Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Pierson Wellington (Goshen, IN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
B18 Singles & Doubles | C-32 |
Alexander Bo (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B18s |
B18 Singles & Doubles | C-32Q |
Luke LeMaster (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B18s |
B18 Singles & Doubles | 64 |
Caden Liu (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club B16s | C-16 |
Dhruv Gupta (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club B16s | C-16Q |
Manu Rajagopal (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club B16s | 32 |
Patrick Cretu (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
EASTLAKE THANKSGIVING OPEN | S |
Colin Blumentritt (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
EASTLAKE THANKSGIVING OPEN | Q |
Brian Mason (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
EASTLAKE THANKSGIVING OPEN | 16 |
Brayden Sullivan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Center Grove Suntan Open BG12-18 | 3RD |
Rocky Li (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Center Grove Suntan Open BG12-18 | S |
Braedon Mcintyre (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Center Grove Suntan Open BG12-18 | Q |
Ezekiel Bergen (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Center Grove Suntan Open BG12-18 | 16 |
Evan Gerbie (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Center Grove Suntan Open BG12-18 | 32 |
Vaishant Mannepalli (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | C-64Q |
Jacob Smolder (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | 128 |
Nikhil Shah (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Lakeland Clay Tourney "The Dirt Ball" | F |
Landon Coates (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Lakeland Clay Tourney "The Dirt Ball" | S |
Daniel Chang (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Lakeland Clay Tourney "The Dirt Ball" | Q |
Quentin Spears (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Lakeland Clay Tourney "The Dirt Ball" | 16 |
Patrick Gunnison (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northern Indiana Closed BG12-18 | F |
Chris Chen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northern Indiana Closed BG12-18 | S |
Alexander Rongos (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northern Indiana Closed BG12-18 | Q |
Gabriel Stanchin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northern Indiana Closed BG12-18 | 16 |
Andrew Jamison (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastlake Tournament for David Filer | C-F |
Garrett Stoltzfus (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastlake Tournament for David Filer | C-S |
Breyton Ambler (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastlake Tournament for David Filer | C-Q |
Will Cotts (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastlake Tournament for David Filer | Q |
ZACHARY ONG (4.09) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastlake Tournament for David Filer | 16 |
Davis Borders (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Lakeland Academy Spring Warm up | F |
Brandon Lomas (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Lakeland Academy Spring Warm up | S |
Jake Westberry (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Lakeland Academy Spring Warm up | Q |
Quentin Spears (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- |
B18 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/28/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alexander Bo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/27/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Luke LeMaster (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B18 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/27/2022 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Caden Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club B16s | ||
11/26/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Dhruv Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club B16s | ||
11/25/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Manu Rajagopal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club B16s | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Patrick Cretu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EASTLAKE THANKSGIVING OPEN | ||
11/19/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Colin Blumentritt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EASTLAKE THANKSGIVING OPEN | ||
11/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Brian Mason (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EASTLAKE THANKSGIVING OPEN | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Brayden Sullivan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Center Grove Suntan Open BG12-18 | ||
07/17/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Rocky Li (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Center Grove Suntan Open BG12-18 | ||
07/16/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Braedon Mcintyre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Center Grove Suntan Open BG12-18 | ||
07/16/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Ezekiel Bergen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Center Grove Suntan Open BG12-18 | ||
07/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Evan Gerbie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Center Grove Suntan Open BG12-18 | ||
07/15/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Vaishant Mannepalli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/26/2022 | C-64Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Jacob Smolder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/25/2022 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Nikhil Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Clay Tourney "The Dirt Ball" | ||
06/19/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Landon Coates (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Clay Tourney "The Dirt Ball" | ||
06/19/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Daniel Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Clay Tourney "The Dirt Ball" | ||
06/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Quentin Spears (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Clay Tourney "The Dirt Ball" | ||
06/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Patrick Gunnison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern Indiana Closed BG12-18 | ||
06/12/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Chris Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern Indiana Closed BG12-18 | ||
06/12/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Alexander Rongos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern Indiana Closed BG12-18 | ||
06/11/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Gabriel Stanchin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern Indiana Closed BG12-18 | ||
06/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Andrew Jamison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastlake Tournament for David Filer | ||
03/13/2022 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Garrett Stoltzfus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastlake Tournament for David Filer | ||
03/12/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Breyton Ambler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastlake Tournament for David Filer | ||
03/12/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Will Cotts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastlake Tournament for David Filer | ||
03/11/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
ZACHARY ONG (4.09) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastlake Tournament for David Filer | ||
03/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Davis Borders (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Academy Spring Warm up | ||
03/06/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Brandon Lomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Academy Spring Warm up | ||
03/05/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jake Westberry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Academy Spring Warm up | ||
03/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Quentin Spears (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap