Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sohan Yousfi (South Barrington, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/30/2021 | Tournament B14s |
NTC Halloween Bash BG12-14s, B16-18s | S |
Srivastav Annapragada (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2021 | Tournament B14s |
NTC Halloween Bash BG12-14s, B16-18s | Q |
Gautam Mani (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2021 | Tournament B14s |
NTC Halloween Bash BG12-14s, B16-18s | 16 |
Eshan Doshi (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Eola Tennis Academy B14-B16 | F |
Royce Lalani (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Eola Tennis Academy B14-B16 | S |
Hanfei He (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Eola Tennis Academy B14-B16 | Q |
Noah Eun (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Wildcat August Open BG 14, 16, 18 | S |
Mathieu Veltkamp (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Wildcat August Open BG 14, 16, 18 | Q |
Roman Stukov (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Wildcat August Open BG 14, 16, 18 | 16 |
Ali Kanji (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2021 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Level 6 BG12s-18s Summer Slam 2.0 | S |
TD Hilliard (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2021 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Level 6 BG12s-18s Summer Slam 2.0 | Q |
Nathan Littwin (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2021 | Tournament B16s |
NTC Level 6 BG12s-18s Summer Slam 2.0 | 16 |
Meris Goldfarb (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Western Racquet B14s | C-16Q |
Michael Li (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Western Racquet B14s | C-32 |
Jeffrey Russell II (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Western Racquet B14s | 64 |
Zachary Tang (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Schaumburg July Tournament Boys 12s/14s and Girls 12s | C-S |
David Motorga (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Schaumburg July Tournament Boys 12s/14s and Girls 12s | C-Q |
TJ Stoiber (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Schaumburg July Tournament Boys 12s/14s and Girls 12s | Q |
Amir Khan (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Schaumburg July Tournament Boys 12s/14s and Girls 12s | 16 |
Archit Prakash (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Court One BG12-14s Championship | C-64Q |
Luke Blumentritt (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Court One BG12-14s Championship | 128 |
Shane Hand (-----) |
L | 0-6 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/06/2021 | Tournament B14s |
CDTA Boys 14's District Championships - sponsored by coco5 | C-32 |
Andrew Rosenfeld (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B14s |
CDTA Boys 14's District Championships - sponsored by coco5 | C-32Q |
Jay Manadan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B14s |
CDTA Boys 14's District Championships - sponsored by coco5 | 64 |
Dashiell Smith (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/30/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14 Memorial Day Tennis Classic | C-Q |
Armaan Jain (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14 Memorial Day Tennis Classic | Q |
Feriyadi Hasnovi (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14 Memorial Day Tennis Classic | 16 |
Jayden Hester (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC BOYS 14 | C-32 |
Eli Stein (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC BOYS 14 | 64 |
Andrey Semin (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/02/2021 | Tournament B14s |
XS Tennis Boys 12's and 14's (week 18) | C-QQ |
Bodie Teuscher (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/02/2021 | Tournament B14s |
XS Tennis Boys 12's and 14's (week 18) | C-16 |
Armaan Jain (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B14s |
XS Tennis Boys 12's and 14's (week 18) | C-16Q |
Umar Bajwa (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B14s |
XS Tennis Boys 12's and 14's (week 18) | 32 |
Aarav Nambiar (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Rush Copley B12-14 | C-Q |
Ameya Tyagi (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Rush Copley B12-14 | 16 |
Gavin Schwalb (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B14s |
College Park BG14 April Open | C-Q |
Samay Patel (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B14s |
College Park BG14 April Open | C-QQ |
Riyaan Shah (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2021 | Tournament B14s |
College Park BG14 April Open | 16 |
David Motorga (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2021 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC SPRING LEVEL 6 | Q |
NIKKO VILWOCK (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2021 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC SPRING LEVEL 6 | 16 |
TD Hilliard (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2021 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN | F |
Teddy Busateri (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
03/27/2021 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN | S |
Pavel Sioui (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Racine Single Day Showdown Boys & Girls 12s - 18s Singles | F |
Ameya Tyagi (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Racine Single Day Showdown Boys & Girls 12s - 18s Singles | S |
Armaan Jain (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Racine Single Day Showdown Boys & Girls 12s - 18s Singles | Q |
Jay Manadan (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
03/06/2021 | Tournament B14s |
XS Boys and Girls 14's, 16's, 18's (Week 10) | 16 |
Luca Sevim (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2021 | Tournament B14s |
XS Boys and Girls 14's, 16's, 18's (Week 10) | 32 |
Jakub Obrochta (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2021 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC LEVEL 6 | Q |
Alex Borbiu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2021 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC LEVEL 6 | 16 |
Brandon Le (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/24/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Racine B12s | C-32 |
Atticus Kim (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/23/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Racine B12s | 32 |
Reed Sugarman (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/23/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Racine B12s | 64 |
Luca Bonfilio (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
NTC Halloween Bash BG12-14s, B16-18s | ||
10/30/2021 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Srivastav Annapragada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Halloween Bash BG12-14s, B16-18s | ||
10/30/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Gautam Mani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Halloween Bash BG12-14s, B16-18s | ||
10/30/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Eshan Doshi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eola Tennis Academy B14-B16 | ||
08/21/2021 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Royce Lalani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eola Tennis Academy B14-B16 | ||
08/21/2021 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Hanfei He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eola Tennis Academy B14-B16 | ||
08/20/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Noah Eun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat August Open BG 14, 16, 18 | ||
08/06/2021 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Mathieu Veltkamp (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat August Open BG 14, 16, 18 | ||
08/06/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Roman Stukov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat August Open BG 14, 16, 18 | ||
08/06/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Ali Kanji (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Level 6 BG12s-18s Summer Slam 2.0 | ||
07/31/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
TD Hilliard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Level 6 BG12s-18s Summer Slam 2.0 | ||
07/30/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Nathan Littwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NTC Level 6 BG12s-18s Summer Slam 2.0 | ||
07/30/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Meris Goldfarb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet B14s | ||
07/25/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Michael Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet B14s | ||
07/25/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jeffrey Russell II (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Racquet B14s | ||
07/24/2021 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Zachary Tang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Schaumburg July Tournament Boys 12s/14s and Girls 12s | ||
07/18/2021 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
David Motorga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Schaumburg July Tournament Boys 12s/14s and Girls 12s | ||
07/18/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
TJ Stoiber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Schaumburg July Tournament Boys 12s/14s and Girls 12s | ||
07/17/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Amir Khan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Schaumburg July Tournament Boys 12s/14s and Girls 12s | ||
07/17/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Archit Prakash (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One BG12-14s Championship | ||
06/20/2021 | C-64Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Luke Blumentritt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One BG12-14s Championship | ||
06/19/2021 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
0-6 7-5 6-4 |
Shane Hand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CDTA Boys 14's District Championships - sponsored by coco5 | ||
06/06/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Andrew Rosenfeld (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CDTA Boys 14's District Championships - sponsored by coco5 | ||
06/05/2021 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jay Manadan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CDTA Boys 14's District Championships - sponsored by coco5 | ||
06/05/2021 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Dashiell Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14 Memorial Day Tennis Classic | ||
05/30/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Armaan Jain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14 Memorial Day Tennis Classic | ||
05/29/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Feriyadi Hasnovi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14 Memorial Day Tennis Classic | ||
05/29/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jayden Hester (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC BOYS 14 | ||
05/15/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Eli Stein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC BOYS 14 | ||
05/15/2021 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Andrey Semin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis Boys 12's and 14's (week 18) | ||
05/02/2021 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Bodie Teuscher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis Boys 12's and 14's (week 18) | ||
05/02/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Armaan Jain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis Boys 12's and 14's (week 18) | ||
05/01/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Umar Bajwa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis Boys 12's and 14's (week 18) | ||
05/01/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Aarav Nambiar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley B12-14 | ||
04/24/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Ameya Tyagi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley B12-14 | ||
04/24/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Gavin Schwalb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College Park BG14 April Open | ||
04/17/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Samay Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College Park BG14 April Open | ||
04/17/2021 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Riyaan Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College Park BG14 April Open | ||
04/16/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
David Motorga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC SPRING LEVEL 6 | ||
04/10/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
NIKKO VILWOCK (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC SPRING LEVEL 6 | ||
04/10/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
TD Hilliard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN | ||
03/27/2021 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-2 | Teddy Busateri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC SINGLE DAY SHOWDOWN | ||
03/27/2021 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Pavel Sioui (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Single Day Showdown Boys & Girls 12s - 18s Singles | ||
03/13/2021 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-3 | Ameya Tyagi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Single Day Showdown Boys & Girls 12s - 18s Singles | ||
03/13/2021 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-6 | Armaan Jain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Single Day Showdown Boys & Girls 12s - 18s Singles | ||
03/13/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Jay Manadan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Boys and Girls 14's, 16's, 18's (Week 10) | ||
03/06/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luca Sevim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Boys and Girls 14's, 16's, 18's (Week 10) | ||
03/06/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Jakub Obrochta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC LEVEL 6 | ||
02/27/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Alex Borbiu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC LEVEL 6 | ||
02/27/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Brandon Le (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine B12s | ||
01/24/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Atticus Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine B12s | ||
01/23/2021 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Reed Sugarman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine B12s | ||
01/23/2021 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Luca Bonfilio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap