Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Taichi Shimizu (Atlanta, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Mobile, AL- BG12/14 | C1-32 |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Mobile, AL- BG12/14 | C1-32Q |
Augustin Tillman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Mobile, AL- BG12/14 | 64 |
Sean Peng (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | 3RD |
Shreeyan Papireddy (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | S |
Kush Bhandari (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | Q |
Jaymeson Huffman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | 16 |
John Moore (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | F |
Thursten Miklovic (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | S |
Samanyu Jairam (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | Q |
Santiago Bisogno (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | 16 |
Cole Goodman-Gary (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Labor Day Singles/Doubles Jr. Champs | F |
Alexander Coursey (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Labor Day Singles/Doubles Jr. Champs | S |
Sam Giles (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Labor Day Singles/Doubles Jr. Champs | Q |
Kalvin Seo (-----) |
W | 3-0 | ----- | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One Love Tennis Labor Day Singles/Doubles Jr. Champs | 16 |
Bryan Powell (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Queen City Summer Jr Championships (Charlotte) | 3RD |
Chase Bowden (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/01/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Queen City Summer Jr Championships (Charlotte) | S |
Rishit Sharma (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Queen City Summer Jr Championships (Charlotte) | Q |
Henry Miller (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Queen City Summer Jr Championships (Charlotte) | 16 |
Colin Cerminara (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Queen City Summer Jr Championships (Charlotte) | 32 |
Neel Varadan (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Macon, GA - BG14 | C-32 |
Saahil Gupte (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Macon, GA - BG14 | C-32Q |
Pratt Yerger (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Macon, GA - BG14 | C-64 |
Jackson Brown (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Macon, GA - BG14 | 64 |
Hriday Narang (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Macon, GA - BG14 | 128 |
Atreyu Armstrong (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | C1-16 |
Chris Zhou (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | C1-32 |
Samanyu Jairam (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | 32 |
Trivikram Arasavelli (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | 64 |
Harshid Balachandar (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | F |
Asher Negandhi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | S |
Jake Wilkie (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | Q |
Lincoln Pope (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | 16 |
Annant Junghare (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | C-S |
Joshua Bayete Miller (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | C-Q |
Eric Ormsby (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | C-16 |
Mateo Poujade (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | 16 |
Maxim Persiyanov (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | 32 |
Isaak Almaleh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Southern States Top 32 Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, Ga (Flighted Draws) | C-Q |
Emery Corpstein (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Southern States Top 32 Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, Ga (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Hriday Narang (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Southern States Top 32 Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, Ga (Flighted Draws) | 16 |
Chase Dobra (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
TNT Supernova | F |
Kush Bhandari (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
TNT Supernova | S |
Brecken Groslimond (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
TNT Supernova | Q |
Weston Zlotnick (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | C-F |
Samanyu Jairam (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | C-S |
Vikunth Venkatesh (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | C-Q |
johan lee (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | Q |
Kalvin Seo (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | 16 |
Lincoln Pope (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
Mobile, AL- BG12/14 | ||
10/09/2022 | C1-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | VINCENT WEAVER (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL- BG12/14 | ||
10/08/2022 | C1-32Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Augustin Tillman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL- BG12/14 | ||
10/08/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sean Peng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | ||
09/18/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Shreeyan Papireddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | ||
09/18/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Kush Bhandari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jaymeson Huffman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
John Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | ||
09/11/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Thursten Miklovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | ||
09/11/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Samanyu Jairam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | ||
09/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Santiago Bisogno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Jr. Fall Classic | ||
09/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 | Cole Goodman-Gary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Labor Day Singles/Doubles Jr. Champs | ||
09/04/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alexander Coursey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Labor Day Singles/Doubles Jr. Champs | ||
09/04/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Sam Giles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Labor Day Singles/Doubles Jr. Champs | ||
09/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-0 | Kalvin Seo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Labor Day Singles/Doubles Jr. Champs | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Bryan Powell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Summer Jr Championships (Charlotte) | ||
08/01/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Chase Bowden (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Summer Jr Championships (Charlotte) | ||
08/01/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Rishit Sharma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Summer Jr Championships (Charlotte) | ||
07/31/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Henry Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Summer Jr Championships (Charlotte) | ||
07/31/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Colin Cerminara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Summer Jr Championships (Charlotte) | ||
07/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Neel Varadan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/11/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Saahil Gupte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/10/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Pratt Yerger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/10/2022 | C-64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Jackson Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/09/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Hriday Narang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/09/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Atreyu Armstrong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | ||
05/29/2022 | C1-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Chris Zhou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | ||
05/29/2022 | C1-32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Samanyu Jairam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | ||
05/28/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Trivikram Arasavelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | ||
05/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Harshid Balachandar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | ||
05/15/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Asher Negandhi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | ||
05/15/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jake Wilkie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | ||
05/14/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Lincoln Pope (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | ||
05/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Annant Junghare (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | ||
03/27/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Joshua Bayete Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | ||
03/27/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Eric Ormsby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | ||
03/27/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Mateo Poujade (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | ||
03/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Maxim Persiyanov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | ||
03/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Isaak Almaleh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Southern States Top 32 Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, Ga (Flighted Draws) | ||
02/27/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Emery Corpstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern States Top 32 Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, Ga (Flighted Draws) | ||
02/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Hriday Narang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern States Top 32 Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, Ga (Flighted Draws) | ||
02/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Chase Dobra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Supernova | ||
02/20/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Kush Bhandari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Supernova | ||
02/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Brecken Groslimond (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Supernova | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Weston Zlotnick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | ||
02/13/2022 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Samanyu Jairam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | ||
02/13/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Vikunth Venkatesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | ||
02/12/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
johan lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | ||
02/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Kalvin Seo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | ||
02/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Lincoln Pope (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap