Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Tony Wu (West Newton, MA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/13/2022 | Tournament E11-25s |
Open Based Level Play (9am to 3pm) - 2 guaranteed matches | R4 |
Diana Pujals (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament E11-25s |
Open Based Level Play (9am to 3pm) - 2 guaranteed matches | R5 |
Samuel Song (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Thoreau: Boys 14's Championships | C-S |
Alberto Cutone (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Thoreau: Boys 14's Championships | C-Q |
Johnny Wastcoat (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Thoreau: Boys 14's Championships | 32 |
Ian Li (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's & 18's (Sunday Only Round Robin Format) | R3 |
Tobias Kylberger (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's & 18's (Sunday Only Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Dudley Willis (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's & 18's (Sunday Only Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Preet Mood (-----) |
L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's - Singles & Doubles Championships | C-16Q |
Johnny Wastcoat (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's - Singles & Doubles Championships | 32 |
Morgan Rich (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 12, 14, 16's Summer Championships (Draw Format) | Q |
Jack Babka (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 12, 14, 16's Summer Championships (Draw Format) | 16 |
Eamon Maxwell (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Summer Round Robin | R4 |
Pranit Rao (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Summer Round Robin | R3 |
Preet Mood (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Summer Round Robin | R1 |
benjamin lu (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | 5TH |
Lucian Quenneville (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | 5-8 |
Neil Reddy (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | Q |
Tony Xu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Shreyas Krishnamurthy (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow-Regis College (Mid-week): Boys-Girls 12's & 14's Summer Round Robin | R3 |
Jonathan Andreoli (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow-Regis College (Mid-week): Boys-Girls 12's & 14's Summer Round Robin | R2 |
Sid Chalamalasetty (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow-Regis College (Mid-week): Boys-Girls 12's & 14's Summer Round Robin | R1 |
Sam Schepens (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | 3RD |
Luca de Calice (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | S |
Michael Li (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | Q |
Emmett Chen (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | 16 |
Tyler Koons (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | 32 |
Shreyas Krishnamurthy (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys & Girls 12-18's Round Robin Tournament | R3 |
Tony Xu (-----) |
L | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys & Girls 12-18's Round Robin Tournament | R2 |
Dalai Xu (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys & Girls 12-18's Round Robin Tournament | R1 |
Preet Mood (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Manchester, MA | C-16 |
Samuel Kole-James (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Manchester, MA | C-16Q |
Tony Xu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Manchester, MA | 32 |
Lucas Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 12's | C-S |
Joshua Chen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 12's | C-Q |
John Murphy (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 12's | C-16 |
Henry Moody (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 12's | 16 |
Oliver Ham (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Brown/Billone Club: BG 12's & 14's Singles Championships (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
Sid Chalamalasetty (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Brown/Billone Club: BG 12's & 14's Singles Championships (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Arthas Goutham (-----) |
L | 4-0 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Brown/Billone Club: BG 12's & 14's Singles Championships (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Jonathan Andreoli (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12's - 16's - Round Robin Championships | R3 |
Liam Miller (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12's - 16's - Round Robin Championships | R2 |
Pranit Rao (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12's - 16's - Round Robin Championships | R1 |
Wyatt Picard (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Riverside, RI | C-16 |
Rajeev Rai (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Riverside, RI | C-16Q |
Charlie Barton (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Riverside, RI | 32 |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | C-S |
Shreyas Krishnamurthy (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | C-Q |
Tobias Kylberger (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | C-16 |
Reuben Guss (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | 16 |
Vallab Kumar (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Centre Court: Boy 12's Championships | 5-8 |
Charlie Barton (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Centre Court: Boy 12's Championships | Q |
Michael Li (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Centre Court: Boy 12's Championships | 16 |
Winston Chan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
Open Based Level Play (9am to 3pm) - 2 guaranteed matches | ||
11/13/2022 | R4 | Tournament E11-25s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Diana Pujals (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Open Based Level Play (9am to 3pm) - 2 guaranteed matches | ||
11/13/2022 | R5 | Tournament E11-25s |
W | ||
4-0 4-5 1-0 |
Samuel Song (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Thoreau: Boys 14's Championships | ||
10/23/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Alberto Cutone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Thoreau: Boys 14's Championships | ||
10/23/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Johnny Wastcoat (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Thoreau: Boys 14's Championships | ||
10/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ian Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's & 18's (Sunday Only Round Robin Format) | ||
09/18/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 5-4 |
Tobias Kylberger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's & 18's (Sunday Only Round Robin Format) | ||
09/18/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Dudley Willis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's & 18's (Sunday Only Round Robin Format) | ||
09/18/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Preet Mood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's - Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
09/03/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Johnny Wastcoat (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's - Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
09/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Morgan Rich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 12, 14, 16's Summer Championships (Draw Format) | ||
08/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jack Babka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 12, 14, 16's Summer Championships (Draw Format) | ||
08/13/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Eamon Maxwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Summer Round Robin | ||
07/16/2022 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Pranit Rao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Summer Round Robin | ||
07/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Preet Mood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Summer Round Robin | ||
07/16/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
benjamin lu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | ||
07/03/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Lucian Quenneville (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | ||
07/03/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Neil Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | ||
07/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Tony Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Shreyas Krishnamurthy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow-Regis College (Mid-week): Boys-Girls 12's & 14's Summer Round Robin | ||
06/29/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Jonathan Andreoli (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow-Regis College (Mid-week): Boys-Girls 12's & 14's Summer Round Robin | ||
06/29/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Sid Chalamalasetty (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow-Regis College (Mid-week): Boys-Girls 12's & 14's Summer Round Robin | ||
06/29/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Sam Schepens (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/21/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Luca de Calice (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/20/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Michael Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 6-1 |
Emmett Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tyler Koons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Shreyas Krishnamurthy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys & Girls 12-18's Round Robin Tournament | ||
06/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Tony Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys & Girls 12-18's Round Robin Tournament | ||
06/04/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Dalai Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys & Girls 12-18's Round Robin Tournament | ||
06/04/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 5-4 |
Preet Mood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manchester, MA | ||
05/08/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Samuel Kole-James (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manchester, MA | ||
05/07/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Tony Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manchester, MA | ||
05/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Lucas Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 12's | ||
04/10/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joshua Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 12's | ||
04/10/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
John Murphy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 12's | ||
04/09/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Henry Moody (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 12's | ||
04/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 6-2 6-2 |
Oliver Ham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brown/Billone Club: BG 12's & 14's Singles Championships (Round Robin Format) | ||
04/02/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 5-4 |
Sid Chalamalasetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brown/Billone Club: BG 12's & 14's Singles Championships (Round Robin Format) | ||
04/02/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 1-4 1-0 |
Arthas Goutham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brown/Billone Club: BG 12's & 14's Singles Championships (Round Robin Format) | ||
04/02/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Jonathan Andreoli (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12's - 16's - Round Robin Championships | ||
03/26/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Liam Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12's - 16's - Round Robin Championships | ||
03/26/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Pranit Rao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12's - 16's - Round Robin Championships | ||
03/26/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Wyatt Picard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside, RI | ||
03/20/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Rajeev Rai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside, RI | ||
03/19/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Charlie Barton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside, RI | ||
03/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
02/20/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Shreyas Krishnamurthy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
02/20/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Tobias Kylberger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
02/19/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Reuben Guss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
02/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Vallab Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: Boy 12's Championships | ||
01/16/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Charlie Barton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: Boy 12's Championships | ||
01/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Michael Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: Boy 12's Championships | ||
01/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Winston Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap