Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sydney Turner (Fayetteville, AR)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/10/2019 | Tournament G12s |
CATA Fall Junior Championships, AR 4 & 5 (10U Orange 1 & 2) | RR |
Mary Wooldridge (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament G12s |
CATA Fall Junior Championships, AR 4 & 5 (10U Orange 1 & 2) | RR |
Martha Grace Winningham (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament G12s |
CATA Fall Junior Championships, AR 4 & 5 (10U Orange 1 & 2) | RR |
Caroline Jones (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament G12s |
SVCC/WLFC Fall Junior Classic sponsored by New Balance (AR 4 & 5; 10U Orange 1 & 2) | C-Q |
Lily Watson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2019 | Tournament G12s |
SVCC/WLFC Fall Junior Classic sponsored by New Balance (AR 4 & 5; 10U Orange 1 & 2) | 16 |
Jalie Lynn Bohnert (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2; 10U Green) | C-F |
Mariamne Sanabria (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2; 10U Green) | C-Q |
Sahithi Milkuri (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/20/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2; 10U Green) | Q |
Kaelyn Le (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Western Arkansas Ballet Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 8U Red) | C-F |
liza carter (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Western Arkansas Ballet Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 8U Red) | C-S |
Sahithi Milkuri (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Western Arkansas Ballet Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 8U Red) | C-Q |
Lauren Hall (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/06/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Western Arkansas Ballet Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 8U Red) | 16 |
Emma Shepard (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Fayetteville Athletic Club Jr. Open AR 4 (10U Orange 1 & 2, 10U Green, 8U Red) | C-F |
liza carter (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Fayetteville Athletic Club Jr. Open AR 4 (10U Orange 1 & 2, 10U Green, 8U Red) | C-S |
Jessie Devine (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Fayetteville Athletic Club Jr. Open AR 4 (10U Orange 1 & 2, 10U Green, 8U Red) | Q |
Kavya Kurichety (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Colgate Jr. Open State (AR 3, STA 4, 10U Green) | 3RD |
Vivian Lux (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Colgate Jr. Open State (AR 3, STA 4, 10U Green) | S |
Olivia Menendez (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Colgate Jr. Open State (AR 3, STA 4, 10U Green) | Q |
Leila Collyge (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament G14s |
Fayetteville Athletic Club Jr Classic (AR 5 & 6; 8U Red, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 10U Green) | RR |
Vivian Lux (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament G14s |
Fayetteville Athletic Club Jr Classic (AR 5 & 6; 8U Red, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 10U Green) | RR |
Gabrielle McManus (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2; 10U Green) | S |
Mercedes Marino (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/14/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2; 10U Green) | Q |
Lily Watson (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament G10s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | C-Q |
Lily Shumate (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament G10s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | 16 |
Georgia King (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
CATA Fall Junior Championships, AR 4 & 5 (10U Orange 1 & 2) | ||
11/10/2019 | RR | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Mary Wooldridge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Fall Junior Championships, AR 4 & 5 (10U Orange 1 & 2) | ||
11/10/2019 | RR | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Martha Grace Winningham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Fall Junior Championships, AR 4 & 5 (10U Orange 1 & 2) | ||
11/09/2019 | RR | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Caroline Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SVCC/WLFC Fall Junior Classic sponsored by New Balance (AR 4 & 5; 10U Orange 1 & 2) | ||
10/12/2019 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Lily Watson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SVCC/WLFC Fall Junior Classic sponsored by New Balance (AR 4 & 5; 10U Orange 1 & 2) | ||
10/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Jalie Lynn Bohnert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2; 10U Green) | ||
09/21/2019 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Mariamne Sanabria (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2; 10U Green) | ||
09/21/2019 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sahithi Milkuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2; 10U Green) | ||
09/20/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Kaelyn Le (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Arkansas Ballet Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 8U Red) | ||
09/08/2019 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
liza carter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Arkansas Ballet Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 8U Red) | ||
09/08/2019 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sahithi Milkuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Arkansas Ballet Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 8U Red) | ||
09/07/2019 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Lauren Hall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Arkansas Ballet Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 8U Red) | ||
09/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Emma Shepard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fayetteville Athletic Club Jr. Open AR 4 (10U Orange 1 & 2, 10U Green, 8U Red) | ||
08/11/2019 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
liza carter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fayetteville Athletic Club Jr. Open AR 4 (10U Orange 1 & 2, 10U Green, 8U Red) | ||
08/11/2019 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jessie Devine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fayetteville Athletic Club Jr. Open AR 4 (10U Orange 1 & 2, 10U Green, 8U Red) | ||
08/10/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kavya Kurichety (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colgate Jr. Open State (AR 3, STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
07/14/2019 | 3RD | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Vivian Lux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colgate Jr. Open State (AR 3, STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
07/13/2019 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Olivia Menendez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colgate Jr. Open State (AR 3, STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
07/12/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
5-7 6-1 1-0 |
Leila Collyge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fayetteville Athletic Club Jr Classic (AR 5 & 6; 8U Red, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 10U Green) | ||
07/06/2019 | RR | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Vivian Lux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fayetteville Athletic Club Jr Classic (AR 5 & 6; 8U Red, 10U Orange 1 & 2, 10U Green) | ||
07/06/2019 | RR | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Gabrielle McManus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2; 10U Green) | ||
06/15/2019 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Mercedes Marino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2; 10U Green) | ||
06/14/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Lily Watson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | ||
03/10/2019 | C-Q | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
Def | Lily Shumate (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | ||
03/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
Def | Georgia King (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap