Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sam Landau (Oxnard, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Indoor Championships | C-F |
Vignesh Gogineni (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Indoor Championships | C-S |
Teddy Truwit (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Indoor Championships | C-Q |
Waleed Qadir (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Indoor Championships | C-R3 |
Omar Oudeh (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Indoor Championships | C-R2 |
Allen Gong (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Michael Zheng (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Indoor Championships | 64 |
Charles Wood (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | 128 |
Evan Wen (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | 256 |
Ntal Richards (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | C-R3 |
Daniel Schmelka (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | C-R3Q |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | C-R2 |
Nathaniel Webster (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-QQ |
Colton Smith (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R5 |
Maxwell Sheldon (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 16 |
Samir Banerjee (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 32 |
Noah Hernandez (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 64 |
Nathan Mao (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 |
Michael Ross (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 256 |
Connor McDonald (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | S |
Marcus Sebastian (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | Q |
Eugenio Gonzalez (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | 16 |
Rohan Murali (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | 32 |
Roshan Morey (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | 64 |
Owen Kolbrenner (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3) | S |
Alex Michelsen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3) | Q |
enrique macias (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3) | 16 |
Nicholas Liu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3) | 32 |
Praneet Varade (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | F |
Conrad Brown (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2019 | Tournament B16s |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | S |
Taiyo Kurata (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2019 | Tournament B16s |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | Q |
Alex Michelsen (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | 16 |
Dylan Waldorf Martin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | 32 |
Warren Pham (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | 64 |
AJ Moore (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
12/02/2019 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Vignesh Gogineni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
12/02/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Teddy Truwit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
12/01/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Waleed Qadir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
12/01/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Omar Oudeh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
11/30/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Allen Gong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
11/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 6-2 |
Michael Zheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
11/29/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Charles Wood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/02/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Evan Wen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/02/2019 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ntal Richards (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/02/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Daniel Schmelka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/02/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/02/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Nathaniel Webster (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/19/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Colton Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/19/2019 | C-R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Maxwell Sheldon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Samir Banerjee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 7-6 |
Noah Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/16/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Nathan Mao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/15/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Michael Ross (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/14/2019 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Connor McDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | ||
06/01/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Marcus Sebastian (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | ||
05/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Eugenio Gonzalez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | ||
05/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Rohan Murali (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | ||
05/26/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Roshan Morey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | ||
05/26/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Owen Kolbrenner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
05/19/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Alex Michelsen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
05/18/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
enrique macias (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
05/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nicholas Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
05/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Praneet Varade (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
03/04/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 6-1 |
Conrad Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
03/03/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Taiyo Kurata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
03/03/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Alex Michelsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
02/24/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Dylan Waldorf Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
02/24/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Warren Pham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
02/23/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
AJ Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap