Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Smaran Jairam (Suwanee, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
The Sam Kennedy Open Invitation B&G | C-QQ |
Connor Dell (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
The Sam Kennedy Open Invitation B&G | 16 |
Christian Burns (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis November Classic | C-Q |
Gagandeep narang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis November Classic | Q |
Devesh Venkateswaran (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Jr Champs | F |
Rishab Thiyagarajan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Jr Champs | S |
Samanyu Jairam (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Jr Champs | Q |
Alex Ha (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #5 | F |
Robert McAdoo (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #5 | S |
Brett Anderson (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #5 | Q |
Horacio Rodriguez (-----) |
W | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #5 | 16 |
Vardhan Lukkani (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #4 | C-Q |
James Beary IV (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #4 | Q |
VARUN RAMESH (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #4 | 16 |
Akarsh Kudrimoti (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow 2022 Jr. Champs | F |
Horacio Rodriguez (-----) |
L | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow 2022 Jr. Champs | S |
Abhiram Chiduruppa (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow 2022 Jr. Champs | Q |
Jack Morrison (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow 2022 Jr. Champs | 16 |
Sam Giles (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | F |
Gavin Bryant (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | S |
Cadyn Dawson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | Q |
Lucas Harmon (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | 16 |
Devesh Venkateswaran (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #3 | C-F |
Myles Carbis (-----) |
L | 7-5 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #3 | C-S |
Daniel Lim (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #3 | C-Q |
Wesley Laborde (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #3 | Q |
MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #3 | 16 |
Wolfe Hudepohl (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Georgia Junior Challenger | 5TH |
Murray Ellington (-----) |
W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Georgia Junior Challenger | 5-8 |
Jake Wilkie (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Georgia Junior Challenger | Q |
Shiv Siju (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Georgia Junior Challenger | 16 |
Harry Kim (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Georgia Junior Challenger | 32 |
Lachlan Stephens (-----) |
W | 1-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | C1-32Q |
Harshid Balachandar (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | 64 |
Trivikram Arasavelli (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2022 | Tournament B14s |
UTA Tennis Spring Singles & Doubles Jr CHP | F |
Aaron Ewers (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2022 | Tournament B14s |
UTA Tennis Spring Singles & Doubles Jr CHP | S |
Samanyu Jairam (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
UTA Tennis Spring Singles & Doubles Jr CHP | Q |
Logan Gilleland (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
UTA Tennis Spring Singles & Doubles Jr CHP | 16 |
Blake Medici (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Georgia State Junior Spring Open Championships | C-16Q |
Suren Vakalapudi (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Georgia State Junior Spring Open Championships | C-16 |
Carter Contractor (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Georgia State Junior Spring Open Championships | 32 |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic | C-16 |
Andrew Delello (-----) |
W | 7-6 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic | C-16Q |
Logan McCallum (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic | 32 |
Nathaniel Hochman (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
One Love Tennis Jr. Champs #1 | S |
Weston Zlotnick (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
One Love Tennis Jr. Champs #1 | Q |
Samuel Gott (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | C-F |
Vardhan Lukkani (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | C-S |
Jake Wilkie (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | C-Q |
Andrei Grigorian (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | C-QQ |
Dale Kim (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | 16 |
Jarren Griffin (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | F |
Everett Meinhardt (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | S |
Vardhan Lukkani (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | Q |
Aditya Mukker (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | C-16 |
Jason Eigbedion (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | C-16Q |
Gregory Yuan (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | 32 |
George Hyden (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
The Sam Kennedy Open Invitation B&G | ||
12/04/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Connor Dell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The Sam Kennedy Open Invitation B&G | ||
12/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Christian Burns (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis November Classic | ||
11/26/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Gagandeep narang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis November Classic | ||
11/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Devesh Venkateswaran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Jr Champs | ||
11/06/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Rishab Thiyagarajan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Jr Champs | ||
11/05/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Samanyu Jairam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Jr Champs | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Alex Ha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #5 | ||
10/09/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Robert McAdoo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #5 | ||
10/08/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Brett Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #5 | ||
10/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Horacio Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #5 | ||
10/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Vardhan Lukkani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #4 | ||
10/01/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | James Beary IV (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #4 | ||
10/01/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
VARUN RAMESH (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #4 | ||
09/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Akarsh Kudrimoti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow 2022 Jr. Champs | ||
09/25/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 3-6 1-0 |
Horacio Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow 2022 Jr. Champs | ||
09/24/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Abhiram Chiduruppa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow 2022 Jr. Champs | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Jack Morrison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow 2022 Jr. Champs | ||
09/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Sam Giles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | ||
09/11/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Gavin Bryant (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | ||
09/11/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Cadyn Dawson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | ||
09/11/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Lucas Harmon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | ||
09/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Devesh Venkateswaran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #3 | ||
08/14/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 0-6 1-0 |
Myles Carbis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #3 | ||
08/14/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Daniel Lim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #3 | ||
08/13/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Wesley Laborde (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #3 | ||
08/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Champs #3 | ||
08/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Wolfe Hudepohl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Challenger | ||
06/13/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Murray Ellington (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Challenger | ||
06/12/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Jake Wilkie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Challenger | ||
06/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Shiv Siju (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Challenger | ||
06/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Harry Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Challenger | ||
06/11/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-6 7-5 1-0 |
Lachlan Stephens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | ||
05/28/2022 | C1-32Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Harshid Balachandar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | ||
05/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Trivikram Arasavelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Tennis Spring Singles & Doubles Jr CHP | ||
05/01/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Aaron Ewers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Tennis Spring Singles & Doubles Jr CHP | ||
05/01/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Samanyu Jairam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Tennis Spring Singles & Doubles Jr CHP | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Logan Gilleland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Tennis Spring Singles & Doubles Jr CHP | ||
04/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Blake Medici (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Georgia State Junior Spring Open Championships | ||
03/27/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Suren Vakalapudi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia State Junior Spring Open Championships | ||
03/27/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Carter Contractor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia State Junior Spring Open Championships | ||
03/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic | ||
03/13/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 0-6 1-0 |
Andrew Delello (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic | ||
03/13/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Logan McCallum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic | ||
03/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Nathaniel Hochman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Champs #1 | ||
02/26/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Weston Zlotnick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Champs #1 | ||
02/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Samuel Gott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | ||
02/13/2022 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Vardhan Lukkani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | ||
02/13/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Jake Wilkie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | ||
02/12/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Andrei Grigorian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | ||
02/12/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Dale Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | ||
02/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Jarren Griffin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | ||
02/06/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Everett Meinhardt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | ||
02/06/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Vardhan Lukkani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | ||
02/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Aditya Mukker (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/23/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Jason Eigbedion (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/22/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Gregory Yuan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/22/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
George Hyden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap