Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Shinji Senda (Scarsdale, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Saw Mill Club BG14,16 | C-QQ |
Sebastian Giurca (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Saw Mill Club BG14,16 | 16 |
Devrin Vargas (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 | 16 |
Daniel Linev (-----) |
L | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 | 16 |
Grayson Kahng (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 | S |
Philip Georgiev (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 BG 16, 18 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | 16 |
James Morello (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 BG 16, 18 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | C-QQ |
Ronin Spahn (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 | Q |
Nicholas Lenz (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
09/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 | 16 |
Lee Fiorello (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Saw Mill Summer Classic BG16,18 | 16 |
Jared Landau (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 BG14-18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | C-16 |
Shaunak Thamke (-----) |
L | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 BG14-18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 32 |
Dylan Cuneo (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 14U (Draw) | S |
Pierre August (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 14U (Draw) | Q |
Preston Leon (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 14U (Draw) | 16 |
Connor Pertusi (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L7 Ramapo Junior Scramble BG 12, 16 | R1 |
Sebastian Giurca (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L7 Ramapo Junior Scramble BG 12, 16 | R2 |
Roan Ricci (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L7 Ramapo Junior Scramble BG 12, 16 | R3 |
Vir Kohli (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L7 Ramapo Junior Scramble BG 12, 16 | R4 |
Sergey Khlebutin (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 B14 Discovery Junior OPEN at Old Tappan | 32 |
Lincoln FENG (-----) |
L | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 B14 Discovery Junior OPEN at Old Tappan | C-16Q |
Samuel Kaufman (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Slammer Tennis World Spring Classic #1 - BG 14s & 16s | R4 |
Cortland Thompson-Feuss (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Slammer Tennis World Spring Classic #1 - BG 14s & 16s | R2 |
Sandro Buskhrikidze (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Slammer Tennis World Spring Classic #1 - BG 14s & 16s | R1 |
Jack Saletan (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L-6 Saw Mill Spring Open | Q |
Milo Pizzini (-----) |
L | 4-0 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L-6 Saw Mill Spring Open | 16 |
Leo Gutowski (-----) |
W | 3-5 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Spring Challenger L6 BG 14, 16, 18 (Draw 16( | Q |
Joseph Cardella (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Spring Challenger L6 BG 14, 16, 18 (Draw 16( | 16 |
Wesley Woodworth (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hardscrabble Club April Open | R2 |
James Morello (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hardscrabble Club April Open | R3 |
George Vizirgianakis (-----) |
W | 3-5 5-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger L6 BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | R1 |
Rafael Rosen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger L6 BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | R2 |
Phineas Wayland (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
03/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger L6 BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | R3 |
Dylan Scott (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | R3 |
Jack Cohen (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
02/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | R1 |
Matthew Geller (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity: Boys and Girls 12s and 14s Championships (Draw Format) | C-QQ |
John Patrick Tesoriero (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity: Boys and Girls 12s and 14s Championships (Draw Format) | 16 |
vinieth elango (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
L6 Saw Mill Club BG14,16 | ||
11/11/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Sebastian Giurca (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Saw Mill Club BG14,16 | ||
11/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Devrin Vargas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 | ||
11/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Daniel Linev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Grayson Kahng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 | ||
10/15/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Philip Georgiev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG 16, 18 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
James Morello (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG 16, 18 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | ||
10/07/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ronin Spahn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-3 | Nicholas Lenz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 | ||
09/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Lee Fiorello (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Saw Mill Summer Classic BG16,18 | ||
07/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jared Landau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG14-18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
07/16/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Shaunak Thamke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG14-18(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
07/15/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Dylan Cuneo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 14U (Draw) | ||
06/26/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Pierre August (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 14U (Draw) | ||
06/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Preston Leon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 14U (Draw) | ||
06/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Connor Pertusi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Ramapo Junior Scramble BG 12, 16 | ||
06/18/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 | Sebastian Giurca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Ramapo Junior Scramble BG 12, 16 | ||
06/18/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 | Roan Ricci (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Ramapo Junior Scramble BG 12, 16 | ||
06/18/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 | Vir Kohli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Ramapo Junior Scramble BG 12, 16 | ||
06/18/2022 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Sergey Khlebutin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 B14 Discovery Junior OPEN at Old Tappan | ||
05/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 2-4 1-0 |
Lincoln FENG (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 B14 Discovery Junior OPEN at Old Tappan | ||
05/29/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Samuel Kaufman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Slammer Tennis World Spring Classic #1 - BG 14s & 16s | ||
05/14/2022 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 | Cortland Thompson-Feuss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Slammer Tennis World Spring Classic #1 - BG 14s & 16s | ||
05/14/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 | Sandro Buskhrikidze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Slammer Tennis World Spring Classic #1 - BG 14s & 16s | ||
05/14/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 | Jack Saletan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L-6 Saw Mill Spring Open | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 3-5 1-0 |
Milo Pizzini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L-6 Saw Mill Spring Open | ||
04/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-5 5-3 1-0 |
Leo Gutowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Spring Challenger L6 BG 14, 16, 18 (Draw 16( | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Joseph Cardella (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Spring Challenger L6 BG 14, 16, 18 (Draw 16( | ||
04/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Wesley Woodworth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club April Open | ||
04/02/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
James Morello (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club April Open | ||
04/02/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-5 5-4 1-0 |
George Vizirgianakis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger L6 BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
03/12/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Rafael Rosen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger L6 BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
03/11/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-4 | Phineas Wayland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger L6 BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
03/11/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
9-7 | Dylan Scott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
02/12/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Jack Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
02/11/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-2 | Matthew Geller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity: Boys and Girls 12s and 14s Championships (Draw Format) | ||
02/05/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | John Patrick Tesoriero (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Intensity: Boys and Girls 12s and 14s Championships (Draw Format) | ||
02/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
vinieth elango (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap