann Sajonz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | ||
01/16/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Joseph Wilkanowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | ||
01/16/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Kai Yuminaga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | ||
01/15/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 6-0 |
Connor Aylett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap