Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Takuma Walter (Memphis, TN)
Male |
5.0 C 12/31/2021 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.5501 M 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/26/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1) | F |
Foster Rogers (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1) | S |
Benjamin Sidwell (-----) |
W | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1) | Q |
Phillip Abston (-----) |
W | 6-0 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr1 | F |
Will McCarty (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr1 | S |
Branden Mckee (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | C-S |
John Gates (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | C-Q |
Shaun Burgess (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | Q |
Gerald Padilla (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MS STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY - MS L3 - STA-L4 **DEADLINE TUES** | F |
Gerald Padilla (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MS STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY - MS L3 - STA-L4 **DEADLINE TUES** | S |
John David Nelson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA MS STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY - MS L3 - STA-L4 **DEADLINE TUES** | Q |
Nicholas Ferguson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship | C-R2 |
Andrei Staicu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship | 256 |
John French (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | S |
Charlie Park (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | Q |
Pedro Garcia (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | Q |
Alex Austin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | 16 |
Hunter Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | 32 |
Shrihari Subramaniam (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA West State First Serve MS Championships-Vicksburg-MS L3-STA L4 Gr 1-Or 1 | RR |
Jonathon Hart (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA West State First Serve MS Championships-Vicksburg-MS L3-STA L4 Gr 1-Or 1 | RR |
Greyson Parman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA West State First Serve MS Championships-Vicksburg-MS L3-STA L4 Gr 1-Or 1 | RR |
Alexander Collins (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | RR |
Shaun Burgess (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | RR |
Daniel Roshak (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | RR |
Jonathon Hart (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | Q |
Matthew Rowe (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | 16 |
Greyson Black (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Alabama Junior Claycourt State Championship Open - STA L3 AL Level 2 | C-S |
Denis Muratovic (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Alabama Junior Claycourt State Championship Open - STA L3 AL Level 2 | C-Q |
Spencer Skidmore (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Alabama Junior Claycourt State Championship Open - STA L3 AL Level 2 | C-QQ |
Grayson Godbold (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Alabama Junior Claycourt State Championship Open - STA L3 AL Level 2 | 16 |
Nicholas Kazamias (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | 16 |
Seth Hernandez (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | C-QQ |
Jackson Runnels (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RCJA Indoor State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | F |
William Watts (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RCJA Indoor State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | S |
Seth Richey (-----) |
W | 7-5 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RCJA Indoor State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | Q |
Will Stuckert (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RCJA Indoor State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 16 |
Harrison Janes (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2018 | Tournament B18s |
RCJA Indoor State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 32 |
Cam Presley (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Springhurst New Years Classic-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3 | 3RD |
George Alexander (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Springhurst New Years Classic-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3 | S |
Alex Hymel (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1) | ||
08/26/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Foster Rogers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1) | ||
08/26/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Benjamin Sidwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1) | ||
08/25/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 3-0 |
Phillip Abston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr1 | ||
08/18/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Will McCarty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr1 | ||
08/18/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Branden Mckee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/05/2018 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
John Gates (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/05/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Shaun Burgess (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/04/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Gerald Padilla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY - MS L3 - STA-L4 **DEADLINE TUES** | ||
07/29/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Gerald Padilla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY - MS L3 - STA-L4 **DEADLINE TUES** | ||
07/28/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
John David Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY - MS L3 - STA-L4 **DEADLINE TUES** | ||
07/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Nicholas Ferguson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship | ||
06/11/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Andrei Staicu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship | ||
06/09/2018 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
John French (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/04/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Charlie Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/03/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Pedro Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/03/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Alex Austin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/02/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Hunter Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/02/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Shrihari Subramaniam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA West State First Serve MS Championships-Vicksburg-MS L3-STA L4 Gr 1-Or 1 | ||
05/12/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jonathon Hart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA West State First Serve MS Championships-Vicksburg-MS L3-STA L4 Gr 1-Or 1 | ||
05/12/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Greyson Parman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA West State First Serve MS Championships-Vicksburg-MS L3-STA L4 Gr 1-Or 1 | ||
05/11/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alexander Collins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/06/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Shaun Burgess (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/06/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Daniel Roshak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/05/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jonathon Hart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matthew Rowe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Greyson Black (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior Claycourt State Championship Open - STA L3 AL Level 2 | ||
03/18/2018 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Denis Muratovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior Claycourt State Championship Open - STA L3 AL Level 2 | ||
03/18/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Spencer Skidmore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior Claycourt State Championship Open - STA L3 AL Level 2 | ||
03/18/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Grayson Godbold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior Claycourt State Championship Open - STA L3 AL Level 2 | ||
03/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nicholas Kazamias (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | ||
03/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Seth Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | ||
03/10/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Jackson Runnels (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJA Indoor State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/29/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | William Watts (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
RCJA Indoor State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/28/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 0-6 1-0 |
Seth Richey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJA Indoor State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Will Stuckert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJA Indoor State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/27/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Harrison Janes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJA Indoor State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/27/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Cam Presley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Springhurst New Years Classic-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3 | ||
01/01/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | George Alexander (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Springhurst New Years Classic-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3 | ||
01/01/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Alex Hymel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap