Match History (2015) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ryan Leizman (Chagrin Falls, OH)
Male |
4.5 S 9/15/2017 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
N/A
4.0001 - 4.5000
N/A
4.0001 - 4.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | C-R3Q |
Anthony Kendall (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | C-R2 |
Austin Tarasevich (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | 32 |
Nicholas Zazove (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | 64 |
Jonluke Passett (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2015 | Tournament B18s |
The Turkey Bowl - Paramount Tennis Club | Q |
Vlad Rotnov (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2015 | Tournament B18s |
The Turkey Bowl - Paramount Tennis Club | 16 |
Jonathan Lewandowski (3.65) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Mentor Heisley Fall Challenge | C-S | Austin Tarasevich | L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/23/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Mentor Heisley Fall Challenge | Q | Daniel Nwaozuzu | L | 6-4 3-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Boys Fall Outdoor Classic II | F | Austin Tarasevich | L | 1-6 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Boys Fall Outdoor Classic II | S | Michael Lee | W | 2-6 7-6 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Boys Fall Outdoor Classic II | Q | miller buckholz | W | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
09/19/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Springside Fall Championships | Q | Vlad Rotnov | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
09/19/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Springside Fall Championships | 16 | Gregory Tolbert | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/07/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw | SE-F | Kazuki Matsuno | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
09/06/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw | SO-R1 | CALEB SCHIFANO | L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/06/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw | SE-Q | Martin Matov | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/05/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw | 64 | Namit Sambare | L | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
09/05/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw | W-R1 | Kavi Jain | L | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/15/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Pine Lake Summer Red Clay Championships | Q | Naveen Makkar | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/15/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Pine Lake Summer Red Clay Championships | Q | Carlos Estradasanchez | L | 6-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/15/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Pine Lake Summer Red Clay Championships | C-Q | Thomas Liu | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Pine Lake Summer Red Clay Championships | C-Q | Cayleb Haynes | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/22/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | C-R2 | Regis Liou | L | 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 64 | Peter Horne | L | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 128 | Jordan Andrews | W | 6-4 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
06/07/2015 | Tournament B16s |
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) | C-Q | Adam Krueger | L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
06/07/2015 | Tournament B16s |
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) | C-QQ | Bennett Hilkert | W | 6-2 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
06/07/2015 | Tournament B16s |
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) | C-R2 | Justin Prindle | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2015 | Tournament B16s |
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) | 32 | Luke Qin | L | 7-6 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2015 | Tournament B16s |
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) | C-R1 | Andrew Kosich | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | 32 | Jacob Dennen | L | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | C-R2 | Alan Arocho | L | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | C-R1 | Ian Worthington | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 Tournament | 32 | Chase Peery | L | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 Tournament | C-R2 | Parker Banning | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 Tournament | C-R1 | Michael Faber | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/21/2015 | Tournament B18s |
AOTC BOYS High School Prep | Q | Aris Jhaveri | L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/20/2015 | Tournament B18s |
AOTC BOYS High School Prep | 16 | Cameron Croghan | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
LATUCHIE TENNIS CENTER BOYS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS | F | Drew Krantz | L | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
LATUCHIE TENNIS CENTER BOYS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS | S | Alexander Cha | W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
LATUCHIE TENNIS CENTER BOYS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS | Q | Richard Underwood | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/07/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | 64 | Benjamin Glezer | L | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/07/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | C-R1 | Oliver Weaver | L | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/31/2015 | Tournament B18s |
RACQUET CLUB JR OPEN | C-Q | Matthew Urwin | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/30/2015 | Tournament B18s |
RACQUET CLUB JR OPEN | Q | Nick Sweeney | L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2015 | Tournament B18s |
CHAGRIN VALLEY BOYS' 2015 WINTER INDOOR CHMPS | C-F | Scott Varney | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2015 | Tournament B18s |
CHAGRIN VALLEY BOYS' 2015 WINTER INDOOR CHMPS | C-S | Dillon Early | W | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B18s |
CHAGRIN VALLEY BOYS' 2015 WINTER INDOOR CHMPS | Q | Carlos Martinez Hamadan | L | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2015 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Anthony Kendall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Austin Tarasevich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/27/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nicholas Zazove (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/27/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jonluke Passett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Turkey Bowl - Paramount Tennis Club | ||
11/07/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Vlad Rotnov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Turkey Bowl - Paramount Tennis Club | ||
11/06/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Jonathan Lewandowski (3.65) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mentor Heisley Fall Challenge | ||
10/25/2015 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Austin Tarasevich | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Mentor Heisley Fall Challenge | ||
10/23/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 3-0 |
Daniel Nwaozuzu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys Fall Outdoor Classic II | ||
10/11/2015 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 6-2 |
Austin Tarasevich | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys Fall Outdoor Classic II | ||
10/10/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 7-6 6-2 |
Michael Lee | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys Fall Outdoor Classic II | ||
10/10/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
miller buckholz | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Springside Fall Championships | ||
09/19/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Vlad Rotnov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Springside Fall Championships | ||
09/19/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Gregory Tolbert | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw | ||
09/07/2015 | SE-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Kazuki Matsuno | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw | ||
09/06/2015 | SO-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
CALEB SCHIFANO | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw | ||
09/06/2015 | SE-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Martin Matov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw | ||
09/05/2015 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Namit Sambare | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw | ||
09/05/2015 | W-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kavi Jain | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pine Lake Summer Red Clay Championships | ||
08/15/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Naveen Makkar | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pine Lake Summer Red Clay Championships | ||
08/15/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 1-0 |
Carlos Estradasanchez | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pine Lake Summer Red Clay Championships | ||
08/15/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Thomas Liu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pine Lake Summer Red Clay Championships | ||
08/14/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Cayleb Haynes | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Regis Liou | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/21/2015 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Peter Horne | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/20/2015 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Jordan Andrews | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) | ||
06/07/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 | Adam Krueger | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) | ||
06/07/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Bennett Hilkert | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) | ||
06/07/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Justin Prindle | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) | ||
06/06/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Luke Qin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) | ||
06/06/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Kosich | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
03/14/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Jacob Dennen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
03/14/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Alan Arocho | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
03/14/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ian Worthington | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 Tournament | ||
02/28/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Chase Peery | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 Tournament | ||
02/28/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Parker Banning | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 Tournament | ||
02/28/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Michael Faber | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
AOTC BOYS High School Prep | ||
02/21/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Aris Jhaveri | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
AOTC BOYS High School Prep | ||
02/20/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Cameron Croghan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LATUCHIE TENNIS CENTER BOYS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||
02/14/2015 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Drew Krantz | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LATUCHIE TENNIS CENTER BOYS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||
02/14/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Alexander Cha | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LATUCHIE TENNIS CENTER BOYS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||
02/13/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Richard Underwood | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | ||
02/07/2015 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Benjamin Glezer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | ||
02/07/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Oliver Weaver | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
RACQUET CLUB JR OPEN | ||
01/31/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Matthew Urwin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
RACQUET CLUB JR OPEN | ||
01/30/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nick Sweeney | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CHAGRIN VALLEY BOYS' 2015 WINTER INDOOR CHMPS | ||
01/18/2015 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Scott Varney | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CHAGRIN VALLEY BOYS' 2015 WINTER INDOOR CHMPS | ||
01/18/2015 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Dillon Early | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CHAGRIN VALLEY BOYS' 2015 WINTER INDOOR CHMPS | ||
01/17/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Carlos Martinez Hamadan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap