Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Thomas Jani (South Hamilton, MA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/21/2024 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | C-Q |
Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | C-16 |
Samuel Yoon (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | 16 |
Nicholas Hermes (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/19/2024 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | C-S |
Mika Garber (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Lleyton Beasley (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | W-F |
Nils Vercruyssen (-----) |
W | 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | W-S |
mason Taube (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s & Girls 16s (Flighted Draw) | C-Q |
Dante Chabot (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s & Girls 16s (Flighted Draw) | Q |
Joshua Steere (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s & Girls 16s (Flighted Draw) | 16 |
Bennett Stout (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court L4 Open G14 & B18 Tournament (FIC+16) | C-S |
Max Ding (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court L4 Open G14 & B18 Tournament (FIC+16) | C-Q |
Ronald James Gualario (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court L4 Open G14 & B18 Tournament (FIC+16) | C-16 |
Lukas Frangenberg (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/16/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court L4 Open G14 & B18 Tournament (FIC+16) | 32 |
Mahen Bitkuri (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Thoreau Boys 18's Voluntary Consolation | Q |
Todd Cannaliato (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Thoreau Boys 18's Voluntary Consolation | 16 |
Dean Liang (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Thoreau Boys 18's Voluntary Consolation | 32 |
Max Ding (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 18u L3 | C-Q |
Jackson Rich (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 18u L3 | C-16 |
Tomas Medina (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/12/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 18u L3 | 32 |
Ryan Benoit (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18 Northeast Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid-Atlantic Sections ONLY) | R1 |
Ishwar Idnani (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18 Northeast Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid-Atlantic Sections ONLY) | R2 |
Daniel Greene (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18 Northeast Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid-Atlantic Sections ONLY) | R3 |
Kailash Chari (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/06/2023 | Tournament MWTN1-40s |
#2 CASELY $10,000 MIAMI/HOLLYWOOD MEN'S $3000 OPEN WINNER GUARANTEED - Regardless of # of players | 32 |
zakaria achour (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/05/2023 | Tournament MWTN1-40s |
#2 CASELY $10,000 MIAMI/HOLLYWOOD MEN'S $3000 OPEN WINNER GUARANTEED - Regardless of # of players | 64 |
Kieryn Minor (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL WOTC B18s | C-16 |
David Linnett (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL WOTC B18s | C-16Q |
Matthew Zeifman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL WOTC B18s | 32 |
ETHAN SOLOP (-----) |
L | 6-4 0-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | F |
Oliver Pettigrove (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | S |
Chase Burke (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | Q |
Jacob Pletka (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | 16 |
Daniel Levin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | 32 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | 5-8 |
Jackson Rich (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | Q |
Heyang Li (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | 16 |
Daniel Greene (-----) |
W | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | 32 |
Tomas Medina (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs | C-Q |
Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs | C-QQ |
Tomas Andreotti (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs | 16 |
Rhys Spano (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs | C-S |
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | 16 |
Andrew Smith (-----) |
L | 3-6 1-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | 32 |
Thomas Pogorelec (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | ||
04/21/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | ||
04/20/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Samuel Yoon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | ||
04/20/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Nicholas Hermes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | ||
04/19/2024 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Mika Garber (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/13/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Lleyton Beasley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/13/2024 | W-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 1-0 |
Nils Vercruyssen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/13/2024 | W-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
mason Taube (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s & Girls 16s (Flighted Draw) | ||
03/17/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Dante Chabot (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s & Girls 16s (Flighted Draw) | ||
03/16/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Joshua Steere (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s & Girls 16s (Flighted Draw) | ||
03/16/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Bennett Stout (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open G14 & B18 Tournament (FIC+16) | ||
02/18/2024 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Max Ding (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open G14 & B18 Tournament (FIC+16) | ||
02/18/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Ronald James Gualario (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open G14 & B18 Tournament (FIC+16) | ||
02/17/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Lukas Frangenberg (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open G14 & B18 Tournament (FIC+16) | ||
02/16/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Mahen Bitkuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Thoreau Boys 18's Voluntary Consolation | ||
02/10/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Todd Cannaliato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Thoreau Boys 18's Voluntary Consolation | ||
02/10/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Dean Liang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Thoreau Boys 18's Voluntary Consolation | ||
02/09/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Max Ding (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 18u L3 | ||
01/14/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jackson Rich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 18u L3 | ||
01/13/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Tomas Medina (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 18u L3 | ||
01/12/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ryan Benoit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18 Northeast Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid-Atlantic Sections ONLY) | ||
12/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Ishwar Idnani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18 Northeast Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid-Atlantic Sections ONLY) | ||
12/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Daniel Greene (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18 Northeast Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid-Atlantic Sections ONLY) | ||
12/09/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Kailash Chari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
#2 CASELY $10,000 MIAMI/HOLLYWOOD MEN'S $3000 OPEN WINNER GUARANTEED - Regardless of # of players | ||
12/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament MWTN1-40s |
L | ||
3-5 4-0 1-0 |
zakaria achour (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
#2 CASELY $10,000 MIAMI/HOLLYWOOD MEN'S $3000 OPEN WINNER GUARANTEED - Regardless of # of players | ||
12/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament MWTN1-40s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Kieryn Minor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL WOTC B18s | ||
11/25/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
David Linnett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL WOTC B18s | ||
11/24/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Matthew Zeifman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL WOTC B18s | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 0-6 7-6 |
ETHAN SOLOP (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | ||
10/22/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Oliver Pettigrove (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | ||
10/22/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Chase Burke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Jacob Pletka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Daniel Levin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | ||
10/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/08/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jackson Rich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Heyang Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Daniel Greene (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
Tomas Medina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs | ||
10/01/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs | ||
10/01/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Tomas Andreotti (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs | ||
10/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Rhys Spano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs | ||
10/01/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 1-1 |
Andrew Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | ||
09/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Thomas Pogorelec (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap