Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Solomon Giles (HALLANDALE BEACH, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships | 128 |
Diego Castro (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | C-F |
Santiago Giamichelle (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
11/19/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | C-S |
Santiago Cardenas (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | C-Q |
Justin Braverman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | C-R2 |
Max Lindstrom (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | 32 |
Nicholas Olomu (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | C-R1 |
Andres Escalona (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Atlanta ITF | 64 |
Alan Kam (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2018 | Tournament MOps |
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 8 (Prize Money Tournament) | 32 |
Jourdan Kast (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2018 | Tournament MOps |
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 8 (Prize Money Tournament) | 64 |
Robert Bauer (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-R3 |
Julian Wu (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Jaxon Lamb (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Midtown High Performance BABOLAT Jr. Cup - Level 6 | S |
Robert Hayden (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Midtown High Performance BABOLAT Jr. Cup - Level 6 | C-F |
Max Chalik (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Summer Level 6 Championships at Cypress Hammock Park | F |
Gianluca Stever (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Summer Level 6 Championships at Cypress Hammock Park | S |
Cameron Herold (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | 3RD |
Santiago Cardenas (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | S |
Phillip Dell (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | Q |
Andres Escalona (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | 16 |
Filip Cebic (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | 32 |
Fernando Bauermeister (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | 64 |
Gregorio Casella (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia) | 64 |
Nicolas Grunig (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers) | QCS |
Gabriel Diaz (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers) | Q |
Emilio Van Cotthem (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers) | 16 |
Mateo Gamero (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers) | 32 |
Andy Mackler (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National Campus | C-R2 |
Colin Tavares (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National Campus | 32 |
James Bratt (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National Campus | C-R1 |
Julen Morgan (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | 16 |
Maks Silagy (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | 32 |
Alexander Lyew (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2018 | Tournament MOps |
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 2 - Prize Money Tournament | 64 |
Rafael Alvarez (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2018 | Tournament MOps |
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 2 - Prize Money Tournament | 128 |
Anthony Katic (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Tropical Park Junior Level 6 Tournament | S |
Carlos Castillo (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Tropical Park Junior Level 6 Tournament | Q |
Daniel Martens (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Tropical Park Junior Level 6 Tournament | 16 |
Myles Gonzalez (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3) | F |
Adam Duan (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3) | S |
Yannik Rahman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3) | Q |
Leanid Boika (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3) | 16 |
Roberto Campoverde (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3) | 32 |
Chase Robinson (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14s | F |
Samuel Frizelle (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14s | S |
Yannik Rahman (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14s | Q |
Leanid Boika (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14s | 16 |
Charlie Cowan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14s | 32 |
Jeffrey Cummings (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14s | 64 |
Carson Cerejo (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships | ||
11/30/2018 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Diego Castro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
11/19/2018 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 | Santiago Giamichelle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
11/19/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Santiago Cardenas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
11/18/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Justin Braverman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
11/18/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Max Lindstrom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
11/17/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Nicholas Olomu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16s | ||
11/17/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Andres Escalona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlanta ITF | ||
10/20/2018 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Alan Kam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 8 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
08/12/2018 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jourdan Kast (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 8 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
08/12/2018 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Robert Bauer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/18/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Julian Wu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/16/2018 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jaxon Lamb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midtown High Performance BABOLAT Jr. Cup - Level 6 | ||
07/07/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Robert Hayden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midtown High Performance BABOLAT Jr. Cup - Level 6 | ||
07/07/2018 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Max Chalik (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Broward Summer Level 6 Championships at Cypress Hammock Park | ||
06/24/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Gianluca Stever (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Summer Level 6 Championships at Cypress Hammock Park | ||
06/24/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Cameron Herold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/13/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Santiago Cardenas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/12/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Phillip Dell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/12/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andres Escalona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/11/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 6-2 |
Filip Cebic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/10/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Fernando Bauermeister (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/09/2018 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 6-2 |
Gregorio Casella (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia) | ||
05/05/2018 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Nicolas Grunig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers) | ||
04/15/2018 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Gabriel Diaz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers) | ||
04/15/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Emilio Van Cotthem (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers) | ||
04/14/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Mateo Gamero (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers) | ||
04/14/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Andy Mackler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National Campus | ||
03/18/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Colin Tavares (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National Campus | ||
03/17/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
James Bratt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National Campus | ||
03/17/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Julen Morgan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
03/11/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Maks Silagy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
03/10/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alexander Lyew (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 2 - Prize Money Tournament | ||
02/24/2018 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Rafael Alvarez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2018 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 2 - Prize Money Tournament | ||
02/24/2018 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Anthony Katic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tropical Park Junior Level 6 Tournament | ||
02/11/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Carlos Castillo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tropical Park Junior Level 6 Tournament | ||
02/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Daniel Martens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tropical Park Junior Level 6 Tournament | ||
02/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Myles Gonzalez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3) | ||
01/22/2018 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Adam Duan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3) | ||
01/21/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Yannik Rahman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3) | ||
01/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Leanid Boika (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3) | ||
01/20/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Roberto Campoverde (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3) | ||
01/20/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Chase Robinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14s | ||
01/15/2018 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 6-3 |
Samuel Frizelle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14s | ||
01/15/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Yannik Rahman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14s | ||
01/14/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Leanid Boika (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14s | ||
01/14/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Charlie Cowan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14s | ||
01/13/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jeffrey Cummings (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14s | ||
01/13/2018 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Carson Cerejo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap