Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Samuel Pohl (Las Vegas, NV)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Tao Group Jr. Team Invitational | P4-F |
Greylon Durkin (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Tao Group Jr. Team Invitational | R1 |
Lucas Sparks (-----) |
W | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Tao Group Jr. Team Invitational | R2 |
Michael Tullis (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Tao Group Jr. Team Invitational | R3 |
Balin Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | 3RD |
Braeden Johnson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | S |
Oliver Mesicek (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | Q |
Nathanael Trevey (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | 16 |
Tai Jansen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | 32 |
Drew Bergeson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | 64 |
Henry Owen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | Q |
Jonas Santos (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | 16 |
Keaton Bryan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R1 |
Ethan Zou (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | P3-F |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R2 |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R3 |
Samuel He (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | C-16Q |
Darren Wei (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | 32 |
Sebastien Cudny (-----) |
L | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | C-Q |
Justin Steed (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | Q |
Adam Miner (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | 16 |
Owen Hopkin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
CITY-WIDE FREE TOURNAMENT - Anthony Paglia Injury Lawyer Invitational | F |
Greylon Durkin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
CITY-WIDE FREE TOURNAMENT - Anthony Paglia Injury Lawyer Invitational | S |
Conner Copley (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | 3RD |
Braeden Johnson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | S |
Conner Copley (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | Q |
Randy Li (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | 16 |
Cody Christensen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
BG16s Summer Masters | NE-F |
Braeden Johnson (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
BG16s Summer Masters | Q |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
BG16s Summer Masters | NE-S |
Oliver Mesicek (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
BG16s Summer Masters | 16 |
Chase Walkey (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
BG16s Summer Masters | 32 |
Grant Lee (-----) |
W | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Rocky Mountain State Games - Junior | F |
Land Magruder (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Rocky Mountain State Games - Junior | S |
Chase Dobra (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Rocky Mountain State Games - Junior | Q |
Ryder Pierce (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Rocky Mountain State Games - Junior | 16 |
Prubgeet Singh (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Summer Championships | C-F |
Lucas Sparks (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Summer Championships | C-S |
Nathaniel Bullard (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Summer Championships | C-Q |
Conner Copley (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Summer Championships | C-16 |
Gurman Singh Goraya (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Summer Championships | 32 |
Nithesh Karuppasamy (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Summer Championships | C-16Q |
Rufus Thompson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
St. George City - Presidents Day Circuit | 3RD |
Davis Aubrey (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
St. George City - Presidents Day Circuit | NO-S |
Bronson DeSisto (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
St. George City - Presidents Day Circuit | Q |
Ford Owen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
St. George City - Presidents Day Circuit | 16 |
Beck Neuberger (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Claremont, CA | C-16 |
Kai Abarca (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Claremont, CA | C-16Q |
Hudson Spezialy (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Claremont, CA | 32 |
Tyler Lee (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | F |
Tai Jansen (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | S |
Oliver Mesicek (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | Q |
Jonas Santos (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | 16 |
Dominik Jamrich (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
ITA Tao Group Jr. Team Invitational | ||
12/01/2023 | P4-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Greylon Durkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tao Group Jr. Team Invitational | ||
12/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Lucas Sparks (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tao Group Jr. Team Invitational | ||
12/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Michael Tullis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tao Group Jr. Team Invitational | ||
12/01/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Balin Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/07/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Braeden Johnson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/06/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Oliver Mesicek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Nathanael Trevey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Tai Jansen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Drew Bergeson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Henry Owen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jonas Santos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Keaton Bryan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 4-1 |
Ethan Zou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | P3-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Joseph Nau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Samuel He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Darren Wei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 0-6 1-0 |
Sebastien Cudny (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/03/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Justin Steed (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Adam Miner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Owen Hopkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CITY-WIDE FREE TOURNAMENT - Anthony Paglia Injury Lawyer Invitational | ||
08/13/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Greylon Durkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CITY-WIDE FREE TOURNAMENT - Anthony Paglia Injury Lawyer Invitational | ||
08/12/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Conner Copley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | ||
08/02/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Braeden Johnson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | ||
08/02/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 |
Conner Copley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | ||
08/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Randy Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | ||
08/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Cody Christensen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16s Summer Masters | ||
07/24/2023 | NE-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Braeden Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16s Summer Masters | ||
07/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16s Summer Masters | ||
07/23/2023 | NE-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Oliver Mesicek (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG16s Summer Masters | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Chase Walkey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16s Summer Masters | ||
07/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Grant Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rocky Mountain State Games - Junior | ||
07/21/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Land Magruder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rocky Mountain State Games - Junior | ||
07/20/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Chase Dobra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rocky Mountain State Games - Junior | ||
07/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ryder Pierce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rocky Mountain State Games - Junior | ||
07/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Prubgeet Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Championships | ||
06/18/2023 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Lucas Sparks (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Championships | ||
06/18/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nathaniel Bullard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Championships | ||
06/17/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Conner Copley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Championships | ||
06/17/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Gurman Singh Goraya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Championships | ||
06/16/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Nithesh Karuppasamy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Championships | ||
06/16/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Rufus Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City - Presidents Day Circuit | ||
02/18/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Davis Aubrey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City - Presidents Day Circuit | ||
02/18/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Bronson DeSisto (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
St. George City - Presidents Day Circuit | ||
02/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ford Owen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City - Presidents Day Circuit | ||
02/17/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Beck Neuberger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/12/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Kai Abarca (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/11/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Hudson Spezialy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Tyler Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/16/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Tai Jansen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Oliver Mesicek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jonas Santos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Dominik Jamrich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap