Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sho Ichikawa (Seattle, WA)
Male |
4.5 S 2/22/2024 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.4544 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC December Boys Advanced 12U-18U | C-R1 |
Beau Oaksmith (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC December Boys Advanced 12U-18U | 16 |
Adam Ketefian (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC November Advanced | S |
Nathaniel Cha (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC November Advanced | Q |
Rahul Sundaresan (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC November Advanced | 16 |
Lorenzo Neri (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
GTC November Advanced | 16 |
Daniel Kim (-----) |
L | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
GTC November Advanced | 32 |
Elliot Siddall (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | C-S |
Justin Lin (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | C-Q |
Kushal Rao (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | C-R1 |
Cameron Paulsen (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
10/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | 32 |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
SPRINKER JUNIOR ADVANCED/INTERMEDIATE & Stars & Trophies Superset | Q |
Amar Kumar (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
SPRINKER JUNIOR ADVANCED/INTERMEDIATE & Stars & Trophies Superset | 16 |
Saksham Singh (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | 16 |
Calvin Wang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | 32 |
Ryan Wu (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Mercer Island CC Advanced | 16 |
Justin Lin (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Mercer Island CC Advanced | 32 |
Jack Scott (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC August Advanced | Q |
Justin Lin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC August Advanced | 16 |
Henry Park (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 32 |
Kei Watanabe (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 64 |
Vincent Zhou (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | 16 |
Silas Healy (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | 32 |
Harry McGovern (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | 64 |
Eric Tao (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Kitsap Tennis Advance | C-S |
Amar Kumar (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Kitsap Tennis Advance | C-R1 |
Nathaniel Cha (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Kitsap Tennis Advance | 16 |
Sanjit Masanam (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | C-F |
Derek D'Souza (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
05/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | C-S |
Alexander Garcia Widmer (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | 16 |
Keyon Gahvarehchi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | C-Q |
Luka Laban (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | C-R2 |
Kai Manson (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
05/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | 16 |
Arham Mefta (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | 32 |
Isaac Martinez (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Spring Steamboat Advanced | 16 |
Aidan McLennan (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Spring Steamboat Advanced | C-R1 |
Vincent Zhou (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
03/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | C-F |
Rahul Sundaresan (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
03/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | C-S |
Saksham Singh (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
03/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | 16 |
Thomas Friesen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | C-R1 |
Vincent Zhou (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | 64 |
Ian McGowan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | C-R2 |
Tarun Mahadevan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | C-F |
Rahul Sundaresan (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | C-S |
Lorenzo Neri (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | C-Q |
Daniel Cegielski (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- | |
01/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | 32 |
Ajay Manhas (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | C-R1 |
Nick Peterson (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
Eastside TC December Boys Advanced 12U-18U | ||
12/14/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-3 | Beau Oaksmith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC December Boys Advanced 12U-18U | ||
12/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Adam Ketefian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC November Advanced | ||
12/01/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nathaniel Cha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC November Advanced | ||
11/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Rahul Sundaresan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC November Advanced | ||
11/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Lorenzo Neri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC November Advanced | ||
11/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Daniel Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC November Advanced | ||
11/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Elliot Siddall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/20/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-2 | Justin Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/20/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Kushal Rao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/19/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Cameron Paulsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Mike Chaldyshev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SPRINKER JUNIOR ADVANCED/INTERMEDIATE & Stars & Trophies Superset | ||
09/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Amar Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SPRINKER JUNIOR ADVANCED/INTERMEDIATE & Stars & Trophies Superset | ||
09/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Saksham Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | ||
08/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Calvin Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports Club | ||
08/30/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Ryan Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercer Island CC Advanced | ||
08/24/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Justin Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercer Island CC Advanced | ||
08/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jack Scott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC August Advanced | ||
08/17/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Justin Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC August Advanced | ||
08/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Henry Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/21/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Kei Watanabe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/21/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Vincent Zhou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | ||
06/01/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Silas Healy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | ||
05/31/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Harry McGovern (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | ||
05/31/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Eric Tao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kitsap Tennis Advance | ||
05/25/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 | Amar Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kitsap Tennis Advance | ||
05/25/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Nathaniel Cha (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Kitsap Tennis Advance | ||
05/24/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Sanjit Masanam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | ||
05/05/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Derek D'Souza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | ||
05/05/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | Alexander Garcia Widmer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | ||
05/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Keyon Gahvarehchi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | ||
05/04/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Luka Laban (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | ||
05/04/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Kai Manson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | ||
05/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Arham Mefta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Jr. Spring Cup | ||
05/03/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Isaac Martinez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Spring Steamboat Advanced | ||
04/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Aidan McLennan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Spring Steamboat Advanced | ||
04/19/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-3 | Vincent Zhou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/24/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-3 | Rahul Sundaresan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/24/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Saksham Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Thomas Friesen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/22/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Vincent Zhou (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | ||
03/15/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ian McGowan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Redmond Tennis Club Spring Championships | ||
03/15/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Tarun Mahadevan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
01/27/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-6 | Rahul Sundaresan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
01/26/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
9-7 | Lorenzo Neri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
01/26/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
9-7 | Daniel Cegielski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
01/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Ajay Manhas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
01/25/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | Nick Peterson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap