Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Tom Smith (Murfreesboro, TN)
Male |
3.5 C 12/31/2021 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
3.5000 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
3.5 Rating Meter
3.0001 - 3.5000
3.0001 - 3.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | C-R2 |
Zachary White (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | 64 |
Ameya Dani (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee Junior State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-Q |
Jake Wilson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee Junior State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-QQ |
Brandon Clunie (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee Junior State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 16 |
Andreas Sillaste (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee Junior State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 32 |
Nicholas Cooper (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee Junior State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-R2 |
Zac Raughton (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18's | 64 |
Cy McLeod (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18's | C-R1 |
John Thompson (-----) |
L | 4-0 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
McCallie John Strang Championships (TN L2/STA L3), (YP Green L1) | C-QQ |
Timothy Marcum (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B18s |
McCallie John Strang Championships (TN L2/STA L3), (YP Green L1) | 16 |
Rory Hogan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | 64 |
Diego Lopez Barahona (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | C-R1 |
Nikolas Elenkov (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3 | C-S |
Caleb Harris (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3 | C-Q |
Palmer Collett (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3 | 16 |
Brent Reynolds (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3 | C-QQ |
Eli Sherman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 3RD |
Timothy Marcum (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | S |
Jackson Stone (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | Q |
Liam Porterfield (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 16 |
Andrew Lambeth (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | C-S |
Nikolas Elenkov (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | C-Q |
Adam Todd (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | Q |
Ajay Arul (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | 16 |
K Joseph Haynes (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | C-R2 |
Joshua Kim (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | 64 |
Nicholas Kazamias (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | C-R1 |
McGee Isgett (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Knoxville Summer Junior Challenge TN L3/STA L5 | 3RD |
Davis Clem (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Knoxville Summer Junior Challenge TN L3/STA L5 | S |
Tyler Mast (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Knoxville Summer Junior Challenge TN L3/STA L5 | Q |
Harrison Hedden (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | S |
Foster Pierce (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | Q |
Preston Demouy (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | C-R3Q |
Matthew Brooks (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | 128 |
Matthew Halpin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | Q |
Pedro Garcia (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | 16 |
Berent Balink (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | 16 |
Baylor Sai (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | 32 |
Jeremy Berry (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/31/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | 64 |
Nathaniel Irwin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Open Junior Spring Championships (TN L1-A/STA L4) | RR |
Davis Clem (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Open Junior Spring Championships (TN L1-A/STA L4) | RR |
Jackson Willett (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Open Junior Spring Championships (TN L1-A/STA L4) | RR |
Evan Carr (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Open Junior Spring Championships (TN L1-A/STA L4) | RR |
Kyle Shaver (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Adams Winter Indoor Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | C-F |
Nathan Thompson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Adams Winter Indoor Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | C-S |
Anand Gowda (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Adams Winter Indoor Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | 16 |
Alex Hand (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Adams Winter Indoor Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | C-R1 |
Addison Hughes (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
11/28/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Zachary White (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
11/27/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ameya Dani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee Junior State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
11/10/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jake Wilson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee Junior State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
11/10/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Brandon Clunie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee Junior State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
11/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Andreas Sillaste (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee Junior State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
11/09/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Nicholas Cooper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee Junior State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
11/09/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Zac Raughton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18's | ||
10/27/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Cy McLeod (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18's | ||
10/27/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 5-4 |
John Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
McCallie John Strang Championships (TN L2/STA L3), (YP Green L1) | ||
10/20/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Timothy Marcum (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
McCallie John Strang Championships (TN L2/STA L3), (YP Green L1) | ||
10/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Rory Hogan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/12/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Diego Lopez Barahona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/12/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Nikolas Elenkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3 | ||
09/29/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Caleb Harris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3 | ||
09/29/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Palmer Collett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3 | ||
09/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Brent Reynolds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3 | ||
09/28/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Eli Sherman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
08/18/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Timothy Marcum (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
08/18/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Jackson Stone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
08/17/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Liam Porterfield (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
08/17/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Andrew Lambeth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/11/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 4-2 |
Nikolas Elenkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/11/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 2-0 |
Adam Todd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ajay Arul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
K Joseph Haynes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | ||
07/21/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Joshua Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | ||
07/20/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nicholas Kazamias (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | ||
07/20/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | McGee Isgett (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Knoxville Summer Junior Challenge TN L3/STA L5 | ||
07/07/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Davis Clem (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Knoxville Summer Junior Challenge TN L3/STA L5 | ||
07/06/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Tyler Mast (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Knoxville Summer Junior Challenge TN L3/STA L5 | ||
07/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Harrison Hedden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
06/23/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Foster Pierce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richland Junior Tennis Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Preston Demouy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | ||
06/10/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Matthew Brooks (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | ||
06/09/2019 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Matthew Halpin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Pedro Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Berent Balink (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/01/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Baylor Sai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Jeremy Berry (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
05/31/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Nathaniel Irwin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Junior Spring Championships (TN L1-A/STA L4) | ||
04/28/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Davis Clem (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Junior Spring Championships (TN L1-A/STA L4) | ||
04/28/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jackson Willett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Junior Spring Championships (TN L1-A/STA L4) | ||
04/27/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Evan Carr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Junior Spring Championships (TN L1-A/STA L4) | ||
04/27/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Kyle Shaver (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Adams Winter Indoor Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
02/03/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nathan Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Adams Winter Indoor Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
02/03/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Anand Gowda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Adams Winter Indoor Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
02/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Alex Hand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Adams Winter Indoor Junior Championships (TN L4/STA L5) | ||
02/02/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Addison Hughes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap