Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sebastian Korda (Bradenton, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy | 32 | Lukas Greif | L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
11/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy | 64 | Toru Horie | W | 3-6 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | 16 |
Nicolas Mejia (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-7 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | 32 |
Trey Hilderbrand (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | 64 |
Timothy Sah (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2016 | Tournament B18s |
U.S. Open Junior Tennis Championships | 16 |
Yosuke Watanuki (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
09/04/2016 | Tournament B18s |
U.S. Open Junior Tennis Championships | 32 |
Louis Tessa (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2016 | Tournament B18s |
U.S. Open Junior Tennis Championships | 64 |
Ryan Storrie (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Prince George's County International Hard Court Championships | 64 |
Alexei Popyrin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 32 |
Sam Riffice (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 64 |
Chase Bernstine (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 128 |
Brandon Lam (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-7 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | C-R4 |
Ivan Thamma (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | F |
Alexandre Rotsaert (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | S |
Zeke Clark (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | Q |
Sam Turchetta (-----) |
W | 6-7 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 16 |
Richie Torres (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 32 |
Brian Berdusco (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 64 |
Aleksandar Kovacevic (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 |
Max Pham (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 256 |
Jayman Jhattu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2016 | Tournament MOps |
LB Futures Tournament- Rochester, NY | 16 |
Hady Habib (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2016 | Tournament MOps |
LB Futures Tournament- Rochester, NY | 32 |
Winston Lin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2016 | Tournament MOps |
LB Futures Tournament- Rochester, NY | 32 |
Boris Kozlov (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2016 | Tournament MOps |
LB Futures Tournament- Rochester, NY | 64 |
Aidan Talcott (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2016 | Tournament MOps |
Sargent & Collins, LLP Men's $10k Futures- Buffalo,NY | 16 |
Mikael Torpegaard (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2016 | Tournament MOps |
Sargent & Collins, LLP Men's $10k Futures- Buffalo,NY | 32 |
Serge Becerra Jeria (-----) |
W | 1-6 7-5 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Plantation ITF | S |
Javier Renato Rodriguez Sanchez (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Plantation ITF | Q |
Andres Andrade (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Plantation ITF | 16 |
Fletcher Scott (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Plantation ITF | 32 |
Mark Chepurnoy (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Plantation ITF | 64 |
Bruno Pessoa (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Metropolia ITF Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 16 |
Nicolas Mejia (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Metropolia ITF Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 32 |
Michael Heller (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Metropolia ITF Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 64 |
Thomas Guy (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/04/2016 | Tournament B18s |
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships | 64 |
Sam Riffice (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA International Spring Championships | 32 |
William Blumberg (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA International Spring Championships | 64 |
sergio hernandez (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/29/2016 | Tournament MOps |
DIADEM Pro Classic- Boca Raton, FL | 32 |
Jean Yves Aubone (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA Men's 10K Plantation Community Tennis Open - C | 128 |
Jason Kubler (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA Men's 10k Plantation Community Tennis Open-B | 32 |
Robert Levine (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA Men's 10k Plantation Community Tennis Open-B | 64 |
Sylvester Emmanuel (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA Men's 10k Plantation Community Tennis Open-B | 128 |
Raleigh Smith (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA Pro Circuit 10K Men's Future- Palm Coast, FL | 64 |
Andrew Carter (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA Pro Circuit 10K Men's Future- Palm Coast, FL | 128 |
Kohlman Lawrence (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2016 | Tournament MOps |
Midtown Athletic Club 10k Futures- Weston, FL | 32 |
Hady Habib (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2016 | Tournament MOps |
Midtown Athletic Club 10k Futures- Weston, FL | 64 |
Andrej Glvac (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2016 | Tournament MOps |
Midtown Athletic Club 10k Futures- Weston, FL | 128 |
Alexander Sazankov (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2016 | Tournament MOps |
City of Sunrise Pro Tennis Classic-Sunrise, Fl | 64 |
Hady Habib (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2016 | Tournament MOps |
City of Sunrise Pro Tennis Classic-Sunrise, Fl | 128 |
Augusto Virgili (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy | ||
11/23/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 | Lukas Greif | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy | ||
11/23/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 6-3 |
Toru Horie | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | ||
10/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-7 7-6 |
Nicolas Mejia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | ||
10/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Trey Hilderbrand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | ||
10/08/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Timothy Sah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
U.S. Open Junior Tennis Championships | ||
09/04/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Yosuke Watanuki (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
U.S. Open Junior Tennis Championships | ||
09/04/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-3 6-2 |
Louis Tessa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
U.S. Open Junior Tennis Championships | ||
09/04/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Ryan Storrie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Prince George's County International Hard Court Championships | ||
08/22/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Alexei Popyrin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/05/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Sam Riffice (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/05/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Chase Bernstine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/05/2016 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 6-0 |
Brandon Lam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/05/2016 | C-R4 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ivan Thamma (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/24/2016 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Alexandre Rotsaert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/23/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Zeke Clark (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/22/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 7-6 6-1 |
Sam Turchetta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/21/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Richie Torres (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/20/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Brian Berdusco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/19/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Aleksandar Kovacevic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/18/2016 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Max Pham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2016 | 256 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jayman Jhattu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LB Futures Tournament- Rochester, NY | ||
06/20/2016 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Hady Habib (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LB Futures Tournament- Rochester, NY | ||
06/20/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Winston Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LB Futures Tournament- Rochester, NY | ||
06/20/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Boris Kozlov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LB Futures Tournament- Rochester, NY | ||
06/20/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aidan Talcott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sargent & Collins, LLP Men's $10k Futures- Buffalo,NY | ||
06/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Mikael Torpegaard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sargent & Collins, LLP Men's $10k Futures- Buffalo,NY | ||
06/13/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
1-6 7-5 2-0 |
Serge Becerra Jeria (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plantation ITF | ||
05/09/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Javier Renato Rodriguez Sanchez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plantation ITF | ||
05/09/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Andres Andrade (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plantation ITF | ||
05/09/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Fletcher Scott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plantation ITF | ||
05/09/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Mark Chepurnoy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plantation ITF | ||
05/09/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Bruno Pessoa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metropolia ITF Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
04/30/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Nicolas Mejia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metropolia ITF Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
04/30/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Michael Heller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metropolia ITF Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
04/30/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Thomas Guy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships | ||
04/04/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sam Riffice (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 6-1 |
William Blumberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/26/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
sergio hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DIADEM Pro Classic- Boca Raton, FL | ||
02/29/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 6-2 |
Jean Yves Aubone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Men's 10K Plantation Community Tennis Open - C | ||
02/22/2016 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Jason Kubler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Men's 10k Plantation Community Tennis Open-B | ||
02/15/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-7 6-1 6-4 |
Robert Levine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Men's 10k Plantation Community Tennis Open-B | ||
02/15/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 6-4 |
Sylvester Emmanuel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Men's 10k Plantation Community Tennis Open-B | ||
02/15/2016 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Raleigh Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Pro Circuit 10K Men's Future- Palm Coast, FL | ||
02/01/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Andrew Carter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Pro Circuit 10K Men's Future- Palm Coast, FL | ||
02/01/2016 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Kohlman Lawrence (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midtown Athletic Club 10k Futures- Weston, FL | ||
01/25/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 6-2 |
Hady Habib (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midtown Athletic Club 10k Futures- Weston, FL | ||
01/25/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 6-4 |
Andrej Glvac (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midtown Athletic Club 10k Futures- Weston, FL | ||
01/25/2016 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alexander Sazankov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Sunrise Pro Tennis Classic-Sunrise, Fl | ||
01/18/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 6-2 |
Hady Habib (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Sunrise Pro Tennis Classic-Sunrise, Fl | ||
01/18/2016 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Augusto Virgili (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap