Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Rishi Charan Shankar (Henrico, VA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-Stevens | F |
Boris Lunin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-Stevens | S |
Russell Willenborg (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-Stevens | Q |
Vitali Rivera (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16) | F |
Aristotelis Bezianis (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16) | S |
Winston Matthews (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16) | Q |
Zavan Fahim (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16) | 16 |
Wolfgang Ploch (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENT | C-Q |
Maximus Dussault (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENT | C-R2 |
Wayne Nelms (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENT | 32 |
Michael Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENT | C-R1 |
Evan Pugh (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | F |
Boris Lunin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | S |
Christian Basnight (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | Q |
Stuart TUCK (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Kingsmill L5 Fall Classic | F |
William Fan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Kingsmill L5 Fall Classic | S |
Will Thompson (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Kingsmill L5 Fall Classic | Q |
Aaron Legum (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | C-S |
Leonard Esztergomi (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
07/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | C-Q |
Hugh Markham (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | C-QQ |
Drew Campbell (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | C-R2 |
Winston Matthews (-----) |
W | 4-2 3-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2018 | Tournament B16s |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | 16 |
Akira Morgenstern (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2018 | Tournament B16s |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | 32 |
Eric Gaudio (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in Blacksburg | C-R2 |
Alexander Panyan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in Blacksburg | 64 |
Origen Grear (-----) |
L | 7-6 5-7 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | 16 |
Alvaro Pedraza (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | C-R3 |
Jakob Esterowitz (-----) |
W | 7-5 3-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | 32 |
Kirin Eicher (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | 32 |
Cyrus Rahbaran (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | C-R2 |
Taiyo Tougas (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
VTF Virginia Beach Spring Series L5 (400pts) at the Owl Creek Tennis Center | F |
Christian Basnight (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
VTF Virginia Beach Spring Series L5 (400pts) at the Owl Creek Tennis Center | S |
Evan Pugh (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
VTF Virginia Beach Spring Series L5 (400pts) at the Owl Creek Tennis Center | Q |
Stuart TUCK (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #1 L5 (400pts) | S |
Gray Voelzke (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #1 L5 (400pts) | Q |
Asher Willenborg (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #1 L5 (400pts) | 16 |
Siddarth Ravikanti (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Hidden Valley Winter Open L5 (400pts) | C-S |
Saahil Singh (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Hidden Valley Winter Open L5 (400pts) | Q |
Joshua Robinson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-Stevens | ||
12/29/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Boris Lunin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-Stevens | ||
12/29/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Russell Willenborg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-Stevens | ||
12/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Vitali Rivera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16) | ||
12/16/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Aristotelis Bezianis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16) | ||
12/16/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Winston Matthews (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16) | ||
12/15/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Zavan Fahim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16) | ||
12/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Wolfgang Ploch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENT | ||
10/21/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Maximus Dussault (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENT | ||
10/21/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Wayne Nelms (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENT | ||
10/20/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Michael Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENT | ||
10/20/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Evan Pugh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | ||
10/13/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Boris Lunin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | ||
10/13/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Christian Basnight (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | ||
10/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Stuart TUCK (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingsmill L5 Fall Classic | ||
10/07/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 7-5 |
William Fan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingsmill L5 Fall Classic | ||
10/07/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Will Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingsmill L5 Fall Classic | ||
10/06/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Aaron Legum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | ||
07/08/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-3 | Leonard Esztergomi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | ||
07/08/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Hugh Markham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | ||
07/07/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Drew Campbell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | ||
07/07/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 3-4 1-0 |
Winston Matthews (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | ||
07/06/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Akira Morgenstern (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | ||
07/06/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Eric Gaudio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in Blacksburg | ||
06/22/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Alexander Panyan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in Blacksburg | ||
06/21/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 5-7 6-4 |
Origen Grear (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
04/29/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Alvaro Pedraza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
04/29/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 3-6 6-3 |
Jakob Esterowitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
04/28/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kirin Eicher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | ||
04/14/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Cyrus Rahbaran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SETLC Junior Open BG(12-18)s FIC L5 (400pts), 10 Under Green Super Champs, Orange L1 & 2 Fundraiser | ||
04/14/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Taiyo Tougas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
VTF Virginia Beach Spring Series L5 (400pts) at the Owl Creek Tennis Center | ||
03/24/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Christian Basnight (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTF Virginia Beach Spring Series L5 (400pts) at the Owl Creek Tennis Center | ||
03/24/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Evan Pugh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTF Virginia Beach Spring Series L5 (400pts) at the Owl Creek Tennis Center | ||
03/24/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Stuart TUCK (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #1 L5 (400pts) | ||
02/11/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Gray Voelzke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #1 L5 (400pts) | ||
02/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Asher Willenborg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #1 L5 (400pts) | ||
02/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Siddarth Ravikanti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hidden Valley Winter Open L5 (400pts) | ||
01/14/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Saahil Singh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hidden Valley Winter Open L5 (400pts) | ||
01/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Joshua Robinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap