Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (Charlotte, NC)
Male |
5.5 S 2/5/2024 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.5 Rating Meter
N/A
5.0001 - 5.5000
N/A
5.0001 - 5.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Naples, FL | F |
LUKAS PHIMVONGSA (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Naples, FL | S |
Jaden Brady (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Naples, FL | Q |
Kai Villagomez (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Naples, FL | 16 |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Naples, FL | 32 |
Madhav Binu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18s |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R2 |
Brendan Boland (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18s |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R3 |
Landon Ecarma (-----) |
W | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18s |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R8 |
Charlie Burdell (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18s |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R9 |
Morgan Woodson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-32Q |
Krish Arora (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-64 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Calvin Baierl (-----) |
L | 7-6 4-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Cyrus Ahmad (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R1 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
W | 1-0 | ----- | ----- | |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R12 |
Colson Wells (-----) |
W | 6-0 4-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R7 |
Edward Liao (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R8 |
Sibby Rodi (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | C-QQ |
Stiles Brockett (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | C-16 |
Dillon Beckles (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
07/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Tanner Povey (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Gabe Avram (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Charlie Robin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Landon Ecarma (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | 5TH |
Zachary Fleishman (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | 5-8 |
Brendan Boland (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | Q |
Callum Markowitz (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | 16 |
Augustin Miramontes (-----) |
W | 7-6 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | 32 |
Nicholas Siforov (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
2023 ITA Tennis- Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number @ Wake Forest University | F |
Esteban Lopez (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
2023 ITA Tennis- Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number @ Wake Forest University | S |
Nikola Parichkov (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
2023 ITA Tennis- Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number @ Wake Forest University | Q |
Sebastian Hernandez Peralta (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
2023 ITA Tennis- Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number @ Wake Forest University | 16 |
Dennis Perumov (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
The OPRC Banana Open | C-16Q |
Leslie McIver (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-F |
Niels Hoffmann (-----) |
W | 5-1 | ----- | ----- | |
03/31/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
The OPRC Banana Open | 32 |
Jerome Thomas-Bunkley (4.28) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-S |
Caden Hasler (-----) |
W | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-Q |
Greyson Casey (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-QQ |
Colson Wells (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-16 |
Krish Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-16Q |
Ninad Raut (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
03/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32 |
Dylan Tsoi (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32Q |
Cole Henceroth (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
03/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 64 |
Kase Schinnerer (-----) |
L | 7-6 2-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B14-18s |
USTA Southern Playoff Series (Ages14-18) | F |
Jose Garcia (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B14-18s |
USTA Southern Playoff Series (Ages14-18) | S |
Drew Hedgecoe (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B14-18s |
USTA Southern Playoff Series (Ages14-18) | Q |
William Manning (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | F |
Kush Anand (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | S |
Muyang Yi (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | Q |
Ethan Esclamado (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 16 |
Augustin Miramontes (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 32 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 64 |
Parker McGowan (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Key Biscayne, FL | C-16 |
Aidan Atwood (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Key Biscayne, FL | C-16Q |
Vincent Nauta (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Key Biscayne, FL | 32 |
Asror Ismoilov (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- |
Naples, FL | ||
10/09/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
LUKAS PHIMVONGSA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Naples, FL | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jaden Brady (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Naples, FL | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Kai Villagomez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Naples, FL | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Kartik Mandla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Naples, FL | ||
10/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Madhav Binu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Brendan Boland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ18s |
W | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Landon Ecarma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R8 | Tournament XJ18s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Charlie Burdell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R9 | Tournament XJ18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Morgan Woodson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Krish Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | C-64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 4-6 7-5 |
Calvin Baierl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Cyrus Ahmad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
1-0 | Alex Fuchs (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R12 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 4-6 6-1 |
Colson Wells (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R7 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Edward Liao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R8 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Sibby Rodi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Stiles Brockett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 | Dillon Beckles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Tanner Povey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 6-2 |
Gabe Avram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Charlie Robin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Landon Ecarma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | ||
07/03/2023 | 5TH | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Zachary Fleishman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | ||
07/02/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Brendan Boland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | ||
07/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Callum Markowitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 2-0 |
Augustin Miramontes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | ||
07/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nicholas Siforov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis- Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number @ Wake Forest University | ||
06/25/2023 | F | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Esteban Lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis- Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number @ Wake Forest University | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Nikola Parichkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis- Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number @ Wake Forest University | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Sebastian Hernandez Peralta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis- Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number @ Wake Forest University | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Dennis Perumov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The OPRC Banana Open | ||
04/01/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | Leslie McIver (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/31/2023 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-1 | Niels Hoffmann (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The OPRC Banana Open | ||
03/31/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | Jerome Thomas-Bunkley (4.28) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/31/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 1-6 1-0 |
Caden Hasler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/31/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Greyson Casey (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/30/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Colson Wells (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/30/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Krish Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/29/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 | Ninad Raut (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/29/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Dylan Tsoi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/28/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 | Cole Henceroth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 2-6 6-2 |
Kase Schinnerer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Playoff Series (Ages14-18) | ||
03/19/2023 | F | Tournament B14-18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jose Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Playoff Series (Ages14-18) | ||
03/19/2023 | S | Tournament B14-18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Drew Hedgecoe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Playoff Series (Ages14-18) | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B14-18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
William Manning (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/21/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Kush Anand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/20/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Muyang Yi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ethan Esclamado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Augustin Miramontes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/18/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Parker McGowan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Key Biscayne, FL | ||
02/12/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Aidan Atwood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Key Biscayne, FL | ||
02/11/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Vincent Nauta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Key Biscayne, FL | ||
02/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Asror Ismoilov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap