Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Rithvik Katpelly (Fremont, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/30/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Gripspin Tennis Junior Level 3 Boys and Girls 18 (Sectionals) | C-16Q |
Drew Goldman (-----) |
L | 0-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Gripspin Tennis Junior Level 3 Boys and Girls 18 (Sectionals) | C-32 |
Tyler Toni (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/23/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Gripspin Tennis Junior Level 3 Boys and Girls 18 (Sectionals) | 32 |
Patrick Toman (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/23/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Gripspin Tennis Junior Level 3 Boys and Girls 18 (Sectionals) | 64 |
Carlos Rubio Jr (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Stockton, CA | C-16Q |
William Hsieh (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Stockton, CA | 32 |
Justin Chung (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Aptos, CA | C-Q |
Suraj Pappu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Aptos, CA | C-16 |
TED NGUYEN (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Aptos, CA | 16 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Aptos, CA | 32 |
Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | C-Q |
Mayur Nookala (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/05/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | C-16 |
Clyde Kuennen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | 16 |
Shrish Choudhary (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | 32 |
David Budziwojski (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Willow Glen 16/18 Championships | F |
Vraj Patel (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Willow Glen 16/18 Championships | S |
Samuel He (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Willow Glen 16/18 Championships | Q |
Anthony Zheng (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Willow Glen 16/18 Championships | 16 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
W | 4-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-128 |
Preston Achter (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 256 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-128 |
Jacob Golden (-----) |
L | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 256 |
Jacob Smith (-----) |
L | 6-0 5-7 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Utica, NY | C-Q |
Dylan Atkinson (-----) |
L | 1-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Utica, NY | C-16 |
Naveen Nemalapuri (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Utica, NY | 16 |
Joseph Oyebog (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Utica, NY | 32 |
Alek Karagozyan (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Utica, NY | 64 |
Harrison Brown (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | F |
Matteo Antonescu (-----) |
L | 3-6 3-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | S |
Cooper Han (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | Q |
Mayur Nookala (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | 16 |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | 32 |
Arnav Bhandari (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | 64 |
Landon Arendt (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | C-16 |
Shrish Choudhary (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/09/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | 16 |
Nicholas Chen (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | 32 |
Gavin Sonntag (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/02/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | C-64 |
Sanjeev Undamatla (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | C-64Q |
Ivan Savkin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | 128 |
Ethan Ohm (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/19/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | C-S |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/18/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | C-Q |
Suraj Pappu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/18/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | C-16 |
Mason Bui (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | 16 |
Raghav Jangbahadur (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Long Beach, CA | 32 |
Nicholas Zagora (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Beach, CA | C-S |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/07/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Beach, CA | C-Q |
Nikita Deev (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/07/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Beach, CA | C-16 |
Sean Ferguson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Beach, CA | C-16Q |
Raghav Jangbahadur (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Beach, CA | 32 |
Rocco Mendez (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
Gripspin Tennis Junior Level 3 Boys and Girls 18 (Sectionals) | ||
10/30/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
0-4 5-3 1-0 |
Drew Goldman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gripspin Tennis Junior Level 3 Boys and Girls 18 (Sectionals) | ||
10/30/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Tyler Toni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gripspin Tennis Junior Level 3 Boys and Girls 18 (Sectionals) | ||
10/23/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Patrick Toman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gripspin Tennis Junior Level 3 Boys and Girls 18 (Sectionals) | ||
10/23/2021 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Carlos Rubio Jr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/09/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
William Hsieh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/09/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Justin Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos, CA | ||
09/12/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Suraj Pappu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos, CA | ||
09/12/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
TED NGUYEN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos, CA | ||
09/11/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 6-2 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos, CA | ||
09/11/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | ||
09/05/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Mayur Nookala (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | ||
09/05/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Clyde Kuennen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | ||
09/04/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Shrish Choudhary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Creek Jr Excellence | ||
09/04/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 6-1 |
David Budziwojski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen 16/18 Championships | ||
08/29/2021 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 5-4 |
Vraj Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen 16/18 Championships | ||
08/29/2021 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Samuel He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen 16/18 Championships | ||
08/29/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Anthony Zheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen 16/18 Championships | ||
08/29/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-5 4-1 1-0 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2021 | C-128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Preston Achter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2021 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/14/2021 | C-128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 5-4 |
Jacob Golden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/11/2021 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 5-7 6-4 |
Jacob Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Utica, NY | ||
07/06/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 7-6 1-0 |
Dylan Atkinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Utica, NY | ||
07/05/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Naveen Nemalapuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Utica, NY | ||
07/04/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Joseph Oyebog (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Utica, NY | ||
07/04/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Alek Karagozyan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Utica, NY | ||
07/03/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Harrison Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/12/2021 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 3-1 |
Matteo Antonescu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/12/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Cooper Han (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/06/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Mayur Nookala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/06/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/05/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Arnav Bhandari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/05/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Landon Arendt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | ||
05/15/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Shrish Choudhary (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | ||
05/09/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-1 6-2 |
Nicholas Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | ||
05/08/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Gavin Sonntag (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | ||
05/02/2021 | C-64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sanjeev Undamatla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | ||
05/01/2021 | C-64Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Ivan Savkin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 Sections Invitational Championship | ||
05/01/2021 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 6-2 |
Ethan Ohm (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/19/2021 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Kosei Ogata (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/18/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Suraj Pappu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/18/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Mason Bui (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/17/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Raghav Jangbahadur (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/17/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Nicholas Zagora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newport Beach, CA | ||
02/08/2021 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newport Beach, CA | ||
02/07/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Nikita Deev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newport Beach, CA | ||
02/07/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sean Ferguson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newport Beach, CA | ||
02/06/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Raghav Jangbahadur (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newport Beach, CA | ||
02/06/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Rocco Mendez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap