Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Thomas Wright (Upper Saddle River, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/20/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B CMTC December Challenger | 16 | Leonard Koblence | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Stadium Tennis Center November Championships | 32 | Jordan Jordan | L | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | 16 | Michael Rozenvasser | L | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
11/14/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | 32 | Avery Bicks | W | 7-6 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
10/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Saratoga YMCA Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Athell Bennett | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | 16 | Chris Kuhnle | L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | 32 | Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi | W | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
09/20/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | Q | Austin Hearst | L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/20/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | 16 | Joseph D'orazio | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
09/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | 32 | Jake Sandler | W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | 64 | Jack Haroche | W | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
09/07/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | C-QQ | Bryant Born | L | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
09/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | C-R2 | Bernard Curry | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | C-R1 | Francis Dominguez | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/05/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Felipe Osses-Konig | L | 7-6 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | 16 | Bernard Curry | W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Garrett Boleslav | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B, L3 & On Serve Adult Summer Bonanza | F | Leonard Margolis | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B, L3 & On Serve Adult Summer Bonanza | Q | Emir Hamzic | W | 7-5 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
08/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B, L3 & On Serve Adult Summer Bonanza | S | Henry Harrs | W | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B, L3 & On Serve Adult Summer Bonanza | 16 | Solomon Rapoport | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B, L3 On Serve August Challenger | S | Jake Bhangdia | L | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/05/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B, L3 On Serve August Challenger | Q | William J Trang | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/04/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B, L3 On Serve August Challenger | 16 | John Rose | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/03/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B, L3 & Adult August Challenger | F | Henry Shepherd | W | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/02/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B, L3 & Adult August Challenger | S | Leonard Margolis | W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/02/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B, L3 & Adult August Challenger | Q | Omar Bokhari | W | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B, L3 & Adult August Challenger | 16 | yash bhagat | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
L1 APTC April Championships | 64 | Zachary Lieb | L | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/08/2014 | Tournament B16s |
L1 APTC March Championships | 32 | Tyler Ng | L | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/07/2014 | Tournament B16s |
L1 APTC March Championships | 64 | James Kyrkanides | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | 64 | Sumit Sarkar | L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/09/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Mtn Lakes February Challenger | S | Gokul Murugesan | L | 7-5 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/08/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Mtn Lakes February Challenger | Q | Matthew Puig | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/08/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Mtn Lakes February Challenger | 16 | Omar Bokhari | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/07/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Mtn Lakes February Challenger | 32 | Karthik Paka | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2014 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Alley Pond January Championships | 16 | Matthew Miles | L | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Alley Pond January Championships | 32 | Pranav Krishnan | W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/03/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | William Semble | L | Def | ----- | ----- |
L1B CMTC December Challenger | ||
12/20/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Leonard Koblence | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Stadium Tennis Center November Championships | ||
11/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Jordan Jordan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | ||
11/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Michael Rozenvasser | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | ||
11/14/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Avery Bicks | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Saratoga YMCA Eastern Grand Prix | ||
10/18/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Athell Bennett | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | ||
10/10/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Chris Kuhnle | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Indoor October Championships | ||
10/10/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | ||
09/20/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Austin Hearst | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | ||
09/20/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Joseph D'orazio | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | ||
09/19/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Jake Sandler | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | ||
09/19/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jack Haroche | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/07/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Bryant Born | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/06/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Bernard Curry | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/06/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Francis Dominguez | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/05/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Felipe Osses-Konig | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
08/30/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Bernard Curry | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
08/30/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Garrett Boleslav | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B, L3 & On Serve Adult Summer Bonanza | ||
08/17/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Leonard Margolis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B, L3 & On Serve Adult Summer Bonanza | ||
08/16/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Emir Hamzic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B, L3 & On Serve Adult Summer Bonanza | ||
08/15/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Henry Harrs | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B, L3 & On Serve Adult Summer Bonanza | ||
08/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Solomon Rapoport | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B, L3 On Serve August Challenger | ||
08/06/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jake Bhangdia | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B, L3 On Serve August Challenger | ||
08/05/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
William J Trang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B, L3 On Serve August Challenger | ||
08/04/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
John Rose | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B, L3 & Adult August Challenger | ||
08/03/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Henry Shepherd | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B, L3 & Adult August Challenger | ||
08/02/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Leonard Margolis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B, L3 & Adult August Challenger | ||
08/02/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Omar Bokhari | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B, L3 & Adult August Challenger | ||
08/01/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
yash bhagat | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 APTC April Championships | ||
04/11/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Zachary Lieb | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 APTC March Championships | ||
03/08/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Tyler Ng | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 APTC March Championships | ||
03/07/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
James Kyrkanides | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | ||
02/22/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Sumit Sarkar | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Mtn Lakes February Challenger | ||
02/09/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Gokul Murugesan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Mtn Lakes February Challenger | ||
02/08/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Matthew Puig | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Mtn Lakes February Challenger | ||
02/08/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Omar Bokhari | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Mtn Lakes February Challenger | ||
02/07/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Karthik Paka | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Alley Pond January Championships | ||
01/19/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Matthew Miles | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Alley Pond January Championships | ||
01/18/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Pranav Krishnan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/03/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | William Semble | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap