Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sam Klein (Elm Grove, WI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Pleasant Valley October Jr. Open Level 4 | S |
Cole Reigel (-----) |
L | 2-4 | ----- | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Pleasant Valley October Jr. Open Level 4 | Q |
Aditya Kurre (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Pleasant Valley October Jr. Open Level 4 | 16 |
Matthew Diestelhorst (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
North Shore Elite Junior 18's & 16's-Level 4 | F |
Adrian Yin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
North Shore Elite Junior 18's & 16's-Level 4 | S |
Lincoln Marshall (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
North Shore Elite Junior 18's & 16's-Level 4 | Q |
Aditya Kurre (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Boys Fall Classic - Level 4 | F |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Boys Fall Classic - Level 4 | S |
Jonathan Wang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Boys Fall Classic - Level 4 | Q |
Isaac Downs (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Pleasant Valley September Jr. Open - Level 4 | F |
Owen Kendler (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Pleasant Valley September Jr. Open - Level 4 | S |
Cole Reigel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Pleasant Valley September Jr. Open - Level 4 | Q |
Simon Blowers (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Western Racquet Jr. Boys Open - Level 4 | S |
Henry Irwin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Western Racquet Jr. Boys Open - Level 4 | Q |
Michael Francken (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Western Racquet Jr. Boys Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Alex Gould (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Princeton Club Fall Jr. Open - Level 4 | F |
Samuel Quas (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Princeton Club Fall Jr. Open - Level 4 | S |
Alex Gould (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Princeton Club Fall Jr. Open - Level 4 | Q |
Jeff Zhao (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Princeton Club Fall Jr. Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Ben Plichta (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 3RD |
Christopher Morris (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | S |
Mattia Akcan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | Q |
Nolan Balthazor (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 16 |
Matthew Gordinier (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 32 |
Takuya King (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 64 |
DAVID WU (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R3 |
Nicholas Meyers (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 32 |
Dylan Long (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 64 |
Ashton Hesson (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 128 |
Sachiv Kumar (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | F |
Mattia Akcan (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | S |
Ninad Raut (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | Q |
Maxwell Watchmaker (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | 16 |
Oscar Corwin (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | 32 |
Ethan Yu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Kenosha Spring Boys & Girls 10's - 18's Singles Tournament - Level 4 | RR |
Milan Patel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Kenosha Spring Boys & Girls 10's - 18's Singles Tournament - Level 4 | RR |
Ashvath Madhushankar (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pleasant Valley April Jr. Open Level 4 | F |
Andrey Semin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pleasant Valley April Jr. Open Level 4 | S |
Melvin Wu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Pleasant Valley April Jr. Open Level 4 | Q |
Jacob Downs (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
North Shore Elite Junior 12 & 14's - Level 4 | F |
Maxwell Watchmaker (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
North Shore Elite Junior 12 & 14's - Level 4 | S |
Koji Heineman (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
North Shore Elite Junior 12 & 14's - Level 4 | Q |
Rudra Kukian (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Pleasant Valley October Jr. Open Level 4 | ||
10/19/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-4 | Cole Reigel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pleasant Valley October Jr. Open Level 4 | ||
10/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Aditya Kurre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pleasant Valley October Jr. Open Level 4 | ||
10/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Matthew Diestelhorst (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Shore Elite Junior 18's & 16's-Level 4 | ||
10/12/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Adrian Yin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Shore Elite Junior 18's & 16's-Level 4 | ||
10/11/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Lincoln Marshall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Shore Elite Junior 18's & 16's-Level 4 | ||
10/11/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Aditya Kurre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Boys Fall Classic - Level 4 | ||
09/28/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Boys Fall Classic - Level 4 | ||
09/28/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jonathan Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Boys Fall Classic - Level 4 | ||
09/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Isaac Downs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pleasant Valley September Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
09/07/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Owen Kendler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pleasant Valley September Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
09/07/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Cole Reigel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pleasant Valley September Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
09/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Simon Blowers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet Jr. Boys Open - Level 4 | ||
08/06/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Henry Irwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet Jr. Boys Open - Level 4 | ||
08/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Michael Francken (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet Jr. Boys Open - Level 4 | ||
08/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alex Gould (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Club Fall Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
08/04/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Samuel Quas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Club Fall Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
08/04/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alex Gould (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Club Fall Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
08/04/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jeff Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Club Fall Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
08/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ben Plichta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/22/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Christopher Morris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/22/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Mattia Akcan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/21/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Nolan Balthazor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Matthew Gordinier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Takuya King (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
DAVID WU (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Nicholas Meyers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Dylan Long (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Ashton Hesson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2019 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sachiv Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/10/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Mattia Akcan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Ninad Raut (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Maxwell Watchmaker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Oscar Corwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Ethan Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kenosha Spring Boys & Girls 10's - 18's Singles Tournament - Level 4 | ||
05/18/2019 | RR | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Milan Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kenosha Spring Boys & Girls 10's - 18's Singles Tournament - Level 4 | ||
05/18/2019 | RR | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Ashvath Madhushankar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pleasant Valley April Jr. Open Level 4 | ||
04/28/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Andrey Semin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pleasant Valley April Jr. Open Level 4 | ||
04/27/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Melvin Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pleasant Valley April Jr. Open Level 4 | ||
04/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jacob Downs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Shore Elite Junior 12 & 14's - Level 4 | ||
03/16/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Maxwell Watchmaker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Shore Elite Junior 12 & 14's - Level 4 | ||
03/16/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Koji Heineman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Shore Elite Junior 12 & 14's - Level 4 | ||
03/15/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rudra Kukian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap