Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sean Boyle (Seaside Heights, NJ)
Male |
4.5 C 12/31/2021 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.3476 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-Q |
Samuel Komis (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-R2 |
Addison Cazier (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 32 |
Jack Wagner (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-R1 |
Ethan Henry (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | C-R1 | Jerry Gu | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/11/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | 32 | Alexander Hammitt | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
09/17/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | Q |
James Tang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Brandon Miller (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Nikhil Gangoli (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
naman dua (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | 32 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Westtown Summer Classic Boys 14s and Boys 18s (SR-L6) | F |
John Rudden (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Westtown Summer Classic Boys 14s and Boys 18s (SR-L6) | S |
Joshua Victor (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Westtown Summer Classic Boys 14s and Boys 18s (SR-L6) | Q |
Michael Brophy (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
SRU B18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
Marcus Mitchell (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2016 | Tournament B18s |
SRU B18 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Liam Gibbons (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Biren Reddy (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Brandon Caban (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | 16 |
Rahul Panoli (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | 32 |
Daniel Kliebhan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
Amish Saini (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | 64 |
Benjamin Wolfe (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
Philip Szkudlarski (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
Benjamin Swanson (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 64 |
Parker Kim (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
Kevin Yang (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Uriah Miller (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/10/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | 32 |
Alexander Hammitt (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 32 |
Scott Altmeyer (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2016 | Tournament B18s |
L1A New Shrewsbury Presidents' Championships | 32 |
Brandon Grill (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/07/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
Liam Lynch (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Alexander Hammitt (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/06/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R1 |
Daniel Lynn (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Charles Book (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Richard Hofmann (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R1 |
Verosh Jayanetti (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Jonathan Nottingham (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Monroe Sports Center Classic I (DR-L7) | 32 |
Christopher Pento (-----) |
L | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Monroe Sports Center Classic I (DR-L7) | W-S |
DUPLICATEAnirudh DUPLICATESuresh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Monroe Sports Center Classic I (DR-L7) | W-Q |
Dylan Williams (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Samuel Komis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Addison Cazier (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Jack Wagner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Ethan Henry (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/12/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jerry Gu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club | ||
11/11/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alexander Hammitt | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/17/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
James Tang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/17/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Brandon Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/27/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Nikhil Gangoli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/27/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
naman dua (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westtown Summer Classic Boys 14s and Boys 18s (SR-L6) | ||
08/21/2016 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
John Rudden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westtown Summer Classic Boys 14s and Boys 18s (SR-L6) | ||
08/21/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 6-1 |
Joshua Victor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westtown Summer Classic Boys 14s and Boys 18s (SR-L6) | ||
08/20/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Michael Brophy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SRU B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/16/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Marcus Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SRU B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/15/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Liam Gibbons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/10/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 | Biren Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/09/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Brandon Caban (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 6-1 |
Rahul Panoli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Daniel Kliebhan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B16 Classic @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L5) | ||
07/08/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Amish Saini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Benjamin Wolfe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 3-1 |
Philip Szkudlarski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/19/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 4-0 |
Benjamin Swanson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 6-2 |
Parker Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Kevin Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/11/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/11/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Uriah Miller (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/10/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Alexander Hammitt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
03/05/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
03/04/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Scott Altmeyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A New Shrewsbury Presidents' Championships | ||
02/12/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Brandon Grill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/07/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Liam Lynch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/06/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Alexander Hammitt (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/06/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Daniel Lynn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/05/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Charles Book (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/30/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Richard Hofmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/30/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Verosh Jayanetti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensburg B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/29/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jonathan Nottingham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Monroe Sports Center Classic I (DR-L7) | ||
01/16/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 2-6 1-0 |
Christopher Pento (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Monroe Sports Center Classic I (DR-L7) | ||
01/16/2016 | W-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | DUPLICATEAnirudh DUPLICATESuresh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Monroe Sports Center Classic I (DR-L7) | ||
01/16/2016 | W-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dylan Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap