Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sujan Garapati (Chicago, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/22/2019 | Tournament B18s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | F |
Prathinav Merneedi (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | S |
John Yahiro (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB WINTER OPEN - LEVEL 4 | Q |
Alexandre Veltkamp (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB WINTER OPEN - LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Marco Czosnyka (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Kenosha November Open Boys & Girls 16's and 18's Singles Tournament -Level 4 | F |
Payton Adkisson (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Kenosha November Open Boys & Girls 16's and 18's Singles Tournament -Level 4 | S |
Jordan Lauer (4.24) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Kenosha November Open Boys & Girls 16's and 18's Singles Tournament -Level 4 | Q |
Maxwell Rosenfeld (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST SNOWBALL RALLY OPEN BG18 FMLC - LEVEL 4 | Q |
Mikus Biernadski (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST SNOWBALL RALLY OPEN BG18 FMLC - LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Connor Bajuk (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Austin Staiger (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 |
Andrew Zimcosky (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R1 |
Caleb Miller (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
ETA G14 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | Q |
Noah Viste (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
ETA G14 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | NW-F |
Charlie Wang (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
ETA G14 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | W-S |
Aleksandar Schroeder (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Rush Copley B16 - 18 & G12 September Classic - MW Level 4 | S |
Matthew Plunkett (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Rush Copley B16 - 18 & G12 September Classic - MW Level 4 | Q |
Ryan Zheng (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Rush Copley B16 - 18 & G12 September Classic - MW Level 4 | 16 |
Andrew Spurck (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R3Q |
John Fakouri (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 |
Thomas Schultz (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Alexander Serwatka (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 64 |
Iskender Geldiyev (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | F |
Rongcheng Hu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | S |
Gianluca Beaujon (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | Q |
William Shirley (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Charles Tiemeyer (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
2019 Wildcat 4th of July Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Ryan Zheng (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
2019 Wildcat 4th of July Open - Level 4 | C-Q |
Christopher Coffey (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R3Q |
Dean Kamenev (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R2 |
Quin Dubofsky (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 64 |
Charles Temming (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 128 |
Calvin Moore (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | C-R2 |
Matthew sengphommachanh (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | 64 |
Noah Hernandez (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | C-R1 |
Marco Czosnyka (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | SW-S |
Daniel Stojanov (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | W-R2 |
Thaddeus Dressel (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | SW-Q |
Max McCloskey (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | 64 |
Shrey Patel (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | W-R1 |
Zachary Kleinerman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | C-R3Q |
Derek Distelrath (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | C-R2 |
Broc Fletcher (-----) |
W | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | 64 |
Anish Gangavaram (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | C-R1 |
Rohen Jones (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB B18'S,B16'S AND G16'S,G18'S CHALLENGER - LEVEL 4 | F |
Ethan Paik (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB B18'S,B16'S AND G16'S,G18'S CHALLENGER - LEVEL 4 | S |
Kevin Edquiban (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB B18'S,B16'S AND G16'S,G18'S CHALLENGER - LEVEL 4 | Q |
Connor Stelter (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB B18'S,B16'S AND G16'S,G18'S CHALLENGER - LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Jason Isele (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
OAK BROOK TENNIS CENTER WINTER JUNIOR OPEN - LEVEL 4 | F |
Thomas Nelson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
OAK BROOK TENNIS CENTER WINTER JUNIOR OPEN - LEVEL 4 | S |
Matthew Jezyk (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
OAK BROOK TENNIS CENTER WINTER JUNIOR OPEN - LEVEL 4 | Q |
John Yahiro (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
OAK BROOK TENNIS CENTER WINTER JUNIOR OPEN - LEVEL 4 | 16 |
George Ciuca (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
12/22/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Prathinav Merneedi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
12/21/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
John Yahiro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB WINTER OPEN - LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Alexandre Veltkamp (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB WINTER OPEN - LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Marco Czosnyka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kenosha November Open Boys & Girls 16's and 18's Singles Tournament -Level 4 | ||
11/24/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Payton Adkisson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kenosha November Open Boys & Girls 16's and 18's Singles Tournament -Level 4 | ||
11/24/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jordan Lauer (4.24) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kenosha November Open Boys & Girls 16's and 18's Singles Tournament -Level 4 | ||
11/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Maxwell Rosenfeld (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST SNOWBALL RALLY OPEN BG18 FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
11/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Mikus Biernadski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST SNOWBALL RALLY OPEN BG18 FMLC - LEVEL 4 | ||
11/15/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Connor Bajuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
10/19/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Austin Staiger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
10/19/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Andrew Zimcosky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
10/19/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Caleb Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA G14 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
10/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Noah Viste (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA G14 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
10/12/2019 | NW-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Charlie Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ETA G14 and B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4 | ||
10/12/2019 | W-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Aleksandar Schroeder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley B16 - 18 & G12 September Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
09/28/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Matthew Plunkett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley B16 - 18 & G12 September Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
09/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Ryan Zheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley B16 - 18 & G12 September Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
09/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Andrew Spurck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/04/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
John Fakouri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/04/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Thomas Schultz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/03/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Alexander Serwatka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/03/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Iskender Geldiyev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | ||
07/28/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Rongcheng Hu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | ||
07/28/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Gianluca Beaujon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | ||
07/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
William Shirley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Wildcat Open - Level 4 | ||
07/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Charles Tiemeyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Wildcat 4th of July Open - Level 4 | ||
06/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
0-6 6-2 1-0 |
Ryan Zheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Wildcat 4th of July Open - Level 4 | ||
06/29/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Christopher Coffey (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Dean Kamenev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Quin Dubofsky (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Charles Temming (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Calvin Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | ||
06/09/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Matthew sengphommachanh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | ||
06/08/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Noah Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | ||
06/08/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Marco Czosnyka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/27/2019 | SW-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Daniel Stojanov (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/26/2019 | W-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Thaddeus Dressel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/26/2019 | SW-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Max McCloskey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/25/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Shrey Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/25/2019 | W-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Zachary Kleinerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | ||
02/24/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Derek Distelrath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | ||
02/24/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 0-6 1-0 |
Broc Fletcher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | ||
02/23/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Anish Gangavaram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | ||
02/23/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Rohen Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB B18'S,B16'S AND G16'S,G18'S CHALLENGER - LEVEL 4 | ||
01/27/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ethan Paik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB B18'S,B16'S AND G16'S,G18'S CHALLENGER - LEVEL 4 | ||
01/27/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Kevin Edquiban (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB B18'S,B16'S AND G16'S,G18'S CHALLENGER - LEVEL 4 | ||
01/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Connor Stelter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB B18'S,B16'S AND G16'S,G18'S CHALLENGER - LEVEL 4 | ||
01/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jason Isele (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OAK BROOK TENNIS CENTER WINTER JUNIOR OPEN - LEVEL 4 | ||
01/20/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Thomas Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OAK BROOK TENNIS CENTER WINTER JUNIOR OPEN - LEVEL 4 | ||
01/20/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Matthew Jezyk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OAK BROOK TENNIS CENTER WINTER JUNIOR OPEN - LEVEL 4 | ||
01/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
John Yahiro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OAK BROOK TENNIS CENTER WINTER JUNIOR OPEN - LEVEL 4 | ||
01/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
George Ciuca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap