Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Rowan Olsen (Spring Branch, TX)
Male |
5.5 S 3/22/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.5 Rating Meter
N/A
5.0001 - 5.5000
N/A
5.0001 - 5.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Aspen Hill Club Winter Indoor Championship L5 (400pts) BG12-18 & 10U green | 32 |
rohan milak (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Coppermine Championships BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | F |
Sean Mbaku (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Coppermine Championships BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | S |
Harry Smith (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Coppermine Championships BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | Q |
Matthew Tan (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
West Winds L6 BG 12 & 14 (220 pts) | S |
Jonathan Davis (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
West Winds L6 BG 12 & 14 (220 pts) | Q |
Vijay Jagarapu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
West Winds L6 BG 12 & 14 (220 pts) | 16 |
Louis Anderson III (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2019 | Tournament B16s |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | F |
AJ Lawal (-----) |
W | 1-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2019 | Tournament B16s |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | S |
KARTHICK SANKAR (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | Q |
Neil Parikh (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | 16 |
RAMKRISH SAI PATIBANDLA (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts) | 16 |
Luke Saylor (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | F |
Jerry He (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | S |
Dylan Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | Q |
Aaron Holdsworth (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Cattail Creek BG12&14 L5 (400 pts) | 16 |
Luke Saylor (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Cattail Creek BG12&14 L5 (400 pts) | C-Q |
Gaetano Scafidi (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
ASM Tennis Champion Cup BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) | S |
KARTHICK SANKAR (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
ASM Tennis Champion Cup BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) | Q |
Alexander Choi (-----) |
W | 6-5 | S | ----- | |
08/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
ASM BG12-18 L7 (165 Pts) & 10U Friday Summer Series | S |
Thomas Hu (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
08/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
ASM BG12-18 L7 (165 Pts) & 10U Friday Summer Series | Q |
Neal Gupta (-----) |
W | 5-2 | ----- | ----- | |
08/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
ASM BG12-18 L7 (165 Pts) & 10U Friday Summer Series | 16 |
Nicholas Hoelting (-----) |
W | 5-1 | ----- | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Only a Few Summer Weeks Left!!! L8 | F |
Muhil Rajagopal (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Only a Few Summer Weeks Left!!! L8 | S |
Shawn Conyers (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Only a Few Summer Weeks Left!!! L8 | Q |
Bennett Mallios (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
MCTA Series Tournament 5 BG12-16 L6 (220pts) | F |
Benjamin Smith (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
MCTA Series Tournament 5 BG12-16 L6 (220pts) | S |
Zayma Negussie (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
MCTA Series Tournament 4 BG12-16 L6 (220pts) | C-S |
Benjamin Smith (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
MCTA Series Tournament 4 BG12-16 L6 (220pts) | 16 |
Alan Wang (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
MCTA Series Tournament 4 BG12-16 L6 (220pts) | C-Q |
Devin Lee (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Blue Chip Jr Challenger Series 1 Day L8 12-18's & 10U Orange | RR |
Ethan Olsen (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Blue Chip Jr Challenger Series 1 Day L8 12-18's & 10U Orange | RR |
Simon Osgood (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Blue Chip Jr Challenger Series 1 Day L8 12-18's & 10U Orange | RR |
Akshay Karthik (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Annapolis Junior Open JUNE L5 (400 pts) BG12-18 Singles & Doubles | F |
Avinash Kakarala (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Annapolis Junior Open JUNE L5 (400 pts) BG12-18 Singles & Doubles | S |
Luke Saylor (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Annapolis Junior Open JUNE L5 (400 pts) BG12-18 Singles & Doubles | Q |
Andy Cui (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Annapolis Junior Open JUNE L5 (400 pts) BG12-18 Singles & Doubles | 16 |
ANDREW WU (-----) |
W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Aspen Hill Club Winter Indoor Championship L5 (400pts) BG12-18 & 10U green | ||
12/26/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
rohan milak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coppermine Championships BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
12/01/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sean Mbaku (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coppermine Championships BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
11/30/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Harry Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coppermine Championships BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
11/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Matthew Tan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds L6 BG 12 & 14 (220 pts) | ||
11/24/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Jonathan Davis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds L6 BG 12 & 14 (220 pts) | ||
11/24/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Vijay Jagarapu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds L6 BG 12 & 14 (220 pts) | ||
11/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Louis Anderson III (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
11/17/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 7-5 1-0 |
AJ Lawal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
11/17/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
KARTHICK SANKAR (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
11/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Neil Parikh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
11/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
RAMKRISH SAI PATIBANDLA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts) | ||
10/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Luke Saylor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
09/29/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Jerry He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
09/28/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Dylan Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
09/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Aaron Holdsworth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cattail Creek BG12&14 L5 (400 pts) | ||
08/24/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Luke Saylor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cattail Creek BG12&14 L5 (400 pts) | ||
08/24/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Gaetano Scafidi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM Tennis Champion Cup BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
08/10/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 | KARTHICK SANKAR (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM Tennis Champion Cup BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
08/10/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-5 | Alexander Choi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM BG12-18 L7 (165 Pts) & 10U Friday Summer Series | ||
08/09/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 | Thomas Hu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ASM BG12-18 L7 (165 Pts) & 10U Friday Summer Series | ||
08/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-2 | Neal Gupta (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ASM BG12-18 L7 (165 Pts) & 10U Friday Summer Series | ||
08/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-1 | Nicholas Hoelting (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Only a Few Summer Weeks Left!!! L8 | ||
08/04/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 | Muhil Rajagopal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Only a Few Summer Weeks Left!!! L8 | ||
08/04/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Shawn Conyers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Only a Few Summer Weeks Left!!! L8 | ||
08/04/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 | Bennett Mallios (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MCTA Series Tournament 5 BG12-16 L6 (220pts) | ||
08/03/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Benjamin Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MCTA Series Tournament 5 BG12-16 L6 (220pts) | ||
08/03/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Zayma Negussie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MCTA Series Tournament 4 BG12-16 L6 (220pts) | ||
07/28/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Benjamin Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MCTA Series Tournament 4 BG12-16 L6 (220pts) | ||
07/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Alan Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MCTA Series Tournament 4 BG12-16 L6 (220pts) | ||
07/27/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Devin Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Chip Jr Challenger Series 1 Day L8 12-18's & 10U Orange | ||
07/06/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Ethan Olsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Chip Jr Challenger Series 1 Day L8 12-18's & 10U Orange | ||
07/06/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-2 | Simon Osgood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Chip Jr Challenger Series 1 Day L8 12-18's & 10U Orange | ||
07/06/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Akshay Karthik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Annapolis Junior Open JUNE L5 (400 pts) BG12-18 Singles & Doubles | ||
06/30/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Avinash Kakarala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Annapolis Junior Open JUNE L5 (400 pts) BG12-18 Singles & Doubles | ||
06/30/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Luke Saylor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Annapolis Junior Open JUNE L5 (400 pts) BG12-18 Singles & Doubles | ||
06/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Andy Cui (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Annapolis Junior Open JUNE L5 (400 pts) BG12-18 Singles & Doubles | ||
06/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
ANDREW WU (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap