Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sam Gelber (Pinecrest, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/19/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4 | RR |
Santiago Cardenas (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/19/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4 | RR |
Sebastian Munoz (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18s | 32 |
Francisco Montana (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18s | C-R1 |
Adam Lynch (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/18/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | C-R2 |
Facundo Olmedo (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | 16 |
Emilio Sanchez (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | 32 |
Matthew Hewitt (-----) |
W | 4-6 1-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2020 | Tournament B16s |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R1 |
Geoffrey Mello (-----) |
L | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 32 |
Hunter Nussbaum (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 64 |
Chase Healey (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | C-R1 |
Franklin Pernia (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/19/2020 | Tournament MOps |
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 2 (Prize Money Tournament) | 128 |
Antonio O Moura (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5) | C-R2 |
Calvin Wellman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5) | 32 |
Christopher Zuk (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5) | C-R1 |
Jonathan Claro (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2020 | Tournament MOps |
BMW Tennis Championships Prize Money | C-R3 |
Nick Koulisis (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament MOps |
BMW Tennis Championships Prize Money | 64 |
Francisco Gay (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament MOps |
BMW Tennis Championships Prize Money | C-R2 |
Daniel Soto (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | S |
Santiago Padilla Cote (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | Q |
SEBASTIAN SOLANO (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/02/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | 16 |
William Mroz (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | 32 |
Jose Murariu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | 16 |
Phillip McMurray (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | 64 |
Akhil Kancherla (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | C-R2 |
Zak Vince (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | 32 |
Daniel Berenblit (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | 64 |
Chase Healey (-----) |
W | 7-6 5-7 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B18s |
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6 | F |
Jonah Chalik (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B18s |
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6 | S |
Federico Polidori (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B18s |
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6 | Q |
Yosue Noa (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/05/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Broward New Year's Kickoff (Level 6) Championships | S |
Sam Hodges (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/04/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Broward New Year's Kickoff (Level 6) Championships | Q |
JUHNHOU SEE (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4 | ||
12/19/2020 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Santiago Cardenas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4 | ||
12/19/2020 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-3 4-0 |
Sebastian Munoz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18s | ||
11/14/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Francisco Montana (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18s | ||
11/14/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Adam Lynch (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/18/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Facundo Olmedo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Emilio Sanchez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/17/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 1-1 |
Matthew Hewitt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
09/13/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Geoffrey Mello (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
09/12/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-3 |
Hunter Nussbaum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/22/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Chase Healey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/22/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Franklin Pernia (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 2 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
07/19/2020 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Antonio O Moura (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5) | ||
07/13/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Calvin Wellman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5) | ||
07/11/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 4-0 |
Christopher Zuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5) | ||
07/11/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Jonathan Claro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BMW Tennis Championships Prize Money | ||
02/17/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
Def | Nick Koulisis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BMW Tennis Championships Prize Money | ||
02/16/2020 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Francisco Gay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BMW Tennis Championships Prize Money | ||
02/16/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
Def | Daniel Soto (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | ||
02/03/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Santiago Padilla Cote (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | ||
02/03/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | SEBASTIAN SOLANO (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | ||
02/02/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
William Mroz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | ||
02/02/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Jose Murariu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | ||
02/01/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Phillip McMurray (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake Cane | ||
02/01/2020 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Akhil Kancherla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/19/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Zak Vince (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/18/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Daniel Berenblit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/18/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 5-7 6-3 |
Chase Healey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6 | ||
01/12/2020 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jonah Chalik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6 | ||
01/12/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Federico Polidori (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6 | ||
01/11/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Yosue Noa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward New Year's Kickoff (Level 6) Championships | ||
01/05/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sam Hodges (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward New Year's Kickoff (Level 6) Championships | ||
01/04/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
JUHNHOU SEE (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap