Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Richard Zhang (Burr Ridge, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Homewood-Flossmoor B14 Singles & Doubles | C-Q |
Andrey Semin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Homewood-Flossmoor B14 Singles & Doubles | C-16 |
Chase Klugo (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Homewood-Flossmoor B14 Singles & Doubles | 16 |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Homewood-Flossmoor B14 Singles & Doubles | 32 |
Srivastav Annapragada (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
B14s Thanksgiving Tournament | C-16 |
Leroy Jing (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
B14s Thanksgiving Tournament | 16 |
Hadi Dossani (-----) |
L | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
B14s Thanksgiving Tournament | 32 |
rohan singh (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | C-Q |
David Wang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | Q |
Reed Sugarman (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | 16 |
Patrick Wang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | 32 |
Vedh White (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys 14s | C-QQ |
Thomas GJOKLAJ (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys 14s | C-16 |
Feriyadi Hasnovi (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys 14s | C-16Q |
Kyle McCain (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys 14s | 32 |
Reed Sugarman (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | SO-F |
Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | SO-S |
Arnav Joshi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | W-Q |
Chase Peirce (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | 16 |
Matteo Mejia (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | F |
Reed Sugarman (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | S |
rohan singh (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | Q |
Nhylan Westmoreland (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | 16 |
Carter Strilich (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | 32 |
Brendon Kang (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R3 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
L | 6-0 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R5 |
Nicholas Gravagna (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R4 |
Chadwick Anderson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | P1-F |
John C Wentzell (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | C-32 |
Charlie Rich (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | 32 |
Arnav Joshi (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | 64 |
Stephen Gollapalli (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | 128 |
Tyler Thomas (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | P1-F |
Chadwick Anderson (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R4 |
Arnav Joshi (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R5 |
Benjamin Garrean (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R2 |
Jack Kayse (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R3 |
Charlie Phillips (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CDTA B16s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | Q |
Dustin Zhao (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CDTA B16s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | 16 |
Jake Goldstein (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CDTA B16s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | 32 |
Christian Marsh (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CDTA B16s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | 64 |
Mihir Arya (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | 16 |
Jayven Andrew Ryan Jean Baptiste (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | NE-Q |
Alex Borbiu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | 32 |
Konrad Piotrowski (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | 64 |
Kai Minamisono (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | 3RD |
Omar Aboseada (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | S |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
L | 3-4 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | Q |
Barry Zhu (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | 16 |
Rafael Rauf (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor B14 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/29/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Andrey Semin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor B14 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/29/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Chase Klugo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor B14 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor B14 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/27/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Srivastav Annapragada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B14s Thanksgiving Tournament | ||
11/26/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Leroy Jing (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B14s Thanksgiving Tournament | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Hadi Dossani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B14s Thanksgiving Tournament | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
rohan singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | ||
10/31/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | David Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | ||
10/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Reed Sugarman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | ||
10/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Patrick Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | ||
10/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Vedh White (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys 14s | ||
10/16/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Thomas GJOKLAJ (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys 14s | ||
10/15/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Feriyadi Hasnovi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys 14s | ||
10/15/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Kyle McCain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys 14s | ||
10/15/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Reed Sugarman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | ||
09/18/2022 | SO-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | ||
09/18/2022 | SO-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Arnav Joshi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | ||
09/17/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Chase Peirce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Matteo Mejia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | ||
08/14/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Reed Sugarman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | ||
08/13/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
rohan singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | ||
08/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Nhylan Westmoreland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | ||
08/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Carter Strilich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | ||
08/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Brendon Kang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/30/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
6-0 5-7 1-0 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/29/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Nicholas Gravagna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Chadwick Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | P1-F | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
John C Wentzell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/27/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Charlie Rich (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Arnav Joshi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/25/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 6-4 |
Stephen Gollapalli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/25/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 6-0 |
Tyler Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/19/2022 | P1-F | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Chadwick Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/19/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Arnav Joshi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/18/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Benjamin Garrean (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/18/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jack Kayse (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/17/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Charlie Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CDTA B16s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | ||
06/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Dustin Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CDTA B16s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | ||
06/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Jake Goldstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CDTA B16s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | ||
06/04/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Christian Marsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CDTA B16s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | ||
06/04/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Mihir Arya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Jayven Andrew Ryan Jean Baptiste (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/29/2022 | NE-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alex Borbiu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/28/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Konrad Piotrowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kai Minamisono (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | ||
05/09/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-4 4-2 4-1 |
Omar Aboseada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | ||
05/08/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-4 4-0 4-0 |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | ||
05/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Barry Zhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Rafael Rauf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap