Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Soren Swenson (Saint Paul, MN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | 5-8 |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | Q |
Maksim Hristov (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | 16 |
Alexander Bo (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | C1-32 |
Jack Mountford (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | C1-32Q |
Nabih Farhat (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 64 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Eden Prairie Fall Boys' Championships | 16 |
Hugh Perrill (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Eden Prairie Fall Boys' Championships | 32 |
Jared Pitcher (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November Boys Championships | F |
Maddox Lundell (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November Boys Championships | S |
Anthony Scheglowski (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November Boys Championships | Q |
Gavin Kelleher (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November Boys Championships | 16 |
Quinn Martini (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November Boys Championships | 32 |
Maik Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Austin, TX | C-16 |
Benjamin Berger (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Austin, TX | C-16Q |
Davis Aubrey (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Austin, TX | 32 |
Devon Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Match Pointe Fall Slam | C-Q |
Tej Bhagra (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Match Pointe Fall Slam | C-16 |
Owen Skanse (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Match Pointe Fall Slam | 16 |
Aaron Beduhn (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Match Pointe Fall Slam | 32 |
Felipe Ramirez (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-128 |
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 256 |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R15 |
Liam Alvarez (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R8 |
Aarav Patel (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R11 |
Benedict Graft (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R9 |
Yared Alfred (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R5 |
Francisco Landeras (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R4 |
Maksim Hristov (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R3 |
Steven Cao (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R2 |
Blake Gold (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | R1 |
T J Shanahan (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Midland, MI | C-16Q |
Marko McRae (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Midland, MI | 32 |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
On The Rise $5000 Men's Open | 32 |
Bjorn Swenson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
On The Rise $5000 Men's Open | 64 |
Stew Morrell (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
City of Rochester Boys & Girls 12-18 | F |
Tarun Gopalakrishnan (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
City of Rochester Boys & Girls 12-18 | S |
Noah Greni (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
City of Rochester Boys & Girls 12-18 | Q |
Raghav Amin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
City of Rochester Boys & Girls 12-18 | 16 |
Tim Schroeder (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
City of Rochester Boys & Girls 12-18 | 32 |
Will Koziara (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32 |
Jesse Yang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32Q |
Alexander Farias (-----) |
W | 0-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 64 |
Henry Lessard (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 3RD |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | NO-S |
Peyton Barrett (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | Q |
Anthony Dry (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
mason Taube (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Virginia Beach, VA: Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | F |
Rafael Lopez (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Virginia Beach, VA: Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | S |
Jesse Yang (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Virginia Beach, VA: Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | Q |
Nicolas Pedraza (-----) |
W | 7-6 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Virginia Beach, VA: Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 16 |
Macksimus Malhotra (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Virginia Beach, VA: Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 32 |
Ashwin Willy (-----) |
W | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Northern Boys 12's, 14's, 16's and 18's Sectional | 3RD |
Tarun Gopalakrishnan (-----) |
W | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Northern Boys 12's, 14's, 16's and 18's Sectional | S |
Tej Bhagra (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Northern Boys 12's, 14's, 16's and 18's Sectional | Q |
Brody Barbeau (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Northern Boys 12's, 14's, 16's and 18's Sectional | 16 |
Santiago Sanchez (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/17/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Isaac Lewis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Maksim Hristov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Alexander Bo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | C1-32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Jack Mountford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | C1-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Nabih Farhat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Eden Prairie Fall Boys' Championships | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Hugh Perrill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Eden Prairie Fall Boys' Championships | ||
11/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jared Pitcher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/05/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Maddox Lundell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/05/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Anthony Scheglowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Gavin Kelleher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Quinn Martini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
November Boys Championships | ||
11/03/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Maik Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/08/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Benjamin Berger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/07/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Davis Aubrey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Devon Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Fall Slam | ||
09/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Tej Bhagra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Fall Slam | ||
09/23/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Owen Skanse (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Fall Slam | ||
09/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Aaron Beduhn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Fall Slam | ||
09/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
Felipe Ramirez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2023 | C-128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/06/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 7-5 |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R15 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Liam Alvarez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R8 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
0-6 6-2 6-0 |
Aarav Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R11 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Benedict Graft (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R9 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Yared Alfred (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/16/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Francisco Landeras (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/15/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Maksim Hristov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Steven Cao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Blake Gold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi (B/G 16s) | ||
07/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
T J Shanahan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/01/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Marko McRae (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
On The Rise $5000 Men's Open | ||
06/23/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Bjorn Swenson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
On The Rise $5000 Men's Open | ||
06/23/2023 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Stew Morrell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Rochester Boys & Girls 12-18 | ||
06/18/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-0 1-0 |
Tarun Gopalakrishnan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Rochester Boys & Girls 12-18 | ||
06/17/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Noah Greni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Rochester Boys & Girls 12-18 | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Raghav Amin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Rochester Boys & Girls 12-18 | ||
06/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Tim Schroeder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Rochester Boys & Girls 12-18 | ||
06/16/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Will Koziara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/27/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jesse Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/26/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
0-6 6-0 1-0 |
Alexander Farias (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/25/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Henry Lessard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Peyton Barrett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Anthony Dry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
mason Taube (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA: Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
02/13/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Rafael Lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA: Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
02/12/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Jesse Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA: Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
02/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 2-0 |
Nicolas Pedraza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA: Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Macksimus Malhotra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA: Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
02/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Ashwin Willy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys 12's, 14's, 16's and 18's Sectional | ||
01/16/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Tarun Gopalakrishnan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys 12's, 14's, 16's and 18's Sectional | ||
01/16/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Tej Bhagra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys 12's, 14's, 16's and 18's Sectional | ||
01/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Brody Barbeau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys 12's, 14's, 16's and 18's Sectional | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Santiago Sanchez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap