Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Santiago Salazar Garza (Northvale, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/12/2020 | Tournament B18s |
L5 at Point Set (Boys 18) (32 draw) | Q |
Edward Liao (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/11/2020 | Tournament B18s |
L5 at Point Set (Boys 18) (32 draw) | 16 |
Ethan Landsman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | 3RD |
Ethan Ohm (-----) |
L | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | S |
Ariel Zauber (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | Q |
Nicholas Siforov (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | 16 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | 32 |
Braden Thyroff (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/20/2020 | Tournament B16s |
New location westchester tennis center - L4 Eastern Sectional Closed @PATC(NJ) (B16) | 32 |
ShriKeshav Murugesan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2020 | Tournament B16s |
New location westchester tennis center - L4 Eastern Sectional Closed @PATC(NJ) (B16) | C-R1 |
Nicholas Zagora (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 New Sectional Closed at Westchester Tennis Center (Boys 16) 32 draw | 3RD |
Ariel Zauber (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 New Sectional Closed at Westchester Tennis Center (Boys 16) 32 draw | S |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 New Sectional Closed at Westchester Tennis Center (Boys 16) 32 draw | Q |
Max Safir (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 New Sectional Closed at Westchester Tennis Center (Boys 16) 32 draw | 16 |
ShriKeshav Murugesan (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 New Sectional Closed at Westchester Tennis Center (Boys 16) 32 draw | 32 |
Matthew Carlson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | F |
Jordan Chang (-----) |
L | 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | S |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | Q |
Ansh Chadha (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | 16 |
Marko Arboleda (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Super Six October @ New Shrewsbury (48 draw) Boys 16 | 32 |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Super Six October @ New Shrewsbury (48 draw) Boys 16 | C-R2 |
Russell Oh (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/09/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Super Six October @ New Shrewsbury (48 draw) Boys 16 | 64 |
Ansh Chadha (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
*L5 CourtSense at Bogota September 25 (32 draw) | 32 |
Liam Kilmer (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | C-S |
Dylan Lachmanen (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | C-Q |
Nicholas Siforov (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | C-R2 |
Jack Griffin (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | 16 |
Saurav Patel (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | 32 |
Arjun Pindiprolu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 West Orange August 21,20 Championship (24 player draws) BG 16 | 16 |
Shravan Desikan (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/16/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Elevate Fitness Jr August Championships (16s & 18s) (16 player draw) | S |
Matthew Carlson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/15/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Elevate Fitness Jr August Championships (16s & 18s) (16 player draw) | Q |
Nathaniel Blum (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/15/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Elevate Fitness Jr August Championships (16s & 18s) (16 player draw) | 16 |
Tyler Hernandez (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Elevate Fitness Jr August Championships (16s & 18s) (16 player draw) | F |
Saurav Patel (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Amagansett August 7, 2020 Challenger | S |
Darren Huang (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Amagansett August 7, 2020 Challenger | Q |
Josh Greene (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
*L5 Park Ave July Championships (Boys and Girls 16) | 16 |
Giuseppe Cerasuolo (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2020 | Tournament B16s |
*L5 Park Ave July Championships (Boys and Girls 16) | 32 |
Nelson Spiegel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Championships @ Metro (Boys 12 & 16) | 32 |
Brian Gao (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 PATC March Championships (NJ) | 32 |
Mark Krupkin (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island Eastern Championships | 32 |
Callum Markowitz (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 PATC Presidents' Weekend Championships (NJ) | S |
Martin Barbera (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 PATC Presidents' Weekend Championships (NJ) | Q |
Benjamin Kantor (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 PATC Presidents' Weekend Championships (NJ) | 16 |
Saif Prabhu (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 PATC Presidents' Weekend Championships (NJ) | 32 |
Edmond Niu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Winter Challenger | F |
Eli Palagatshev (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Winter Challenger | S |
Shravan Desikan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Winter Challenger | Q |
Trevor Girandola (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/17/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Winter Challenger | 16 |
Maxim Kalinin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/17/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Winter Challenger | 32 |
Joaquin Garcia (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 BHTC January Eastern Challenger | F |
Nicholas Zagora (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 BHTC January Eastern Challenger | S |
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) |
W | 6-0 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 BHTC January Eastern Challenger | Q |
Nicholas Siforov (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 BHTC January Eastern Challenger | 16 |
BENJAMIN KLOTS (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/03/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 (former L1) Sportime Syosset Eastern January Championships | 32 |
Dylan Lachmanen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
L5 at Point Set (Boys 18) (32 draw) | ||
12/12/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Edward Liao (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 at Point Set (Boys 18) (32 draw) | ||
12/11/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ethan Landsman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | ||
11/29/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Ethan Ohm (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | ||
11/28/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Ariel Zauber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | ||
11/28/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nicholas Siforov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | ||
11/27/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six Robbie Wagner Thanksgiving Sectional Closed (BG16) (32 Draw) | ||
11/27/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Braden Thyroff (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New location westchester tennis center - L4 Eastern Sectional Closed @PATC(NJ) (B16) | ||
11/20/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
ShriKeshav Murugesan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New location westchester tennis center - L4 Eastern Sectional Closed @PATC(NJ) (B16) | ||
11/20/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Nicholas Zagora (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 New Sectional Closed at Westchester Tennis Center (Boys 16) 32 draw | ||
11/01/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Ariel Zauber (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 New Sectional Closed at Westchester Tennis Center (Boys 16) 32 draw | ||
11/01/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 New Sectional Closed at Westchester Tennis Center (Boys 16) 32 draw | ||
10/31/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Max Safir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 New Sectional Closed at Westchester Tennis Center (Boys 16) 32 draw | ||
10/31/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
ShriKeshav Murugesan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 New Sectional Closed at Westchester Tennis Center (Boys 16) 32 draw | ||
10/30/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Matthew Carlson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | ||
10/25/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 1-0 |
Jordan Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | ||
10/25/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | ||
10/24/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Ansh Chadha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | ||
10/24/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Marko Arboleda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Super Six October @ New Shrewsbury (48 draw) Boys 16 | ||
10/10/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Super Six October @ New Shrewsbury (48 draw) Boys 16 | ||
10/10/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Russell Oh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L3 Super Six October @ New Shrewsbury (48 draw) Boys 16 | ||
10/09/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Ansh Chadha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*L5 CourtSense at Bogota September 25 (32 draw) | ||
09/25/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Liam Kilmer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | ||
09/06/2020 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
9-8 | Dylan Lachmanen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | ||
09/06/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Nicholas Siforov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | ||
09/06/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-1 | Jack Griffin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | ||
09/05/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Saurav Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 September Super Six @ Miller Tennis Center (Boys & Girls 16) | ||
09/05/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Arjun Pindiprolu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 West Orange August 21,20 Championship (24 player draws) BG 16 | ||
08/22/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Shravan Desikan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Elevate Fitness Jr August Championships (16s & 18s) (16 player draw) | ||
08/16/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Matthew Carlson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Elevate Fitness Jr August Championships (16s & 18s) (16 player draw) | ||
08/15/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nathaniel Blum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Elevate Fitness Jr August Championships (16s & 18s) (16 player draw) | ||
08/15/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Tyler Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Elevate Fitness Jr August Championships (16s & 18s) (16 player draw) | ||
08/13/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Saurav Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Amagansett August 7, 2020 Challenger | ||
08/08/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Darren Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Amagansett August 7, 2020 Challenger | ||
08/07/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Josh Greene (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*L5 Park Ave July Championships (Boys and Girls 16) | ||
07/25/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Giuseppe Cerasuolo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*L5 Park Ave July Championships (Boys and Girls 16) | ||
07/24/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nelson Spiegel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Championships @ Metro (Boys 12 & 16) | ||
07/16/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Brian Gao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 PATC March Championships (NJ) | ||
03/06/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mark Krupkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island Eastern Championships | ||
02/22/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Callum Markowitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 PATC Presidents' Weekend Championships (NJ) | ||
02/16/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Martin Barbera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 PATC Presidents' Weekend Championships (NJ) | ||
02/16/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Benjamin Kantor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 PATC Presidents' Weekend Championships (NJ) | ||
02/15/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Saif Prabhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 PATC Presidents' Weekend Championships (NJ) | ||
02/15/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Edmond Niu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Winter Challenger | ||
01/19/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Eli Palagatshev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Winter Challenger | ||
01/19/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Shravan Desikan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Winter Challenger | ||
01/19/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Trevor Girandola (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Winter Challenger | ||
01/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Maxim Kalinin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island Winter Challenger | ||
01/17/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Joaquin Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BHTC January Eastern Challenger | ||
01/12/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Nicholas Zagora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BHTC January Eastern Challenger | ||
01/12/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 0-6 1-0 |
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BHTC January Eastern Challenger | ||
01/12/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Nicholas Siforov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BHTC January Eastern Challenger | ||
01/11/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
BENJAMIN KLOTS (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 (former L1) Sportime Syosset Eastern January Championships | ||
01/03/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Dylan Lachmanen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap