Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sohrob Yavari (Irvine, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | C-Q |
Andre Williams (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | C-R3 |
Keon Howard (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | C-R3Q |
Carter Galyardt (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | C-R2 |
Sam McDonald (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | 32 |
Keanu Rigby (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | 64 |
Dante Dino (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomington Autumn Circuit | F |
Ryan Jeppson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomington Autumn Circuit | S |
Joshua Jones (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomington Autumn Circuit | Q |
Ben Roper (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomington Autumn Circuit | 16 |
Matthew Seegmiller (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5) | F |
Dragos Andrei Juncu (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5) | S |
Levon Grigoryan (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5) | Q |
Nikita Deev (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5) | 16 |
Nathan Kealanui Afualo (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert | F |
Lalith Suresh (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert | S |
Parker Watts (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert | Q |
Abraham Lawyer (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | C-S |
Hardy Owen (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | C-Q |
Matthew Sypert (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | C-R3 |
Andre Williams (-----) |
W | 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | C-R3Q |
Keon Howard (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | C-R2 |
Mitchell Smith (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 32 |
Chase Kasday (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 64 |
Chris Swanson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B PWTA Summer Challenger | F |
Rohan Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B PWTA Summer Challenger | S |
Logan Fliegel (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B PWTA Summer Challenger | Q |
Luca Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Huntington Summer Challenger | F |
Alex Vinsky (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Huntington Summer Challenger | S |
Jack Kreisberg (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B APTC July Challenger | F |
Oliver Worth (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B APTC July Challenger | S |
Paolo Padova (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B APTC July Challenger | Q |
Krish Vennam (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis Championships | F |
Michael Cherchio (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis Championships | S |
Ethan Green (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis Championships | Q |
Joshua Weichers (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis Championships | 16 |
William Atkins (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2018 | Tournament MOps |
Ivory Homes Adult Utah State Open Tennis Championships | 16 |
Kris van Wyk (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis Championships | 32 |
Bautista Mantoni (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy Memorial Day Weekend Junior Open (Level 4) | RR |
Advik Mareedu (-----) |
W | 8-7 | S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy Memorial Day Weekend Junior Open (Level 4) | RR |
Carson Lee (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy Memorial Day Weekend Junior Open (Level 4) | RR |
Justin LEE (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
01/19/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomington Battle at the Border Circuit | Q |
Gavin Kofford (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomington Battle at the Border Circuit | 16 |
Jensen Rideout (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | C-R3 |
Lansing Jenkins (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | 64 |
Michael Pasimio (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | C-R2 |
Andre Brilliant (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/12/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Andre Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/12/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Keon Howard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/11/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Carter Galyardt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/11/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sam McDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/10/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Keanu Rigby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/10/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Dante Dino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomington Autumn Circuit | ||
10/20/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ryan Jeppson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomington Autumn Circuit | ||
10/20/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Joshua Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomington Autumn Circuit | ||
10/19/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 6-4 |
Ben Roper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomington Autumn Circuit | ||
10/19/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matthew Seegmiller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5) | ||
10/07/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Dragos Andrei Juncu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5) | ||
10/06/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Levon Grigoryan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5) | ||
10/06/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Nikita Deev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5) | ||
10/05/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nathan Kealanui Afualo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert | ||
09/22/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Lalith Suresh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert | ||
09/21/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Parker Watts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert | ||
09/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Abraham Lawyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/04/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Hardy Owen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/03/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Matthew Sypert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/03/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 1-0 |
Andre Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/02/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Keon Howard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/02/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Mitchell Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/01/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Chase Kasday (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/01/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Chris Swanson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B PWTA Summer Challenger | ||
08/05/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Rohan Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B PWTA Summer Challenger | ||
08/04/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Logan Fliegel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B PWTA Summer Challenger | ||
08/04/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Luca Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Huntington Summer Challenger | ||
07/29/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Alex Vinsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Huntington Summer Challenger | ||
07/29/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jack Kreisberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC July Challenger | ||
07/26/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Oliver Worth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC July Challenger | ||
07/24/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Paolo Padova (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC July Challenger | ||
07/24/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Krish Vennam (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis Championships | ||
06/23/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 6-0 |
Michael Cherchio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis Championships | ||
06/22/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ethan Green (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis Championships | ||
06/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Joshua Weichers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis Championships | ||
06/19/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
William Atkins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ivory Homes Adult Utah State Open Tennis Championships | ||
06/18/2018 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kris van Wyk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis Championships | ||
06/18/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Bautista Mantoni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy Memorial Day Weekend Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
05/26/2018 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-7 | Advik Mareedu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy Memorial Day Weekend Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
05/26/2018 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-4 | Carson Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy Memorial Day Weekend Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
05/26/2018 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Justin LEE (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomington Battle at the Border Circuit | ||
01/19/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Gavin Kofford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomington Battle at the Border Circuit | ||
01/19/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-1 6-4 |
Jensen Rideout (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/13/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Lansing Jenkins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/12/2018 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Michael Pasimio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/12/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Andre Brilliant (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap